The Welsh Kennel Club 2018

Dachshund (Wire-haired)

Judge: Mr T Johnston
 

BEST OF BREED : 1684 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Kizmet
Dog CC : 1699 SORENSEN Mrs E A Jethard Just Jive
Res Dog CC : 1682 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Kinsman
Bitch CC : 1684 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Kizmet
Res Bitch CC : 1683 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Trademark
Best Puppy : 1669 CARRUTHERS Mrs J L Stanegate Catherine Wheel
Best Veteran : 1677 HASTINGS Mr & Mrs C Lesandnic Sublimity Sh.CM


Class 518 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1677 HASTINGS Mr & Mrs C Lesandnic Sublimity Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 519 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1704 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Just A Kiss
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 520 PD NO ENTRIES

Class 521 JD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1681 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Trader
2nd: 1660 ADAMS Mrs L Wyldetarn Shoot From The Hip
3rd: 1687 NORMAN Miss C Silvae Trade Name
Res: 1711 WHARTON Ms L Greyhayne Hooray Henry
VHC: 1708 WARREN Mrs A Waggington Manhatten Of Wagsford

Class 522 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1664 BAKER Mrs M Tilstock Leo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 523 LD (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1686 MOORE Mr W I Cloudside Picasso
2nd: 1661 ARTHURS Mr & Mrs A Hototo's Bark At The Moon With Elderkine
3rd: 1698 SORENSEN Mrs E A Tendrow Time After Time JW
Res: 1700 VINE Mrs R M Derochaise Justified for Cishelvine
VHC: 1688 NORMAN Miss C Silvae Klansman

Class 524 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1699 SORENSEN Mrs E A Jethard Just Jive
2nd: 1682 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Ch Silvae Kinsman
3rd: 1695 SEATH Mrs S Ch Zlowfox Av Larhjelm At Sunsong (Imp Nor)
Res: 1701 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Caught Out
VHC: 1713 WHARTON, Ms E A & PUGHE Ms H M Ch Derochaise Black Tarquin

Class 525 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 526 MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1705 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Kiss Me Quick
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 527 PB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1669 CARRUTHERS Mrs J L Stanegate Catherine Wheel
2nd: 1696 SEATH Mrs S Sunsong Keep A Promise
3rd: 1675 GIBSON Miss C P Allfreys Helena
Res: 1663 BAKER Mrs M Allfreys Henrietta
VHC:

Class 528 JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1683 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Trademark
2nd: 1702 VINE Mrs R M Cishelvine Can't Catch Me
3rd: 1670 CHAMBERS Miss C J Hototo's Lizzy Of Pemberley
Res: 1693 PUGHE, Ms H M & FRASER Ms C Ambiesque Ascertain At Bystock
VHC:

Class 529 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1692 PRIOR COOPER Mrs A J Silvae Keynote
2nd: 1671 CHAMBERS Miss C J Tendrow Black Pearl With Hototo
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 530 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1679 HUTCHINGS Mrs F Tendrow I Am The One From Collidach JW
2nd: 1668 CARRUTHERS Mrs J L Brumberhill Bellina
3rd: 1689 PATERSON, Mr P & PATERSON Mr B Ambiesque Aperitif
Res: 1662 ARTHURS Mr & Mrs A Tendrow I Am Legend With Elderkine
VHC: 1694 ROWE Miss R Boloria's Trick Or Treat JW

Class 531 OB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1684 MCCALMONT Mr & Mrs D & K Silvae Kizmet
2nd: 1697 SEATH, Mrs S & HJELMTVEDT Mr L Norw Ch Gando av Larhjelm (Imp)
3rd: 1665 BINKS Miss A Cishelvine Just This Once
Res: 1710 WARREN Mrs A Ch Wagsford Jennifer
VHC: 1691 PHILLIPS Mrs V Ch Tendrow A Page In Time