Northern Counties Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2018

Dachshund (Smooth-haired)

Judge: Wendy Barrow (Frankanwen)


BEST OF BREED : ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby 
Dog CC : ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby  
Res Dog CC : WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian San Andreas

Best Puppy Dog : WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Tom Hardy
Bitch CC : WILLIAMS & MOES Ir Ch Cwmdarhian Look Whos Talkin  
Res Bitch CC : HUNT Carpaccio Silent Siren 

Best Puppy Bitch : BALAZS-HIRT Gravelous Rogue One
Best Puppy : WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Tom Hardy & Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran : HUNT Ch Cwmdarhian Hogan's Hero at Carpaccio JW  


Veteran Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HUNT Ch Cwmdarhian Hogan's Hero at Carpaccio JW
2nd: MACDONALD Multi Ch Bensarka Phoenix Sun 
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Tom Hardy
2nd: BALAZS-HIRT Gravelous Low Rider
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Junior Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CHAUHAN Wanderhund Viva Las Vegas
2nd: PAGET & CARROLL Lauralee Oscar Wild at Marvale
3rd: HUNT Lauralee Huckleberry Finn At Carpaccio
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PATERSON Phaeland Second Delivery to Ambiesque
2nd: BALAZS-HIRT Colocensis Rex Mister at Gravelous (Imp Hun)
3rd:  HUGHES Matzell Matamua at Ivcar
Res: GOFFIN-THOROGOOD Matzell Malizani
VHC: CROSBIE Bonavoir Red Hector

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  ARMSTRONG Ch Lauralee Nicholas Nickleby
2nd: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian San Andreas
3rd:  TITE Ch Phaeland Special Driver at Rijobeau
Res: CHAUHAN & CERASINI Gr Ch Brownwood's Best Gift V Diagram (Imp USA)
VHC: KERRY Kireton Beau Diddley

Veteran Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: MCDONALDS Bensarka Golden Garter
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Puppy Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: BALAZS-HIRT Gravelous Forget Me Not
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  HUNT Carpaccio Silent Siren 
2nd: BALAZS-HIRT Gravelous Rogue One
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NORTON Matzell Myrtle
2nd: MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Tempest
3rd: PEARSON Leveliss Playground Twist
Res:
VHC:

Limit Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ARMSTRONG Lauralee to the Manor Born
2nd: LOCKETT WALTERS & MCDERMOTT Ralines for Pete's Sake
3rd: MACDONALD Bensarka I Like Twucks
Res: HEELS Rijobeau Ravishing Rita
VHC: 

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WILLIAMS & MOES Ir Ch Cwmdarhian Look Whos Talkin
2nd:MCNAUGHTON Cedavoch Rainstorm
3rd: HUNT Ch Lauralee Miss Marple At Carpaccio JW Sh.CM
Res: NORTON Matzell Martha
VHC: MACDONALD Bensarka Sarabi