DACHSHUND CLUBS
BEST IN SHOW RESULTS 2024
Southern Dachshund Ass |
Best in Show |
NORTON Matzell Martinella | Smooth |
|
Reserve Best in Show |
DANCE Ch Emem Solar Power | Min Wire |
Judge : Geraldine Brace |
Best Puppy in Show |
MOORE Cloudside Vincent | Wire |
Reserve Best Puppy in Show |
WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian San Antonio | Smooth | |
PHOTOS | Best Veteran in Show | BROAD Ch Neertanuf Sea Magic JW ShCM | Min Long |
|
|||
Miniature Dachshund Club |
Best in Show |
Whitfield-Roberts Ch. Dandydayo Kiss The Girl | Min Long |
|
Reserve Best in Show |
James’ Lois Lane Cheky’s Hojanmit at Daximoors | Min Smooth |
Judge : Daphne Graham |
Best Puppy in Show |
Corominas’ Almarxils Diego for Ruichango | Min Wire |
Reserve Best Puppy in Show |
James’ Daxiemoors Wrapped in Red | Min Smooth | |
PHOTOS & CRITIQUE | Best Veteran in Show | Ergis’ Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding | Min Smooth |
|
|||
Wire Haired Dachshund Club |
Best in Show |
SEATH Sunsong Dare To Dream | Wire |
|
Reserve Best in Show |
BARCELLA Queenlord Daylight Revolution | Min Wire |
Judge : Lesley Patton |
Best Puppy in Show |
MULLEN Rozelle Fools Gold | Min Wire |
Reserve Best Puppy in Show |
ARTHUR Elderkine's Austen | Wire | |
Best Veteran in Show | JONES Ch Bimini Starstruck JW | Mini Wire | |
|
|||
Scottish Dachshund Club |
Best in Show |
||
|
Reserve Best in Show |
||
Judge : Martin Sanders |
Best Puppy in Show |
||
Reserve Best Puppy in Show |
|||
Best Veteran in Show | |||
|
|||
Long Haired Dachshund Club |
Best in Show |
ROBERTS Ch Swansford Gabrieldor | Long |
|
Reserve Best in Show |
WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson | Min Long |
Judge : Janet Geeson |
Best Puppy in Show |
HANNEY-MITCHELL Dachyclan Lochlan at Bronia (Imp Aus) | Long |
20th April 2024 |
Reserve Best Puppy in Show |
DALTON Zilcan Viva La Vida at Llansansior | Min Long |
Photos | Best Veteran in Show | PAIN Galrhia Full of Beans at Ravensbeech | Min Long |
|
|||
Smooth Haired Dachshund Club |
Best in Show |
||
Reserve Best in Show |
|||
Judge : |
Best Puppy in Show |
||
20th April 2024 |
Reserve Best Puppy in Show |
||
Best Veteran in Show | |||
|
|||
West of England Dachshund Club |
Best in Show |
||
|
Reserve Best in Show |
||
Judge : |
Best Puppy in Show |
||
Reserve Best Puppy in Show |
|||
Best Veteran in Show | |||
|
|||
Eastern Counties Dachshund Ass |
Best in Show |
||
|
Reserve Best in Show |
||
Judge : Roy Wood |
Best Puppy in Show |
||
2nd June 2024 |
Reserve Best Puppy in Show |
||
Best Veteran in Show | |||
|
|||
Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Ass |
Best in Show |
||
|
Reserve Best in Show |
||
Judge : Katherine Herrington |
Best Puppy in Show |
||
Reserve Best Puppy in Show |
|||
Best Veteran in Show | |||
|
|||
Midland Dachshund Club |
Best in Show |
||
|
Reserve Best in Show |
||
Best Puppy in Show |
|||
Judge : Lloyd Cross |
Reserve Best Puppy in Show |
||
13th July 2024 | Best Veteran in Show | ||
Northern Counties Dachshund Ass |
Best in Show |
||
|
Reserve Best in Show |
||
Judge : Daniel Roberts |
Best Puppy in Show |
||
24th August 2024 |
Reserve Best Puppy in Show |
||
Best Veteran in Show | |||
|
|||
Dachshund Club of Wales |
Best in Show |
||
|
Reserve Best in Show |
||
Judge : |
Best Puppy in Show |
||
Reserve Best Puppy in Show |
|||
Best Veteran in Show | |||
|
|||
Dachshund Club |
Best in Show |
||
|
Reserve Best in Show |
||
Judge : Elizabeth Fulton |
Best Puppy in Show |
||
16th November 2024 |
Reserve Best Puppy in Show |
||
Best Veteran in Show | |||
|