National Dog Show 2018

Dachshund (Wire-haired)

Judge: Mrs Dawn Norton
 

BEST OF BREED : 3723 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Solo & Hound Group 1 & Best in Show
Dog CC : 3726 MOORE, Mrs A & COVERLEY Mr R & Mrs L Ch & Ir Ch Ex Sentia I'm Bond James Bond (Imp) & Hound Veteran Group 2
Res Dog CC : 3738 SORENSEN Mrs E A Jethard Just Jive
Bitch CC : 3723 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Solo
Res Bitch CC : 3728 PATERSON, Mr P & PATERSON Mr B Ambiesque Aperitif
Best Puppy : 3743 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Can't Catch Me
Best Veteran : 3726 MOORE, Mrs A & COVERLEY Mr R & Mrs L Ch & Ir Ch Ex Sentia I'm Bond James Bond (Imp)


Class 1006 MPD NO ENTRIES

Class 1007 PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3705 FITCHES, Mr D R & Mrs U V & FITCHES Miss L A Derochaise Master Design
2nd: 3717 MAES-JONES, Mrs E K & BATES Miss V Derochaise Manhatton
3rd: 3736 SMITH Mr & Mrs I S & F E Salixian Eau Rouge
Res:
VHC:

Class 1008 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3692 ADAMS Mrs L Wyldetarn Shoot From The Hip
2nd: 3745 WARREN Mrs A Waggington Manhatten Of Wagsford
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1009 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3740 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Caught Out
2nd: 3693 ARTHURS Mr & Mrs A Hototo's Bark At The Moon With Elderkine
3rd: 3712 HOWE Mrs J Kissdachs Bilbao At Bramalodge
Res:
VHC:

Class 1010 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3706 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys London Look
2nd: 3727 NORMAN Miss C Silvae Klansman
3rd: 3718 MAES-JONES, Mrs E K & BATES Miss V Derochaise Versace JW
Res: 3741 VINE Mrs R M Derochaise Justified for Cishelvine
VHC: 3737 SORENSEN Mrs E A Tendrow Time After Time JW

Class 1011 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3738 SORENSEN Mrs E A Jethard Just Jive
2nd: 3725 MOORE, Mrs A & MALECKA Miss A Multi Ch Ex Sentia Devil's Advocate
3rd: 3722 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Kinsman
Res: 3707 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Here's Lookin At You
VHC:

Class 1012 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3726 MOORE, Mrs A & COVERLEY Mr R & Mrs L Ch & Ir Ch Ex Sentia I'm Bond James Bond (Imp)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1013 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3708 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Helena
2nd: 3698 CARRUTHERS Mrs J Stanegate Catherine Wheel
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1014 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3743 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Can't Catch Me
2nd: 3714 HOWE Mrs J Bramalodge Betsy Button
3rd: 3702 COURT Mrs S J Derochaise Mariposa (Imp)
Res: 3711 HORNE Mr M & Mrs C Salixian Cafe Noir
VHC: 3710 HORNBY Mrs J Derochaise Miss Dior With Jacmist

Class 1015 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 3700 CHAMBERS Miss C J Tendrow Black Pearl With Hototo
2nd: 3744 VINE Mrs R M Derochaise Height O' Fashion at Cishelvine
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1016 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3716 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Tendrow I Am The One From Collidach JW
2nd: 3694 ARTHURS Mr & Mrs A Tendrow I Am Legend With Elderkine
3rd: 3703 DAVIES Mrs C Pendyffren Miss Dolce By Atahira
Res: 3742 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Just An Enigma
VHC: 3746 WARREN Mrs A Wagsford Hester

Class 1017 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3728 PATERSON, Mr P & PATERSON Mr B Ambiesque Aperitif
2nd: 3719 MAES-JONES, Mrs E K & BATES Miss V Derochaise Elusia JW
3rd: 3730 ROWE Mrs J & Miss R Boloria's Trick Or Treat
Res: 3733 SEATH Mrs S Hella's Ozlem At Sunsong (Imp Nor)
VHC: 3721 MAXWELL Mr R & Mrs J Bardrestan Queen of the South

Class 1018 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3723 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Solo
2nd: 3747 WARREN Mrs A Ch Wagsford Jennifer
3rd: 3734 SEATH, Mrs S & HJELMTVEDT Mr L Norw Ch Gando av Larhjelm (Imp)
Res: 3699 CARRUTHERS Mrs J Brumberhill Bellina
VHC: 3695 BINKS Miss A Cishelvine Just This Once

Class 1019 VB NO ENTRIES