Northern Counties Dachshund Ass 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Valerie Phillips (Tendrow)
 


BEST OF BREED :  PAGET & CARROLL Ch Marvale Up with the Lark & Best in Show
Dog CC : PAGET & CARROLL Ch Marvale Up with the Lark
Res Dog CC : ERGIS Siouxline Jacob JW

Best Puppy Dog : BARRETT Ayseebee Twinkling Star
Bitch CC  : MELBOURNE & CARROLL Stargang Glimmer at Melriding
Res Bitch CC : WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn

Best Puppy Bitch :  ROBERTS Denver Cilla Black
Best Puppy : ROBERTS Denver Cilla Black
Best Veteran : COXON D'Arisca Damsel in a Dress & Best Veteran in Show

Veteran Dog (1 Entry)
1st: HERRINGTON Ch Kathington Coeur De Lion
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BARRETT Ayseebee Twinkling Star
2nd:BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Terrafirma
3rd: STARKEY Carpaccio Black Obsidian for Hamoura
Res: EDMONDSON Irenvy Hocus Pocus
VHC:

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PROTHEROE Royalmaple Fiddle Sticks
2nd: HYSLOP Zilveraat Goldfink
3rd:
Res:
VHC: 

Junior Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MELBOURNE,& PAGET,& CARROLL Marvale In Cahoots With Melriding
2nd: SHUTT  Melriding Captain Cook of Donnadoon
3rd: JENNINGS Duddondaxs Judge Jude
Res: HYSLOP Zilveraat Goldfink
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ERGIS Siouxline Jacob JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ROBERTS Wingcrest Supersonic To Denver 
2nd: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Barracuda
3rd: FIEKE Lustrum Cushendall
Res: MUTTON Ygeia Ustinov (Imp Swe)
VHC: WILLIAMS Wilmerella Go West

Open Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: PAGET & CARROLL Ch Marvale Up with the Lark
2nd: BARRETT Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It
3rd: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Aaron JW
Res: WILLIAMS Wilmerella Wells Fargo JW
VHC: COXON Ch Distinctly So D'Arisca

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: COXON D'Arisca Damsel in a Dreass
2nd: JAMIESON Djeata Red Chilli Pepper
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ROBERTS Denver Cilla Black
2nd: MUTTON Montone Be Brave
3rd: HUNT Carpaccio Clarice Cliff 
Res: JONES Carlita Sea Flower
VHC: OXLEY Dinxidax India Spice

Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: RUDKIN Keydax Layla for Dynastydax
2nd: KENT Lokmadi Magic Dragon
3rd: BLACKBURN Stargang Sea Serenade
Res:  SHUTT  Donnadoon Carolina Moon
VHC: PROTHEROE Royalmaple Evil Edna 

Junior Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn
2nd:METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Something Special
3rd: DUNHILL Shantallah Shady Lady At Gellijam
Res: THOMSON Clentry Nippy Sweetie at Zilveraat
VHC: CAREY Danton Serendipity

Post Graduate Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: BLACKBURN Stargang Mary Rose
2nd: HERRINGTON Kathington Just by Chance
3rd: HUTCHINGS Stargang Hot Cross Bun For Collidach
Res: ROBERTS Wingcrest Brigit Jones To Denver
VHC: COXON D'Arisca Ambreglo April Bloom

Limit Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PROTHEROE Picollo Teckel Never Say Never At Royalmaple (Imp)
2nd:MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Garthorne Olivia Grace of Melriding
3rd: SALSBURY Brocklewood Black Orchid
Res: RUDKIN Dynasydax Periwinkle JW
VHC: HERRINGTON Kathington Just by Chance

Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MELBOURNE & CARROLL Stargang Glimmer at Melriding
2nd: HUNT Ch Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW
3rd:  BLACKBURN BENNETT Ch Stargang Serena's Song
Res: COXON D'Arisca Danish Delicacy
VHC: SHUTT Donnadoon Dreamdust