Windsor Championship Dog Show 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired)

Judge: Mr Ben Reynolds-Frost
 

BEST OF BREED : 452 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia First Impression
Dog CC : 453 PHILLIPS Mrs J & Mr P Summerview Yogi Bear
Res Dog CC : 461 WOOD Mr R Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW
Bitch CC : 452 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia First Impression
Res Bitch CC : 416 BEDFORD Miss L Dinkidudlor Malizy Yaisa
Best Puppy : 450 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia The Wizzard
Best Veteran : 420 BROAD Mrs S A Neertanuaf Sea Magic Sh.CM JW
Best Special Beginner : 434 GREEN Mrs W Neertanauf Jack Jones


Class 157 VD/B (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 420 BROAD Mrs S A Neertanuaf Sea Magic Sh.CM JW
2nd: 428 EDWARDS Mrs M B Barok Blonde Bombshell
3rd: 433 GREEN Mrs W Eldmour Electra
Res:
VHC:

Class 158 MPD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 450 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia The Wizzard
2nd: 418 BRACE Mrs C G Xemxija Ice Warrior
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 159 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 435 HALL Mrs W P & Mr D B Cliffmere Folk Art
2nd: 418 BRACE Mrs C G Xemxija Ice Warrior
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 160 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 453 PHILLIPS Mrs J & Mr P Summerview Yogi Bear
2nd: 413 BEDFORD Miss L Dinkidudlor Kintango Dinka
3rd: 436 HALL Mrs W P & Mr D B Cliffmere Patrick Sway Zee
Res: 455 POOLE Mrs M E Findowrie Mr Bumble
VHC:

Class 161 YD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 442 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just Lucamac
2nd: 456 POOLE Mrs M E Findowries Franchise
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 162 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 421 BROAD Mrs S A Eldmour Sea Lord Of Dinkidudlor
2nd: 443 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Port Au Prince JW
3rd: 425 EARLEY Mrs V A Yelva King of the Road
Res:
VHC:

Class 163 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 444 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Justintime JW
2nd: 414 BEDFORD Miss L Eldmour Cinnamon Spice
3rd: 434 GREEN Mrs W Neertanauf Jack Jones
Res: 426 EARLEY Mrs V A Lilacfen Sonny Delight of Yelva
VHC:

Class 164 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 461 WOOD Mr R Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW
2nd: 445 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just Santana JW
3rd: 415 BEDFORD Miss L Dinkidudlor Mandinka Myo
Res: 427 EARLEY Mrs V A Yelva Mister Brandy Man
VHC: 434 GREEN Mrs W Neertanauf Jack Jones

Class 165 GCD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 421 BROAD Mrs S A Eldmour Sea Lord Of Dinkidudlor
2nd: 433 GREEN Mrs W Eldmour Electra
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 166 SBD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 434 GREEN Mrs W Neertanauf Jack Jones
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 167 MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 451 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Witchcraft
2nd: 419 BRACE Mrs C G Xemxija Ice Sundae
3rd: 423 BROWN Mrs L Devoncream Myrtle
Res: 446 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Sukimac
VHC: 459 SHUTT Mrs L Donnadoon Starlight

Class 168 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 460 SHUTT Mrs L Donnadoon Moondust
2nd: 422 BROWN Mrs L M Devoncream Crystal Tiara
3rd: 446 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Sukimac
Res:
VHC:

Class 169 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 416 BEDFORD Miss L Dinkidudlor Malizy Yaisa
2nd: 412 BAKER Mrs J Cliffmere Frollick
3rd: 439 JOHNSON Miss A B Charpurdy's Dandy Dutchess
Res: 457 POOLE Mrs M E Findowrie Ribbons N' Roses
VHC: 458 REES Mrs J M Yumares Yvette

Class 170 YB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 447 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just Be Lucky
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 171 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 448 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Cristobel
2nd: 454 PHILLIPS Mrs J & Mr P Serena's Song Of Summerview
3rd: 429 EDWARDS Mrs M B Barok's Blue Moon Arising
Res:
VHC:

Class 172 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 452 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia First Impression
2nd: 449 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just So JW
3rd: 430 EDWARDS Mrs M B Barok Honey Bea
Res:
VHC:

Class 173 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 437 HALL Mrs W P & Mr D B Cliffmere Levity
2nd: 432 GRAHAM Mrs D A Devoncream Lily Luna At Jadag
3rd: 417 BEDFORD Miss L Eldmour Kiwi Kalilu Of Dinkidudlor
Res: 440 JOHNSON Miss A B Charpurdy Just Ification
VHC: