Leeds Championship Dog Show 2018

Dachshund (Wire-haired)

Judge: Mr Keith Thornton
 

BEST OF BREED : 2831 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Solo
Dog CC : 2834 MOORE, Mrs A & MALECKA Miss A Multi Ch Ex Sentia Devil's Advocate (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 2837 NORTH-ROW, Miss E V & NORTH-ROW Mrs J M Tendrow One More Time Barmaud
Bitch CC : 2831 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Solo
Res Bitch CC : 2804 ARTHURS Mr & Mrs A Tendrow I Am Legend With Elderkine
Best Puppy : 2814 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Helena & Hound Puppy Group 2
Best Veteran : 2809 CARTER Mrs K & Misses L & J Romanchi Alkansea
Best Special Beginner :


Class 872 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2835 NORMAN Miss C Silvae Trade Name
2nd: 2815 GRAHAM Mrs J A & Mr A Brumberhill Armstrong
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 873 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2802 ADAMS Mrs L Wyldetarn Shoot From The Hip JW
2nd: 2822 MAES-JONES, Mrs E K & BATES Miss V Derochaise Manhatton
3rd: 2846 STOCKDALE Ms L Derochaise Monterey at Fenwires
Res:
VHC:

Class 874 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2817 HOWE Mrs J Kissdachs Bilbao At Bramalodge
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 875 LD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2837 NORTH-ROW, Miss E V & NORTH-ROW Mrs J M Tendrow One More Time Barmaud
2nd: 2836 NORMAN Miss C Silvae Klansman
3rd: 2848 VINE Mrs R M Derochaise Justified for Cishelvine
Res: 2823 MAES-JONES, Mrs E K & BATES Miss V Derochaise Versace JW
VHC: 2818 HOWE Mrs J Bramalodge Bravac Boris

Class 876 OD (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2834 MOORE, Mrs A & MALECKA Miss A Multi Ch Ex Sentia Devil's Advocate (Imp)
2nd: 2841 SEATH Mrs S Ch Zlowfox Av Larhjelm At Sunsong (Imp Nor)
3rd: 2833 MOORE Mr W I Cloudside Picasso
Res: 2813 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Here's Lookin At You
VHC: 2829 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Kinsman

Class 877 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2809 CARTER Mrs K & Misses L & J Romanchi Alkansea
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 878 SBD/B NO ENTRIES

Class 879 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2814 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Helena
2nd: 2830 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Trademark
3rd: 2840 SEATH Mrs S Sunsong Keep A Promise
Res:
VHC:

Class 880 JB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 2851 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Can't Catch Me
2nd: 2816 HORNBY Mrs J Derochaise Miss Dior With Jacmist
3rd: 2821 LEE Mrs C J Roteleitung Red Corvette At Mutzlee
Res:
VHC:

Class 881 PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 2810 CHAMBERS Miss C J Tendrow Black Pearl With Hototo
2nd: 2847 STOCKDALE Ms L Fenwires Limited Edition
3rd: 2808 CARTER Mrs K & Misses L & J Ambiesque Appointee
Res:
VHC:

Class 882 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2804 ARTHURS Mr & Mrs A Tendrow I Am Legend With Elderkine
2nd: 2820 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Tendrow I Am The One From Collidach JW
3rd: 2827 MAXWELL Mr R & Mrs J Bardrestan Queen of the South
Res: 2839 PATERSON, Mr P & PATERSON Mr B Ambiesque Aperitif
VHC: 2850 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Just An Enigma

Class 883 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 2831 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Solo
2nd: 2824 MAES-JONES, Mrs E K & BATES Miss V Derochaise Elusia JW
3rd: 2842 SEATH, Mrs S & HJELMTVEDT Mr L Norw Ch Gando av Larhjelm (Imp)
Res: 2832 MCPHERSON, Mr S A & PATERSON Mr P C Brumberhill Bellissima Sh.CM
VHC: 2805 BINKS Miss A Cishelvine Just This Once

Class 884 VB NO ENTRIES