Darlington Dog Show Society 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired)

Judge: Mr J Hunt
 

BEST OF BREED : 328 DARE Mrs C Larkhund Sofia & Hound Puppy Group 1
Dog CC : 335 HARRIS, Mr W C & MCLACHLAN Miss L Zarcrest Black Smith
Res Dog CC : 332 HALL Mrs W P & Mr D B Cliffmere Folk Art
Bitch CC : 328 DARE Mrs C Larkhund Sofia
Res Bitch CC : 323 BROOKS Ms L Lyndarlea Vienna
Best Puppy : 328 DARE Mrs C Larkhund Sofia
Best Veteran : 331 GREEN Mrs W Eldmour Electra


Class 121 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 122 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 351 OXLEY Mrs M P Lokmadi Rio Bravo at Dinkidax
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 123 PD NO ENTRIES

Class 124 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 332 HALL Mrs W P & Mr D B Cliffmere Folk Art
2nd: 336 HUTTON, Mr D J & Mrs G & HUTTON Miss C E Natalie Victory Asmik To Dachalune (Imp)
3rd: 337 IRVINE Mrs P R Bronia the Dutchman
Res: 354 PRETTY Mrs J Lyndarlea Bracken Boy At Jaxrubydax
VHC:

Class 125 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 333 HALL Mrs W P & Mr D B Cliffmere Patrick Sway Zee
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 126 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 361 SHUTT Mrs M E Stargazer of Donnadoon
2nd: 353 PEEL Miss S Boris Bear At Garbosa
3rd: 330 GREEN Mrs W Neertanauf Jack Jones
Res: 342 JURY Mrs D Torwood Please Turn Over
VHC:

Class 127 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 335 HARRIS, Mr W C & MCLACHLAN Miss L Zarcrest Black Smith
2nd: 322 BROOKS Ms L Obdax Lynn's Badger JW
3rd: 325 BUCHAN Mrs H & KERSLAKE Mrs P Devonwood Cracker Jack at Helenium JW Sh.CM
Res: 330 GREEN Mrs W Neertanauf Jack Jones
VHC: 343 JURY Mrs D Bluebegin Pagen Moon at Torwood

Class 128 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 331 GREEN Mrs W Eldmour Electra
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 129 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 359 SHUTT Mrs M E Donnadoon Starlight
2nd: 355 PRETTY Mrs J Jaxrubydax Creamy Dream
3rd: 344 KASPROWICZ Ms M E & P Ada Aris At Daniello (Imp)
Res:
VHC:

Class 130 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 328 DARE Mrs C Larkhund Sofia
2nd: 352 OXLEY Mrs M P Dinkidax Lily Grace
3rd: 360 SHUTT Mrs M E Donnadoon Moondust
Res:
VHC:

Class 131 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 318 BELL Mrs L Tolberg Cream Treat Sh.CM JW
2nd: 312 BAKER Mrs J Cliffmere Frollick
3rd: 339 JOHNSON Miss A B Charpurdy's Dandy Dutchess
Res: 346 MASON Miss A Tolberg Beez Kneez At Teckeltown
VHC:

Class 132 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 349 METCALFE Mrs B Metadale Ariadne
2nd: 313 BAKER Mrs J Jentiki Candy Floss
3rd: 356 PUFF Ms G A Obdax Peppermint Patty
Res: 357 REES Mrs J M Yumares Yvette
VHC:

Class 133 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 323 BROOKS Ms L Lyndarlea Vienna
2nd: 311 ALLEN Mr E Penparc Creme Caramel
3rd: 347 MEE Mr & Mrs W A Barlaine's Golden Delight
Res: 345 KERSLAKE Mrs P Devonwood Steps In Time
VHC: 362 WALKLING Mr R Rafthouse Eye Kandy At Kiswahili

Class 134 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 334 HALL Mrs W P & Mr D B Cliffmere Levity
2nd: 340 JOHNSON Miss A B Charpurdy Just Ification
3rd: 350 METCALFE Mrs B Metadale Aphrodite
Res: 324 BROOKS Ms L Hanishan Eezzy Magic Nite At Lyndarlea
VHC: 348 MEE Mr & Mrs W A Barlaine's Red Splendour