East of England Championship Show

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)

 

Judge(s): MRS JOANNE BLACKBURN-BENNETT

 
DCC CH/SZ/DK CH ZARCREST BLACK SMITH W18, ALPENSIEGER 2018 (MR W & MISS L HARRIS & MCLACHLAN)
RDCC CH WILDSTAR WROBINSON JW (MR R WOOD)
BCC SWISS CH RODELS MAGIC MOONLIGHT ( MS A GIURA)
RBCC MINARD DARQUE ANGEL (T&S&JS GODDARD)
BOB SWISS CH RODELS MAGIC MOONLIGHT ( MS A GIURA)
BP MINARD DARQUE ANGEL (T&S&JS GODDARD)
BV CH RALINES JUST OZZIE (MISS H WALTERS)
B SPEC BEGIN TOLBERG BEEZS KNEEZ AT TECKELTOWN (MISS A MASON) & Special Beginner Group 2
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST ZARCREST FLASH GORDON (MR W & MISS L HARRIS & MCLACHLAN)
2ND HANISHAN FIRE CRACKER ( MISS WOODVINE-SHONE)
3RD ZARCREST FLASH HARRY AT BREEZELYN (MRS J & MRS A PIKE & CARTER)
RES NAGSHALL SANTA FERDINAND (MRS C MCCARTHY)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST DINKIDAX DIONYSUS (MRS S A BROAD)
2ND DINKIDAX RIGHT ON CUE (MRS M P OXLEY)
3RD LYNDARLEA JUST BRIAN OF IRISDAX (MRS T K YATES)
RES NAGSHALL SANTA FERDINAND (MRS C MCCARTHY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST FINDOWRIE MR MCKENZIE (MRS M E POOLE)
2ND ECOTYNE DEVIL'S ADVOCATE (MRS K & MISS V J WESTON & JOHNSON)
3RD WILDSTAR WROSBERG (MR T & MRS H WATKINS)
RES ROTHMIA CASSIUS CLAY OF DINKIDUDLOR (MISS L BEDFORD)
VHC FOLLYFIELD FABRICO (MRS J L PITFIELD)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST ECOTYNE DEVIL'S ADVOCATE (MRS K & MISS V J WESTON & JOHNSON)
2ND LOKMADI RIO BRAVO AT DINKIDAX (MRS M P OXLEY)
3RD NAGSHALL LOVE TO BE (MRS C MCCARTHY)
Graduate - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST NAGSHALL LOVE TO BE (MRS C MCCARTHY)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST DOLYHARP PUCCINI WITH GARBOSA (MRS L BROWN)
2ND LUNA CAPRESE D'OROED'ARGENTO OF FOLLYFIELD (IMP ITA) (MRS J L PITFIELD)
3RD LYNDARLEA BRACKEN BOY AT JAXRUBYDAX (MRS J PRETTY)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST CLIFFMERE FOLK ART (MR D & MRS W HALL)
2ND FINDOWRIE MR BUMBLE (MRS M E POOLE)
3RD NAGSHALL JUST LUCAMAC JW SHCM (MRS C MCCARTHY)
RES FOLLYFIELD FARLEY'S FELLA (MRS J L PITFIELD)
VHC DINKIDUDLOR KINTANGO DINKA (MISS L BEDFORD)
Open - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST CH/SZ/DK CH ZARCREST BLACK SMITH W18, ALPENSIEGER 2018 (MR W & MISS L HARRIS & MCLACHLAN)
2ND CH WILDSTAR WROBINSON JW (MR R WOOD)
3RD NAGSHALL JUSTINTIME JW (MRS C MCCARTHY)
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST CH RALINES JUST OZZIE (MISS H WALTERS)
2ND NAGSHALL JUST SANTANA JW SHCM (MRS C MCCARTHY)
3RD NEERTANAUF SEA MAGIC JW SHCM (MRS S A BROAD)
Special Beginners - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST LYNDARLEA JUST BRIAN OF IRISDAX (MRS T K YATES)
2ND HENSEL VOM CHARLOTTENBERG (IMP DEU) (MRS S MILLINGTON)
Minor Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST RALINES LEMON DRIZZLE FOR RIOWOOD (MR M ODDIE)
2ND CLIFFMERE WOODLARK (MR D & MRS W HALL)
3RD ZARCREST BLACK INK (MISS Z C BOYLE)
RES YDALE CHASE THE STARS (MRS X CUNNINGHAM)
VHC TORWOOD GALACTIC SECRET (MISS R JURY)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1ST MINARD YOUR OWN KIND OF MUSIC AT DANDYDAYO (MR A WHITFIELD-ROBERTS)
2ND YDALE THE SKYE'S THE LIMIT (MRS X CUNNINGHAM)
3RD TORWOOD GALACTIC SECRET (MISS R JURY)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 10 Absentees: 1
1ST MINARD DARQUE ANGEL (T&S&JS GODDARD)
2ND HANISHAN STRACCIATELLA ( MISS WOODVINE-SHONE)
3RD ENSIGYNES FANTASIO ( MRS T SIGGEE)
RES JAXRUBYDAX CREAMY DREAM (MRS J PRETTY)
VHC MAXWIN MARCELLA AT FINDOWRIE (MRS M E POOLE)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST BRONIA WITCHCRAFT (MRS F MITCHELL)
2ND DONNADOON MOONDUST (MRS M E SHUTT)
3RD AMBYTH UP TOWN GIRL (M BIRDSWORTH)
RES CUNANNUN JUST FOR JOY (MR S A & MRS S S MILLINGTON)
VHC TORWOOD AMONTILLADO BLAZE (MISS R JURY)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1ST TOLBERG BEEZS KNEEZ AT TECKELTOWN (MISS A MASON)
2ND DANDYDAYO I AM MOANA (MR A WHITFIELD-ROBERTS)
3RD NAGSHALL LOVE CONSTANTLY JW (MRS C MCCARTHY)
RES DINKIDAX AMBER RED AT WALNUTFARM (MRS M A & MISS A C STEPHANI & FLETCHER)
VHC GLENEDDEE MIZ CRYSTAL DREAM (MR & MRS E & D CHAPPELL)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 8 Absentees: 2
1ST RALINES GOOD TIDINGS (MRS R & MISS H LOCKETT-WALTERS & WALTERS)
2ND LARKHUND SOFIA (MRS C DARE)
3RD METADALE ARIADNE (MRS B METCALFE)
RES NAGSHALL JUST BE LUCKY JW (MRS C MCCARTHY)
VHC GLENEDDEE MIZ COOL CHICK (MR & MRS E & D CHAPPELL)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 1
1ST SWISS CH RODELS MAGIC MOONLIGHT ( MS A GIURA)
2ND RALINES RED BOUQUET FOR HUTZPAH (MR D D & MRS F J COHEN)
3RD CLIFFMERE LEVITY (MR D & MRS W HALL)
RES TOLBERG CREAM TREAT JW SHCM (MRS L BELL)
Special Beginners - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST TOLBERG BEEZS KNEEZ AT TECKELTOWN (MISS A MASON)
2ND CUNANNUN JUST FOR JOY (MR S A & MRS S S MILLINGTON)