CRUFTS 2018

Dachshund (Min Wire-Haired)

Judge(s): MRS R E A BARNEY
 



ITA/INT CH QUEENLORD SKINNY LOVE EW 2016 EUW-15, JWW-14
 
BEST OF BREED
ITA/INT CH QUEENLORD SKINNY LOVE EW 2016 EUW-15, JWW-14
Bitch
Owner:   MRS V BARCELLA
BEST PUPPY
DRAKESLEAT TRIAL N'ERROR FOR SIOUXLINE
Bitch
Owner:  MRS S & MRS A ERGIS & MERRY
DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
MULTI/INT CH DREAMDAX EASY TO LOVE [ATC AT02024ITA]
Dog
Owner:  MS G DE DONATIS
BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
ITA/INT CH QUEENLORD SKINNY LOVE EW 2016 EUW-15, JWW-14
Bitch
Owner:   MRS V BARCELLA
RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
CZ/LUX/ITA CH SIMPLY CLEVER VITORAZ [ATC AV00559HUN]
Dog
Owner:  MR J BUSTA
RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE
HONEY PLS DONT BITE VITORAZ [ATC AV00563HUN]
Bitch
Owner:  MR J BUSTA

Classes

Veteran - Dog
Entries: 4 Abs: 0
1st CH CURTISEY BOOGY WOOGY JW (MRS I PHILLIPS)
2nd HOLRIK MISTER MISCHIEF (MRS C & MR N CORNER)
3rd WHITEWEBBS PAINTED BLACK BY WILLOWMIST (MRS C WARD-BLOWER)
Res WILLOWMIST LITTLE RED ROOSTER (MRS C WARD-BLOWER)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st KIMBLEHOLME KING OF HEARTS (MRS S P FEETHAM)
2nd WILLIAM WASABI VITORAZ (MR T N, MRS M A & MR I FINNEY)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 2 Abs: 0
1st RUSSTECK THE BRUCE (MRS C RUSSELL)
2nd KAYTIAN TEMPEST OVER HIATI (MRS J & MISS J KAY)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 6 Abs: 2
1st QUEENLORD MAGNIFICENT SWALLOW TAIL [ATC AU03221ITA] ( MRS V BARCELLA)
2nd CH WALDMEISTER ALDO JW (MR B & MS S KUGOW & HOLT)
3rd VOSTOCK-ZAPAD VIKING FOR BINGOBONGO ( MESSRS M A & P FLOWERS & SMITH)
Res CH WALDMEISTER ALDO JW (MR B & MS S KUGOW & HOLT)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 1
1st BIMINI HOT CHOCOLATE (MRS S JONES)
2nd RAVENSBEECH ROSSINI WITH WHITEORCHARD (MISS W HEATHER)
3rd EARTHSEA'S BILLY THE KID (MR S J & MRS S HUNT)
Res SHANTALLAH WILD SAGE (MISS S BELL)
VHC WESTWILLOW MINI MAJOR RICH (MS A M TUBB)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 11 Abs: 2
1st RUSSTECK WYRE IN THE BLOOD (MRS C RUSSELL)
2nd OHOTNICHYI AZART FAHRENHEIT VON WISTEX (IMP RUS) (MISS J STEPHENSON)
3rd LORDSCAIRNIE LOVE GOD (MR J & MRS E J CLARE)
Res TAREE USELESS LOOP (MR D & MRS J PRESNAIL)
VHC WESTWILLOW MINI MAJOR RICH (MS A M TUBB)
Open - Dog
Entries: 13 Abs: 1
1st MULTI/INT CH DREAMDAX EASY TO LOVE [ATC AT02024ITA] (MS G DE DONATIS)
2nd CZ/LUX/ITA CH SIMPLY CLEVER VITORAZ [ATC AV00559HUN] (MR J BUSTA)
3rd GIVE ME FICE VITORAZ (IMP CZE) (MRS R & MR C WILLIAMS & MOES)
Res INT/AM GCH ENERGY ELEGANCE PACKARD [ATC AT01768RUS] (MS P JORDAN)
