City Of Birmingham Canine Association 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Mr C Gallanders
 

BEST OF BREED : 455 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Ch Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW
Dog CC : 443 ERGIS Mrs S M Ch Siouxline Aaron JW
Res Dog CC : 442 ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Jacob JW
Bitch CC : 455 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Ch Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW
Res Bitch CC : 441 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R Shantallah Shady Lady At Gellijam
Best Puppy : 472 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Biaggio
Best Veteran : 479 NEILL-FRASER Lady S Ch Siouxline Thomasina JW
Best Junior : 441 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R Shantallah Shady Lady At Gellijam


Class 159 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 480 NOLAN Mrs V Kelmbeck Lord of the Dance at Eddyval
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 160 PD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 472 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Biaggio
2nd: 426 BARRETT Mr A Ayseebee Twinkling Star
3rd: 465 LOMBARDELLI Mrs A Kelmbeck Sydney
Res: 440 CUNNINGHAM Mrs H Basta Poco Degli Aristobassi
VHC:

Class 161 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 472 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Biaggio
2nd: 482 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Fiddle Sticks
3rd: 435 BURKE, Ms S & MANSTON Ms R Bonavoir Blackjack
Res: 436 CAREY Miss D Donnadoon Dark Moonbeam
VHC: 470 MASON Miss L Ostern Sonntag

Class 162 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 442 ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Jacob JW
2nd: 497 SHUTT Mrs M E Melriding Captain Cook of Donnadoon
3rd: 439 CUMBERLAND, Miss R & CUMBERLAND Mrs J Mumysami Clicalicious For Yorami
Res: 503 STERRY Mr & Mrs H Barisse Asarabacca
VHC: 425 BAKER, Miss G & CLEMENTS Mr D Duke Midnight William

Class 163 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: 500 SMITH Mrs H Wolferlow Admiral Nelson
2nd: 489 ROBERTS Mr R C & Mrs S C Wingcrest Supersonic To Denver
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 164 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 443 ERGIS Mrs S M Ch Siouxline Aaron JW
2nd: 427 BARRETT Mr A Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It
3rd: 483 PROTHEROE Mr P Ch Royalmaple Anky Panky
Res: 495 SCOTT Ms C M Wolferlow Will Scarlet JW
VHC: 456 JENNINGS Miss J Duddondaxs Judge Jude

Class 165 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 166 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 479 NEILL-FRASER Lady S Ch Siouxline Thomasina JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 167 PB (15 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 454 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Clarice Cliff
2nd: 490 ROBERTS Mr R C & Mrs S C Denver Cilla Black
3rd: 459 KENT Mrs Y Lokmadi Magic Dragon
Res: 493 RUDKIN Mr J M Keydax Layla For Dynastydax
VHC: 474 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL Mr G Bronia Sancia

Class 168 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 441 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R Shantallah Shady Lady At Gellijam
2nd: 488 REED Mrs E A Deercroft Daybreak
3rd: 498 SHUTT Mrs M E Donnadoon Carolina Moon
Res: 475 MORRIS, Mrs L & WADDELL Mr G Bronia Angioletta
VHC: 461 KERRY Mrs T & Miss R Kireton Hebe

Class 169 PGB (14 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 434 BULLIS Mrs A Goodtry Ruby Tuesday At Amaffrey
2nd: 491 ROBERTS Mr R C & Mrs S C Wingcrest Brigit Jones To Denver
3rd: 504 THOMPSON Mrs E Wilmerella Red Velvet Oraysha
Res: 496 SCOTT Ms C M Wolferlow Blackberry Pie
VHC: 463 LOGAN Mr D & Mrs J Lodargeo Goblindol She's A Diva

Class 170 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 485 PROTHEROE Mr P Picollo Teckel Never Say Never At Royalmaple (Imp)
2nd: 494 RUDKIN Mr J M Dynastydax Periwinkle JW
3rd: 448 HARDCASTLE, Mrs J E & CUMBERLAND Mrs J Mumysami One Clic Away From Dotalot
Res: 466 LOMBARDELLI Mrs A Kelmbeck De Montespan Of Melriding
VHC:

Class 171 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 455 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Ch Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW
2nd: 486 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Daphne Blake
3rd: 444 ERGIS Mrs S M Ch Siouxline Rapunzel With Melriding
Res: 499 SHUTT Mrs M E Donnadoon Dreamdust
VHC: 477 MUTTON Miss T Posh Pride Alfa Lady (Imp)

Class 172 GCB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 453 HOUSE Mrs C A Gleadsbury Rumour Has It
2nd: 469 MASON Miss A Magic Margret From Teckeltown
3rd: 479 NEILL-FRASER Lady S Ch Siouxline Thomasina JW
Res: 468 MASON Miss A Ayla Starlight From Teckeltown
VHC: