The Welsh Kennel Club 2018

Dachshund (Long-haired)

Judge: Mrs J Peak
 



Class 462 VD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1484 DUCHESNE Mr B E & Mrs C Darsoms Zane Of Scandell
2nd: 1476 COOK, Mrs I A & RHODES Mrs P M Abydachs Rides The Storm To Bournder
3rd: 1494 HUTTON, Mr D J & Mrs G & HUTTON Miss C E Ch River Rumpus Through Dachalune Sh.CM
Res: 1490 FRICKER Mrs J & Dachslur In His Prime Sh.CM
VHC:

Class 463 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1497 JOHNSON Mr T L Africandawns Night Trooper
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 464 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1504 METCALFE-BILGIN Mrs S Metadale Monterey Jack
2nd: 1498 LEWIS Mr D M Trixhund Paddington Bear
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 465 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1480 DARE Mrs C Darsoms Zocratees
2nd: 1495 HUTTON, Mr D J & Mrs G & HUTTON Miss C E Abbilis Theoden By Dachalune
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 466 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1485 DUCHESNE Mr B E & Mrs C Darsoms Zyjosh Of Scandell
2nd: 1483 DIMON Miss J Labbadax Inspiration For Dimerlin
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 467 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1507 NEGUS Mr & Mrs I & L A Tarramist Iron Man
2nd: 1475 BREARLEY Miss D Labbadax Eyecatchin Shadow At Xanadax
3rd: 1483 DIMON Miss J Labbadax Inspiration For Dimerlin
Res:
VHC:

Class 468 OD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1481 DARE Mrs C Ch Swansford Lionellador Darsoms
2nd: 1499 LEWIS Mr D M Trixhund Euphoria JW Sh.CM
3rd: 1473 BENNETT Mr J G Shardaroba's Country File
Res: 1478 CROSS Mr L J Africandawns Night Lement
VHC: 1510 PEAT, Miss M & SIKORA Mr T Am Ch Pramada's Xavier With Jorddachs Sl

Class 469 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1486 EVE Mrs S Dachslur Mairi My Dream at Sundayshill
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 470 MPB NO ENTRIES

Class 471 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1502 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Cedavoch Sweetest Taboo
2nd: 1500 LEWIS Mr D M Trixhund Lemon Curd
3rd: 1505 METCALFE-BILGIN Mrs S Metadale Moana
Res:
VHC:

Class 472 JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1477 CROSS Mr L J Glasvey Double Trouble For Loggeta
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 473 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1487 EVE Mrs S Sundayshill Hermione
2nd: 1508 NEGUS Mr & Mrs I & L A Dachslur Diamond Desire At Tarramist
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 474 LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1509 NEGUS Mr & Mrs I & L A Tarramist Krug Rose
2nd: 1474 BOYLE, Miss Z & WREN Ms A Zarcrest Ava Gardner
3rd: 1488 EVE Mrs S Sundayshill Anastasia
Res: 1492 GEESON Mrs J F Abydachs Kumala
VHC:

Class 475 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1511 ROBERTS Mr D Ch Swansford Gemmadora
2nd: 1503 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Ch Cedavoch Circe
3rd: 1482 DARE Mrs C Darsoms Zeunice
Res: 1479 CROSS Mr L J Africandawns Night Wizard
VHC: 1493 GEESON Mrs J F Abydachs Miraval