National Dog Show 2018

Dachshund (Long-haired)

Judge: Dr Ronald James
 

BEST OF BREED : 3472 DARE Mrs C Ch Swansford Lionellador Darsoms
Dog CC : 3472 DARE Mrs C Ch Swansford Lionellador Darsoms
Res Dog CC : 3495 ROBERTS Mr D Swansford Grantador
Bitch CC : 3497 ROBERTS Mr D Ch Swansford Gemmadora
Res Bitch CC : 3473 DARE Mrs C Darsoms Zeunice
Best Puppy : 3471 DARE Mrs C Darsoms Zocratees & Hound Puppy Group 1
Best Veteran : 3494 PASKINS Mr & Mrs K S Abydachs Summer Dream At Kindeace Sh.CM


Class 938 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3492 PASKINS Mr & Mrs K S Cedavoch It's Taboo TAF
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 939 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3471 DARE Mrs C Darsoms Zocratees
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 940 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3482 HUTTON, Mr D J & Mrs G & HUTTON Miss C E Abbilis Theoden By Dachalune
2nd: 3464 CHAPMAN Mrs M Brysdax Christian Dior At Melminds
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 941 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3474 DUCHESNE Mr B E & Mrs C Darsoms Zyjosh Of Scandell
2nd: 3498 RODRIGUES Mrs S Darsoms Zantor
3rd: 3468 COLE Mrs L Pennywise Of Derry
Res:
VHC:

Class 942 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3485 JOHNSON, Mr T L & CROSS Mr L J Africandawns Night Lement
2nd: 3465 CHAPMAN Mrs M Melminds Zsylvester
3rd: 3475 DUCHESNE Mr B E & Mrs C Darsoms Zamba Of Scandell
Res: 3462 BREARLEY Miss D Labbadax Eyecatchin Shadow At Xanadax
VHC:

Class 943 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3472 DARE Mrs C Ch Swansford Lionellador Darsoms
2nd: 3495 ROBERTS Mr D Swansford Grantador
3rd: 3488 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Ch Cedavoch The Alchemist
Res:
VHC:

Class 944 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3483 HUTTON, Mr D J & Mrs G & HUTTON Miss C E Ch River Rumpus Through Dachalune Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 945 MPB NO ENTRIES

Class 946 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3496 ROBERTS Mr D Darsoms Zardonnay Swansford
2nd: 3487 JOY Mrs S Faulksfollie Lady Gemima
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 947 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3470 CROSS Mr L Glasvey Double Trouble for Loggeta
2nd: 3461 BOYLE, Miss Z & WREN Ms A Zarcrest Ava Gardner
3rd: 3466 CHAPMAN Mrs M Melminds Marina Diamonds
Res: 3480 FOSSETT Mr A & Mrs L A Brysdax Chanel Number Five
VHC:

Class 948 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3476 EVE Mrs S Sundayshill Hermione
2nd: 3493 PASKINS Mr & Mrs K S Territoriya Lubvi Vesna At Kindeace (Imp)
3rd: 3481 HAGAN, BORSUK & FOSSETT Baltic Legacy Via Amberteckel
Res:
VHC:

Class 949 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3486 JOHNSON, Mr T L & CROSS Mr L J Africandawns Night Wizzard
2nd: 3467 CHAPMAN Mrs M Melminds Maleficent
3rd: 3489 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Cedavoch Seductress
Res: 3484 HUTTON, Mr D J & Mrs G & HUTTON Miss C E Dachalune Araxia
VHC:

Class 950 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3497 ROBERTS Mr D Ch Swansford Gemmadora
2nd: 3473 DARE Mrs C Darsoms Zeunice
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 951 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3494 PASKINS Mr & Mrs K S Abydachs Summer Dream At Kindeace Sh.CM
2nd: 3478 EVE Mrs S Dachslur Diamond Fancy Free at Sundayshill
3rd:
Res:
VHC: