BORDER UNION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Dachshund (Miniature Longhaired)

Judge(s): MR R MORLAND (TRIKEN)  
DCC CH WILDSTAR WROBINSON JW (MR R WOOD)
RDCC DEVONWOOD CRACKERJACK AT HELENIUM JW (MRS H & MRS P BUCHAN & KERSLAKE)
BCC DINKIDAX CYENNA SATIN JW (MRS M P OXLEY)
RBCC EMMAJESK MASQUERADE JW (MR T W, MRS A & MR A ROWELL)
BOB DINKIDAX CYENNA SATIN JW (MRS M P OXLEY)
BP CLIFFMERE FOLK ART (MR D & MRS W HALL)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st CLIFFMERE FOLK ART (MR D & MRS W HALL)
2nd INDIKO I AM THE MUSIC MAN (MRS K M DRADY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st CLIFFMERE PATRICK SWAY ZEE (MR D & MRS W HALL)
2nd SUMMERVIEW YOGI BEAR (MRS J & MR P PHILLIPS)
3rd BRONIA THE DUTCHMAN (MRS P R IRVINE)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st DINKIDAX SANDRAYANA AT KINDEACE (MR K S & MRS S M PASKINS)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1st HANISHAN BLUE DIAMOND (MRS E KENNEDY)
Open - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st CH WILDSTAR WROBINSON JW (MR R WOOD)
2nd DEVONWOOD CRACKERJACK AT HELENIUM JW (MRS H & MRS P BUCHAN & KERSLAKE)
3rd OBDAX LYNN'S BADGER JW (MS L BROOKS)
Res FENELLAFLEUR ZORRO (MR R CONNEW)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st CHARPURDY'S DANDY DUTCHESS (MISS A B JOHNSON)
2nd INDIKO DESTINED TO BE CREAM (MRS K M DRADY)
3rd PENPARC SCRUMPTIOUS (MR E ALLEN)
Res DINKIDAX LILY GRACE (MRS M P OXLEY)
VHC RALINES ROYAL ARRIVAL AT DENKENA (MRS E & MISS A KENNEDY)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st TOLBERG CREAM TREAT (MRS L BELL)
2nd ABYDACHS AVADA KEDAVRA (MISS E H GEESON)
3rd LILAC BLOSSOM FOR HUTZPAH (MR D D & MRS F J COHEN)
Res HANISHAN LETO FOR LYNDARLEA (MS L BROOKS)
Novice - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st TOTONIAN FANNY TRAVERS (MRS C WOODAGE)
2nd LYNDARLEA RUBYAND FOR SCOTIABLUE (MR A MAINS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1st EMMAJESK MASQUERADE JW (MR T W, MRS A & MR A ROWELL)
2nd DEVONWOOD STEPS IN TIME (MRS P KERSLAKE)
3rd TOTONIAN FANNY TRAVERS (MRS C WOODAGE)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1st DINKIDAX CYENNA SATIN JW (MRS M P OXLEY)
2nd PENPARC CREME CARAMEL (MR E ALLEN)
3rd RALINES RED BOUQUET FOR HUTZPAH (MR D D & MRS F J COHEN)
Res BARLAINES GOLDEN DELIGHT (MR & MRS W A MEE)
VHC SERENA'S SONG AT SUMMERVIEW (MRS J & MR P PHILLIPS)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st CHARPURDY JUST IFICATION (MISS A B JOHNSON)
2nd PEARL OUR PRIDE AND JOY AT DINKIDAX (MRS M P OXLEY)
3rd BARLAINES RED SPLENDOUR (MR & MRS W A MEE)
Res HANISHAN EEZZY MAGIC NITE AT LYNDARLEA (MS L BROOKS)
VHC CLIFFMERE LEVITY (MR D & MRS W HALL)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1st LYNDARLEA DOLLY FOR KIDDLES (MRS J HALSALL)
2nd SCOTIABLUE LILY BELL (MR A MAINS)
3rd DEVONWOOD LADY ALEXANDRA (MRS P KERSLAKE)
Res JUMANDA'S SILVER SPARKLE AT INDIKO (MRS K M DRADY)