Richmond Championship Dog Show 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Halcyon Pughe (Bystock)
 

BEST OF BREED : 1264 ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Jacob JW & Hound Group 4
Best Dog : 1264 ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Jacob JW
Res Best Dog : 1295 SLY Mrs E Ardenrun Ronnie
Best Bitch : 1294 RUDKIN Mr J M Dynastydax Periwinkle JW
Res Best Bitch : 1255 BOURNE Mrs A Yaapeet Persephone
Best Puppy : 1277 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Clarice Cliff & Hound Puppy Group 4
Best Veteran : 1298 WEST Mrs C Archidax Bonneville
Best Special Beginner : 1268 HELMANN Mrs J Janacop Maggie May


Class 449 VD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1298 WEST Mrs C Archidax Bonneville
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 450 SBD/B (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1268 HELMANN Mrs J Janacop Maggie May
2nd: 1257 BULLIS Mrs A Goodtry Ruby Tuesday At Amaffrey
3rd: 1263 DEAR Mrs L A Moragden Dizzy Lizzy At Onadaire
Res: 1270 HICKS Miss E J C Net Narin Limited Edition At Phoenie NAF TAF
VHC: 1262 CHAPMAN-REITH Mrs H A Hayvenhund Along Came Polly

Class 451 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1295 SLY Mrs E Ardenrun Ronnie
2nd: 1258 BULLIS Mrs A Amaffrey Betcha By Golly Wow
3rd: 1297 STARKEY Mrs W G M Carpaccio Black Obsidian For Hamoura
Res: 1274 HOLLANDS Mrs C E Zarosa Admiral Flynn
VHC:

Class 452 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1295 SLY Mrs E Ardenrun Ronnie
2nd: 1282 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Fiddle Sticks
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 453 PGD NO ENTRIES

Class 454 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1264 ERGIS Mrs S M Siouxline Jacob JW
2nd: 1283 PROTHEROE Mr P Ch Royalmaple Anky Panky
3rd: 1254 BOURNE Mrs A Yaapeet Rafferty
Res:
VHC:

Class 455 PB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1277 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Clarice Cliff
2nd: 1292 RUDKIN Mr J M Keydax Layla For Dynastydax
3rd: 1259 BULLIS Mrs A Amaffrey Good Golly Ms Molly
Res: 1263 DEAR Mrs L A Moragden Dizzy Lizzy At Onadaire
VHC: 1265 FAIRCHILD Rev A Truly Madly Deeply In Ardenrun

Class 456 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1288 REED Mrs E A Deercroft Daybreak
2nd: 1284 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Evil Edna
3rd: 1268 HELMANN Mrs J Janacop Maggie May
Res: 1262 CHAPMAN-REITH Mrs H A Hayvenhund Along Came Polly
VHC: 1279 KITCHEN Miss T Swingletrees Roses Are Red At Tarkdash

Class 457 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1255 BOURNE Mrs A Yaapeet Persephone
2nd: 1293 RUDKIN Mr J M Dynastydax Tiger Lilly
3rd: 1285 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Daphne Blake
Res: 1257 BULLIS Mrs A Goodtry Ruby Tuesday At Amaffrey
VHC: 1281 LOGAN Mr D & Mrs J Lodargeo Goblindol She's A Diva

Class 458 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1294 RUDKIN Mr J M Dynastydax Periwinkle JW
2nd: 1278 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Ch Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW
3rd: 1276 HOLLANDS Mrs C E Lokmadi Morning Cloud At Zarosa
Res: 1286 PROTHEROE Mr P Picollo Teckel Never Say Never At Royalmaple (Imp)
VHC: 1272 HICKS Miss E J C Glyndwr Nell Gwynne Of Phoenie