J

Windsor Championship Dog Show 2018

Dachshund (Miniature Wire-haired)

Judge: Mrs Linda Billinghurst
 

BEST OF BREED : 644 SMITH, Mr M A & Mrs K A & MOON Mrs M L Drakesleat Prim N'proper For Alncroft
Dog CC : 622 JONES Mrs S J Ch Bimini Starstruck
Res Dog CC : 608 CLARE Mr J & Mrs E J Lordscairnie Love God
Bitch CC : 644 SMITH, Mr M A & Mrs K A & MOON Mrs M L Drakesleat Prim N'proper For Alncroft
Res Bitch CC : 604 BARCELLA Mrs V Queenlord Skinny Love
Best Puppy : 631 MORRIS Mrs C A Stargang Peggy Sue At Pennywave
Best Veteran : 619 HAYWARD Mr R S Taree Scoville At Wirefusion
Best Special Beginner : 651 WEST Mrs C Byabye Brillare With Archidax


Class 217 VD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 619 HAYWARD Mr R S Taree Scoville At Wirefusion
2nd: 636 NEATE Mr P H & Mrs L G Beaucat Exfactor
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 218 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 626 KENT Mrs Y Barratini Ready To Rumble At Lokmadi
2nd: 625 JONES, Mr & Mrs S & A & JONES Miss C Carlita Sunrise
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 219 JD NO ENTRIES

Class 220 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 614 FLOWERS, Mr M A & SMITH Mr R G Vostock-zapad Viking For Bingobongo
2nd: 603 BARCELLA Mrs V Queenlord Red Admiral
3rd: 621 HAYWARD, Mr R S & HOWELLS Mrs J Fallowmill Camberra
Res:
VHC:

Class 221 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 608 CLARE Mr J & Mrs E J Lordscairnie Love God
2nd: 616 FURNEAUX Miss C L Bassodon Zugzwang
3rd: 646 TOMSETT Mrs S J Dajean Starstruck
Res: 637 NEATE Mr P H & Mrs L G Beaucat Eddie Tor
VHC:

Class 222 OD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 622 JONES Mrs S J Ch Bimini Starstruck
2nd: 645 SODERBERG, Mrs L & BELLINI mR R Queenlord Sweet Prince Mathiesen
3rd: 640 PRESNAIL Mr D & Mrs J Taree Useless Loop
Res: 620 HAYWARD Mr T & Mrs B Ch Foxearth Fiddler On the Roof
VHC:

Class 223 GCD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 224 SBD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 651 WEST Mrs C Byabye Brillare With Archidax
2nd: 610 CROW Mr M & Mrs S Martinks Drives You Dotty
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 225 PB (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 631 MORRIS Mrs C A Stargang Peggy Sue At Pennywave
2nd: 609 CLARE Mr J & Mrs E J Drakesleat Helen Back To Mabellene NAF TAF
3rd: 650 WEEKS Mr A J Beldrew Flora At Avon
Res: 639 NICHOLSON Mrs B M Barratini Just A Rumour About Kingsheath
VHC: 647 TOMSETT Mrs S J Dajean's Happy Sunbeam

Class 226 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 613 ERGIS, Mrs S M & MERRY Mrs A P Drakesleat Trial N'error For Siouxline
2nd: 623 JONES Mrs S J Bimini Wish Upon A Star
3rd: 632 MORRIS Mrs C A Pennywave Pollyanna
Res: 651 WEST Mrs C Byabye Brillare With Archidax
VHC: 602 ASHCROFT Miss S L Byabye Beatitudine

Class 227 PGB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 617 GRANT Mrs P Granhoward Ownly
2nd: 611 DAYKIN Mrs C H Barratini Angels Eve
3rd: 633 MORRIS Mrs C A Stargang Quintina At Pennywave
Res: 627 MARSTON-TEAL Mrs S F Lordscairnie Life's New Love
VHC: 629 MILLS Mrs A K Tythe Black Pearle At Oniasid

Class 228 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 624 JONES Mrs S J Bimini Blue Moon JW
2nd: 634 MORRIS Mrs C A Pennywave Uptown Girl JW Sh.CM
3rd: 618 GRANT Mrs P Granhoward Ethel
Res: 610 CROW Mr M & Mrs S Martinks Drives You Dotty
VHC:

Class 229 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 644 SMITH, Mr M A & Mrs K A & MOON Mrs M L Drakesleat Prim N'proper For Alncroft
2nd: 604 BARCELLA Mrs V Queenlord Skinny Love
3rd: 635 MORRIS Mrs C A Pennywave Top Totti JW Sh.CM
Res: 606 BLACK, Mrs L & Mr K & BLACK Miss E Bassodon Dodecahedron
VHC: 628 MARSTON-TEAL Mrs S F Lordscairnie Life of Love