GREAT JOINT DACHSHUND ASS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2023

DACHSHUND (WIRE-HAIRED)

Judge: Anne Moore (Romanchi)

BEST OF BREED : HANNEY-MITCHELL & MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Time After Time at Bronia
Dog CC : SEATH Sunsong Dare to Dream
Res Dog CC : NORMAN Ch Silvae Klansman

Best Dog Puppy : PUGHE & FRASER Stanegate Stefan at Bystock

Bitch CC : HANNEY-MITCHELL & MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Time After Time at Bronia
Res Bitch CC  :  MCCALMONT Silvae Best Kept Secret

Best Bitch Puppy : CARRUTHERS Stanegate Starlena

Best Puppy : PUGHE & FRASER Stanegate Stefan at Bystock & Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Best Veteran : NORMAN Ch Silvae Klansman

 

Minor Puppy Dog (6,1)
1st: PUGHE & FRASER Stanegate Stefan at Bystock
2nd: CHRISTIE Cloudside Valentino at Decalleigh
3rd:  BAILLIE Hototo Master Craftsman
Res:  CLAYTON-SMITH Cairparavel Hartnell
VHC: MOUNTFORD Teckelgarth Love Bug
 

Puppy Dog (2,1)
1st:  CHRISTIE Cloudside Valentino at Decalleigh

Junior Dog (6,2)
1st: SEATH Sunsong Dare to Dream
2nd: NORMAN Silvae State Secret
3rd: JACKSON Elderkine Special Brew
Res: FARRINGTON Dollydash Defender of Faith

Yearling Dog (5,1)
1st: RUSSELL & HUTCHINGS Collidach Russell Leeves
2nd: WHARTON Elmore James Greyhayne
3rd: WHITTAKER Kissdachs Freddie Mercury
Res: BEST Stanegate Saverio at Bestina

Post Graduate Dog (7)
1st: BEST Stanegate Set Em Up Joe for Bestina
2nd: WHARTON Szmon Majewski VH Ruwielse Land to Greyhayne (Imp NLD)
3rd: VINE Cishelvine Coriolanus
Res: HORNE Salixian Moroccan Mint
VHC: APPS Calicoe Just Me

Limit Dog (6,1)
1st: VINE Cishelvine Quintillion
2nd: MOUNTFORD Incordemeo Beetle About
3rd: ELDRED Derdledash Naughty Neptune JW
Res: MEASE Barembak Quill
VHC: HUNT Weinacht Larch at Drakkina JW

Open Dog (4,2)
1st: SMITH Salixian Eau Rouge
2nd: CHRISTIE Tannahill Bergen at Decalleigh

Veteran Dog (5,1)
1st: NORMAN Ch Silvae Klansman
2nd: VIG Cr Ch Qrrens-Dax-Enzo Topazo (Imp Hun)
3rd: VINE Cishelvine Caught Out
Res: LANGRIDGE Tendrow Elberta ShCM

Minor Puppy Bitch (11,3)
1st: CARRUTHERS Stanegate Starlena
2nd: CARRUTHERS Stanegate Simona
3rd: HOWE Bramalodge Simply the Best
Res:  CHAMBERS Hototo Village Gossip
VHC: SIEMINSKI Wyldetarn Genesis

Puppy Bitch (8,6)
1st: HOWE Bramalodge Baby I'm Yours

2nd: PUGHE & FRASER Bystock Blue Orchid

 

Junior Bitch (9,2)
1st: MCCALMONT Silvae Best Kept Secret
2nd: VIG & MOLNAR Silvae Keep a Secret
3rd: SEATH Sunsong Hopes and Dreams

Res: PHILLIPS Clipperdown Bronze Briony

VHC: EDLRED & DICKINSON Dakotadax Check Mate JW

 

Yearling Bitch (3)
1st: HUTCHINGS Collidach Raynee Day JW
2nd: VINE Cishelvine Cassandra
3rd: CORNER Cishelvine Portia at Carcorn

 

Post Graduate Bitch (4,2)
1st: MOUNTFORD Incordememo My Story
2nd: COTTERELL Greta

 

Limit Bitch (10)
1st: MCCALMONT Silvae Trade Secret
2nd: COX Hopewood Que Sera Sera Avec Bulldaxit
3rd: MEASE Barembak Quiver
Res: GIBSON Allfreys Cordelia
VHC: HOWE Bramalodge French Kiss
 

Open Bitch (5)
1st: HANNEY-MITCHELL & MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Time After Time at Bronia
2nd: MCCALMONT Ch Silvae Sky Dancer
3rd: NORTH-ROW & MARTIN Ir Ch Sail On Sailor to Full Circle
Res: HOWE Bramalodge Billie Jean
VHC: BINKS Tannahill Day Dreamer

Veteran Bitch (2,1)
1st: HUTCHINGS Tendrow I Am the One from Collidach JW