VHC CH BIMINI STARSTRUCK (MRS S JONES)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog
Entries: 3 Abs: 1
1st RUSSTECK WYRED FOR SOUND AT MACUSHIA (MRS J GARRITY)
2nd WHITEWEBBS PAINTED BLACK BY WILLOWMIST (MRS C WARD-BLOWER)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 4 Abs: 1
1st DEEPDAX IN THE RED AT ROSELLE (MRS J E & MR I J WALKER)
2nd EMEM ALL HET UP (MRS M M DANCE)
3rd WILLOWMIST BROWN SUGAR (MRS C WARD-BLOWER)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 7 Abs: 0
1st DRAKESLEAT TRIAL N'ERROR FOR SIOUXLINE (MRS S & MRS A ERGIS & MERRY)
2nd KIMBLEHOLME POT OF LUCK (MRS S P FEETHAM)
3rd BYABYE BRILLARE WITH ARCHIDAX (MRS WEST)
Res PONTECHERRY I WANABEE RUSSTECK (MRS C RUSSELL)
VHC BYABYE BEATITUDINE (MISS S L ASHCROFT)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 0
1st SWEETAX ZSAZSA ZUPERNOVA HELJW-17, SJW-17, SW-17 [ATC AV00935SWE] (MRS L S÷DERBERG)
2nd BYABYE BUONGIORNO (MRS L SEXTON)
3rd EMEM GLORIA SUNSHINE (MRS M M DANCE)
Res BARRATINI ANGELS EVE (MRS C H DAYKIN)
VHC BIMINI WISH UPON A STAR (MRS S JONES)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 3
1st BASSODON DODECAHEDRON JW (MR K, MRS L & MISS E BLACK)
2nd BIMINI BLUE MOON (MRS S JONES)
3rd LORDSCAIRNIE LIFES NEW LOVE (MRS S F MARSTON-TEAL)
Res SPRINGDAC RED SIREN (MISS C CLEMENTS)
VHC TYTHE BLACK PEARLE AT ONIASID (MRS A K MILLS)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 9 Abs: 1
1st MOLLONEY ABBRACCIAMI (MRS L SEXTON)
2nd LORDSCAIRNIE POSH LOVE (MRS D & MR G J FRANKS)
3rd COMPANIA PANDORA (MR M & MRS S CROW)
Res RUSSTECK NICELY NICELY FOR RAVENSBEECH (MRS J E PAIN)
VHC UBU FRIDA KAHLO TO HELEANNE (MRS A C SELLEY)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 12 Abs: 1
1st HONEY PLS DONT BITE VITORAZ [ATC AV00563HUN] (MR J BUSTA)
2nd DRAKESLEAT PRIM N'PROPER FOR ALNCROFT (MR M A, MRS K A & MRS M L SMITH & MOON)
3rd LORDSCAIRNIE LIFE OF LOVE (MRS S F MARSTON-TEAL)
Res DEEPDAX LET'S DANCE (MRS M MEREDITH)
VHC BARRATINI CHATTERS (MRS C H DAYKIN)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 10 Abs: 2
1st ITA/INT CH QUEENLORD SKINNY LOVE EW 2016 EUW-15, JWW-14 ( MRS V BARCELLA)
2nd LENHOLL ABILITY [ATC AU03011RUS] ( D A & N V BLAGOVESTNOV & FIRSOVA)
3rd MARIA GORDA DA QUINTA DA NASCENTE MULTIJCH [ATC AV00871PRT] (MR K & MRS I RODRIGUES)
Res CH BARRATINI HOT GOSSIP JW (MRS C H DAYKIN)
VHC DEEPDAX PERRIE (MRS M MEREDITH)
Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch
Entries: 3 Abs: 0
1st COMPANIA PANDORA (MR M & MRS S CROW)
2nd BOTHLYN INDIGO BLUE AT WISTEX (MRS A STEPHENSON)
3rd IR CH VANDOR-VADASZ BANYA (IMP HUN) (MRS M J & MISS L J WILLIAMSON & PATTON)