Paignton & District Fanciers Association 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Mr M Gadsby
 

BEST OF BREED : 2117 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Ch Helydon Fabulous Freya
Dog CC : 2127 ROSE Mr S Ch Ridanflight Ricardo
Res Dog CC : 2106 HEATHER Miss W Ravensbeech Rossini with Whiteorchard
Bitch CC : 2117 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Ch Helydon Fabulous Freya
Res Bitch CC : 2100 ERGIS, Mrs S M & MERRY Mrs A P Drakesleat Trial N'error For Siouxline
Best Puppy : 2119 MORRIS Mrs C A Stargang Peggy Sue At Pennywave
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner :


Class 764 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 2111 JONES, Mr & Mrs S & A & JONES Miss C Carlita Sunrise
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 765 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2115 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Helydon Laird Loki
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 766 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2115 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Helydon Laird Loki
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 767 LD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2112 KAY Mrs & Miss J & J Kaytian Tempest Over Haiti
2nd: 2097 CLARE Mr J & Mrs E J Lordscairnie Love God
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 768 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2127 ROSE Mr S Ch Ridanflight Ricardo
2nd: 2106 HEATHER Miss W Ravensbeech Rossini with Whiteorchard
3rd: 2102 GRANT Mrs P Granhoward Edward
Res:
VHC:

Class 769 SBD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 770 SBB NO ENTRIES

Class 771 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2119 MORRIS Mrs C A Stargang Peggy Sue At Pennywave
2nd: 2114 KIRKWOOD Mr G Helydon Magical Mika
3rd: 2096 CANTY Mrs C & Mr B Barratini Ready To Rebel At Bargemon
Res: 2128 ROSE Mr S Dexidax Doris Day At Ridanflight
VHC: 2129 WEEKS Mr A J Beldrew Flora At Avon

Class 772 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2100 ERGIS, Mrs S M & MERRY Mrs A P Drakesleat Trial N'error For Siouxline
2nd: 2107 HEATHER Miss W Pontecherry I Wanabee Russteck
3rd: 2124 MULLEN Mrs R Starhill Flirty Girty
Res:
VHC:

Class 773 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2116 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Helydon Jinglebells
2nd: 2103 GRANT Mrs P Granhoward Ownly
3rd: 2124 MULLEN Mrs R Starhill Flirty Girty
Res:
VHC:

Class 774 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2095 BLACK, Mr & Mrs L & K & BLACK Miss E Bassodon Dodecahedron
2nd: 2110 JONES Mrs S J Bimini Blue Moon Jw
3rd: 2122 MORRIS Mrs C A Pennywave Uptown Girl JW Sh.CM
Res:
VHC:

Class 775 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2117 KIRKWOOD-EMERY Mrs D & Misses A & A Ch Helydon Fabulous Freya
2nd: 2099 DANCE Mrs M M Ch Emem Candy Sunshine
3rd: 2101 GRANT Mrs P Granhoward Ethel
Res: 2123 MORRIS Mrs C A Pennywave Top Totti JW Sh.CM
VHC: