National Dog Show 2018

Dachshund (Smooth-haired)

Judge: Mrs Dawn Norton
 

BEST OF BREED : 3570 ARMSTRONG Mr M G Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
Dog CC : 3570 ARMSTRONG Mr M G Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
Res Dog CC : 3576 GOFFIN-THOROGOOD Mrs L Matzell Malizani
Bitch CC : 3591 MACDONALD Miss L K & Mrs J C Bensarka I Like Twucks
Res Bitch CC : 3594 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Cedavoch Rainstorm
Best Puppy : 3586 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Silent Siren
Best Veteran : 3590 MACDONALD Miss L K & Mrs J C Multi Ch Bensarka Phoenix Sun


Class 972 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 973 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3585 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 974 JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3599 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL Mr G J Lauralee Oscar Wild At Marvale
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 975 PGD NO ENTRIES

Class 976 LD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3576 GOFFIN-THOROGOOD Mrs L Matzell Malizani
2nd: 3601 PAYTON Ms C J Minalsa Mulberry of Marajo
3rd: 3578 HIGGINS Mr P Meganhol Black Musketeer Of Leveliss
Res: 3588 KERRY Mrs T & Miss R Kireton Beau Diddley
VHC:

Class 977 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3570 ARMSTRONG Mr M G Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
2nd: 3610 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Cwmdarhian San Andreas
3rd: 3600 PATERSON, Mr P & PATERSON Mr B Phaeland Second Delivery To Ambiesque
Res: 3574 CHAUHAN, Dr M & CERASINI Mr J Gr Ch Brownwood's Best Gift V Diagram (Imp USA)
VHC: 3602 SEAGO, Ms D & GIBBARD Mr S Amlida Spirit

Class 978 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3590 MACDONALD Miss L K & Mrs J C Multi Ch Bensarka Phoenix Sun
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 979 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 980 PB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3586 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Carpaccio Silent Siren
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 981 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 982 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3597 NORTON Miss M Matzell Myrtle
2nd: 3593 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Cedavoch Windstorm
3rd: 3577 HEELS Mrs C J Rijobeau Ravishing Rita
Res: 3582 HONE Miss K Oxondachs After Eight
VHC: 3604 STRINGFELLOW Mrs M D Oxondachs Amethyst At Silvatica

Class 983 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3591 MACDONALD Miss L K & Mrs J C Bensarka I Like Twucks
2nd: 3595 MITCHELL Mrs F Cedavoch Solar Storm At Bronia
3rd: 3587 HUNT Mrs S & Mr J Lauralee Miss Marple At Carpaccio JW Sh.CM
Res: 3598 NORTON Miss M Matzell Martha
VHC: 3583 HONE Miss K Oxondachs Topaz

Class 984 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: 3594 MCNAUGHTON Ms L Cedavoch Rainstorm
2nd: 3571 ARMSTRONG Mr M G Lauralee To The Manor Born
3rd: 3612 WILLIAMS, Ms R & MOES Mr C Ir Ch Cwmdarhian Look Whos Talkin
Res: 3584 HONE Miss K Oxondachs Candy Girl
VHC:

Class 985 VB NO ENTRIES