Windsor Championship Dog Show 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Mr Graham Hill
 

BEST OF BREED : 513 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Garthorne Olivia Grace Of Melriding
Dog CC : 481 BARRETT Mr A Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It
Res Dog CC : 518 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Biaggio
Bitch CC : 513 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Garthorne Olivia Grace Of Melriding
Res Bitch CC : 505 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW
Best Puppy : 518 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Biaggio & Hound Puppy Group 3
Best Veteran : 547 WEST Mrs C Archidax Bonneville
Best Special Beginner : 487 BULLIS Mrs A & A J Goodtry Ruby Tuesday At Amaffrey


Class 187 VD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 547 WEST Mrs C Archidax Bonneville
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 188 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 502 HOLLANDS Mrs C E Zarosa Admiral Flynn
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 189 PD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 518 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Biaggio
2nd: 541 STEPHEN Ms V E Bedu Stars And Stripes
3rd: 526 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Fiddle Sticks
Res: 540 SLY Mrs E Ardenrun Ronnie
VHC:

Class 190 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 512 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Marvale In Cahoots With Melriding
2nd: 539 SHUTT Mrs L Melriding Captain Cook Of Donnadoon
3rd: 533 ROBERTSON Mrs G Ayseebee Look Who's Talking To Ravenwood
Res: 482 BOURNE Mrs A Yaapeet Shades Of Red
VHC:

Class 191 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 551 WILLIAMS Mrs S L & Mr R Wilmerella Go West
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 192 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 193 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 483 BOURNE Mrs A Yaapeet Rafferty
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 194 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 481 BARRETT Mr A Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It
2nd: 527 PROTHEROE Mr P Ch Royalmaple Anky Panky
3rd: 524 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr G J Ch Marvale Up With The Lark
Res: 552 WILLIAMS Mrs S L & Mr R Wilmerella Wells Fargo JW
VHC:

Class 195 GCD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 519 NEILL-FRASER Lady S Ch Siouxline Thomasina JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 196 SBD/B (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 487 BULLIS Mrs A & A J Goodtry Ruby Tuesday At Amaffrey
2nd: 533 ROBERTSON Mrs G Ayseebee Look Who's Talking To Ravenwood
3rd: 495 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R Shantallah Shady Lady At Gellijam
Res: 491 CHAPMAN-REITH Mrs H A Hayvenhund Along Came Polly
VHC:

Class 197 MPB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 504 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Clarice Cliff
2nd: 503 HOLLANDS Mrs C E Zarosa Black Crystle
3rd: 546 TRYHORN Mr T J & Mrs P M Moragden Flirty Gerty
Res: 493 DEAR Mrs L A Moragden Dizzy Lizzy At Onadaire
VHC: 542 STEWART , Mr J & TEGGART Mr C Charjaghan Carrot Cake

Class 198 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 528 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Evil Edna
2nd: 537 RUDKIN Mr J M Keydax Layla For Dynastydax
3rd: 508 LEWIS Mrs S Roonard Calendar Girl
Res: 506 KENT Mrs Y Lokmadi Magic Dragon
VHC: 517 MILLS Mrs A K Oniasid Game Of Throne

Class 199 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 554 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Cwmdarhian Prty Lika Rushn
2nd: 529 PROTHEROE Mr P Picollo Teckel Never Say Never At Royalmaple (Imp)
3rd: 536 ROLLINSON Mrs A Diamonddax Sassy Satine
Res: 531 REED Mrs E A Deercroft Daybreak
VHC: 495 DUNHILL Mr R & Mrs R Shantallah Shady Lady At Gellijam

Class 200 YB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 553 WILLIAMS Mrs S L & Mr R Wilmerella Moulin Rouge
2nd: 499 HICKS Miss E J C Phoenie's Lacrimosa Requiem
3rd: 550 WHITNEY Ms C Charlinea Aretha Frincense
Res:
VHC:

Class 201 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 487 BULLIS Mrs A & A J Goodtry Ruby Tuesday At Amaffrey
2nd: 491 CHAPMAN-REITH Mrs H A Hayvenhund Along Came Polly
3rd: 515 MILLS Mrs A K Oniasid Pussy Galore
Res: 500 HICKS Miss E J C Phoenie's Moonlight Sonata
VHC:

Class 202 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 513 MELBOURNE, Mrs D A & PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr Garthorne Olivia Grace Of Melriding
2nd: 538 RUDKIN Mr J M Dynastydax Periwinkle JW
3rd: 530 PROTHEROE Mr P Royalmaple Daphne Blake
Res: 548 WEST Mrs C Archidax Betty Boop
VHC: 490 BURKE, Ms S & MANSTON Ms R Radclyffe Acanthus

Class 203 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 505 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Midnight Lace JW
2nd: 507 KENT Mrs Y Lokmadi Goodnight Irene JW
3rd: 555 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Ch Cwmdarhian The Xfactor
Res: 532 REED Mrs E A Deercroft Summer Serenade JW
VHC: 485 BOURNE Mrs A Yaapeet Esme May