DACHSHUND CLUBS

BEST IN SHOW RESULTS 2005

Southern Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

ROBERTS Ch. Denverís Babycham Min Long

Reserve Best in Show

RAWSON Laurtom First Edition from Sunhaze Smooth

Judge : Jeff Crawford (Voryn)

Best Puppy in Show

SEXTON Cloudside Rheane at Molloney. Wire

  Critique

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

BROOK Lyndarlea Earth Tremor Min Long
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *  * * * * * *  * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * *

Dachshund Club of Wales

Best in Show

ROBERTS Ch Swansford Vivadora

Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

GODDARD Ch Minard Krystal Darque

Min Long

Judge : Jean Voaden

Best Puppy in Show

MCCALMONT Silvae Patriot

Wire

 Critique

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

ANGEAR Ridgegrove Dancing Shadow

Min Long

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *  * * * * * *  * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * *

Miniature Dachshund Club

Best in Show

GODDARD Ch Minard Krystal Darque

Min Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

MUNT Pipersvale Stella Artois

Min Smooth

Judge : Tess Thomas (Shenaligh)

Best Puppy in Show

HUTCHINGS Molloney Zena Ghost

Min Wire

  Critique

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

ANGEAR Ridgegrove Dancing Shadow

Min Long

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *  * * * * * *  * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * *

Scottish Dachshund Club

Best in Show

COXON D'Arisca Supernatural

Min Smooth

 

Reserve Best in Show

GEESON Abydachs Oh What a Night JW

Long

Judge : Jane Naylor

Best Puppy in Show

BLACKBURN Kanix Hilda at Stargang

Min Wire

  Critique

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

RAWSON Churchoak Chit Chat with Rosenket

Smooth

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *  * * * * * *  * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * *

Long Haired Dachshund Club

Best in Show

ROBERTS Ch Swansford Vivadora

Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

PLEVIN Abitibi Dolly Mixture

Long

Judge : Jean Matthews

Best Puppy in Show

MITCHELL, Bronia Carmelita

Long

  Critique

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

COLLEY & BUCHAN Stainesacre the Riddler

Min Long
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *  * * * * * *  * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * *

Northern Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge :

Best Puppy in Show

   

 

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *  * * * * * *  * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * *

West of England Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Picnic

Wire

 

Reserve Best in Show

WILBERG Kanix Duncan

Min Wire

Judge : Joanne Wilson (Coleacre)

Best Puppy in Show

HORSWELL Drakesleat Vincent Van Goff

Min Wire

  Critique

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Bewitched

Long
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *  * * * * * *  * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * *

Wire Haired Dachshund Club

Best in Show

DIBLE Ch Lieblings Here Comes The Boss Wire

 

Reserve Best in Show

THORN ANDREWS Ch Drakesleat Otto Bahn Min Wire

Judge : Pamela Poulter (Lankelly)

Best Puppy in Show

HAYWARD Foxearth Fresh as a Daisy Min Wire

  Critique

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

GIBSON Allfreys Ursula Wire
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *  * * * * * *  * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * *

Lancashire & Cheshire Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

BLACKBURN Ch Stargang Xquisite

Min Wire

 

Reserve Best in Show

MITCHELL Ch Bronia Marionette

Long

Judge :  William Mee

Best Puppy in Show

OXLEY Lauralee The Real Thing At Owlery

Long

  Critique

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

MEAD Minimead Maid Specially

Min Smooth
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *  * * * * * *  * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * *

Great Joint Dachshund Ass

Best in Show

MCFAUL Dachville Distant Dream Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

COXON, JEAVONS & MCMILLAN Am/Can/Ch Grandgables Tickle My Fancy Min Smooth

Judge :

Best Puppy in Show

BORMAN Sonic Pickpocket Wire

  

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

BOYLE Zarcrest Black Classic Min Long
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *  * * * * * *  * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * *

Dachshund Club

Best in Show

MITCHELL Ch Bronia Marionette

Long

 

Reserve Best in Show

LOCKETT WALTERS Ch Ralines Royal Statesman

Min Long

Judge : Wendy Barrow (Frankanwen)

Best Puppy in Show

COXON Dí Arisca Way Down Low

Min Smooth

  Critique

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

DARE Bronia Stylistic To Darsoms

Long
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *  * * * * * *  * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * *

Midland Dachshund Club

Best in Show

   

 

Reserve Best in Show

   

Judge : 

Best Puppy in Show

   

 

Reserve Best Puppy in Show

   
* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *  * * * * * *  * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

* * * * * * * * * * * * *