Houndshow  2019

Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired)

Judge: Miss J Startup 
 

 


BEST OF BREED : 653 WOOD Mr R Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW 
Dog CC : 653 WOOD Mr R Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW 
Res Dog CC : 639 PHILLIPS Mrs J & Mr P Summerview Yogi Bear JW 
Bitch CC : 632 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia First Edition 
Res Bitch CC : 596 DARE Mrs C Larkhund Sofia 
Best Puppy : 600 GODDARD, Mr T & Mrs S & GODDARD Mr J Minard Darque Angel 
Best Veteran : 626 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just Santana JW 
Best Special Beginner : 595 CLEWES Mrs P M Shardbeck Miss Teak 


Class 175 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 654 WOODVINE-SHONE Miss H F Hanishan Fire Cracker 
2nd: 641 PIKE, Mrs J & CARTER Mrs A Zarcrest Flash Harry At Breezelyn 
3rd: 622 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Santa Cruz 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 176 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 606 HARRIS, Mr W & MCLACHLAN Miss L Zarcrest Flash Gordon 
2nd: 636 OXLEY Mrs M P Dinkidax Right On Cue JW 
3rd: 622 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Santa Cruz 
Res: 649 SIGGEE Mrs T Ensigynes Mysto 
VHC: 

Class 177 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 592 BROWN Mrs L Dolyharp Puccini with Garbosa 
2nd: 651 WESTON, Mrs K F & JOHNSON Miss V Ecotyne Devil's Advocate 
3rd: 620 MACMICHAEL Miss M Cheniesvilla Prince Casper 
Res: 623 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Love To Be 
VHC: 

Class 178 SBD NO ENTRIES 

Class 179 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 637 OXLEY Mrs M P Lokmadi Rio Bravo at Dinkidax 
2nd: 623 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Love To Be 
3rd: 589 BREESE Mrs J A Silkdown Samson 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 180 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 639 PHILLIPS Mrs J & Mr P Summerview Yogi Bear JW 
2nd: 642 POOLE Mrs M E Findowrie Mr Mckenzie 
3rd: 624 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just Lucamac JW Sh.CM 
Res: 613 KENNEDY Mrs E Hanishan Blue Diamond 
VHC: 608 HIGGINS Mr P A Ralines Just Jewels 

Class 181 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 653 WOOD Mr R Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW 
2nd: 643 POOLE Mrs M E Findowrie Mr Bumble 
3rd: 607 HARRIS, Mr W & MCLACHLAN Miss L Ch Swiss Dk UK Zarcrest Black Smith W18 
Res: 625 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Justintime JW 
VHC: 616 LATHAM-JACKSON Mr P & Mrs A Dolyharp Purcell Of Urishay  

Class 182 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 626 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just Santana JW 
2nd: 650 WALTERS Miss H Ch Ralines Just Ozzie 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 183 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: 645 ROBERTS Mr R C & Mrs S C Ralines Cupcake To Denver 
2nd: 614 KENNEDY, Mrs E & KENNEDY Miss A Denkenas Black Diamond 
3rd: 609 JAMES Mrs L M & Mr A R Jamesfair's Lipsealed Shh 
Res: 640 PHILLIPS Mrs J & Mr P Summerview Miss Belle 
VHC: 646 ROTHCHILD Miss D L Rothmia Tahitian Moon 

Class 184 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 4 
1st: 600 GODDARD, Mr T & Mrs S & GODDARD Mr J Minard Darque Angel 
2nd: 647 ROTHCHILD Miss D L Rothmia Get Your Glad Rags On 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 185 JB (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 655 WOODVINE-SHONE Miss H F Hanishan Stracciatella 
2nd: 657 WORSWICK Mrs C Dolyharp Music Of The Night 
3rd: 583 BECKETT-BRADSHAW Ms A K Tolberg Heavenly At Hutaka 
Res: 627 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Holly Lightly Go 
VHC: 644 POOLE Mrs M E Maxwin Marcella At Findowrie 

Class 186 SBB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 595 CLEWES Mrs P M Shardbeck Miss Teak 
2nd: 621 MASON Miss A Tolberg Beez Kneez At Teckeltown 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Class 187 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 635 NORRIS Mrs J A Willowheath Bringing Hope to Criscan 
2nd: 617 LATHAM-JACKSON Mr P & Mrs A Urishay Heart 'n' Soul 
3rd: 628 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Love Constantly JW 
Res: 610 JOHNSON Miss A B Charpurdy's Dandy Dutchess 
VHC: 595 CLEWES Mrs P M Shardbeck Miss Teak 

Class 188 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 631 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia Witchcraft 
2nd: 658 WORSWICK Mrs C Dolyharp Fur Elise 
3rd: 619 LOCKETT-WALTERS Mrs & Miss R & H Ralines Good Tidings 
Res: 634 MORTLOCK Mrs C Metadale Anastasia At Hertsmerry 
VHC: 629 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just Be Lucky JW 

Class 189 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 632 MITCHELL Mrs F Bronia First Edition 
2nd: 596 DARE Mrs C Larkhund Sofia 
3rd: 594 BROWN Mrs L Ch Mystera Once Upon A Dream at Garbosa JW 
Res: 652 WESTON, Mrs K F & JOHNSON Miss V Ecotyne Firewitch 
VHC: 630 MCCARTHY Mrs C Nagshall Just So JW  

Class 190 VB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: 618 LATHAM-JACKSON Mr P & Mrs A Ch Urishay Sweet Pea 
2nd: 605 HALSALL Mrs J Lyndarlea Dolly for Kiddles 
3rd: 615 KENNEDY, Mrs E & KENNEDY Miss A Ch Denkena's Black Swan 
Res: 
VHC: