Blackpool Championship Show

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth haired)

Judge(s): MR JASON RUDKIN

 
BD MELRIDING CLOAK AND DAGGER (MRS D A & MESSRS M & G MELBOURNE, PAGETT & CARROLL)
RBD TECKELTOWN MASTER PIECE (MISS A MASON)
BB BRONIA'S ANTONELLA (MRS F MITCHELL)
RBB SAMLANE HAPPY AS A LARK (MR P J & MRS N F PRICE)
BOB MELRIDING CLOAK AND DAGGER (MRS D A & MESSRS M & G MELBOURNE, PAGETT & CARROLL)
BP MELRIDING CLOAK AND DAGGER (MRS D A & MESSRS M & G MELBOURNE, PAGETT & CARROLL)
BJ TECKELTOWN LADY IN RED (MISS A MASON)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST MELRIDING CLOAK AND DAGGER (MRS D A & MESSRS M & G MELBOURNE, PAGETT & CARROLL)
2ND TECKELTOWN MASTER PIECE (MISS A MASON)
3RD MARVALE NORTHERN CARDINAL AT JENIVON (MISS J JENNINGS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1ST DUDDONDAXS JUDGE JUDE FOR JENIVON (MISS J JENNINGS)
2ND STARGANG HAY BOB AT FEEBRICK (R M FRANCIS)
3RD GWENDARY PICKPOCKET (MR G D & MRS W L OWEN)
RES ROTHADAX IN THE NICK OF TIME (MRS SCOTT)
VHC TICKET TO THE MOON ( MISS R & MR B THOMSON & MAIN)
Open - Dog
Entries: 7 Absentees: 1
1ST DIMOGEN STARGAZER (MR & MRS D M GENTLE)
2ND CLENTRY DONNIE DARCO (MR J & MS K ANDISON & PEEL)
3RD LOKMADI SAND DOLLAR (MRS Y KENT)
RES CLENTRY HEAR ME ROAR (MR J & MS K ANDISON & PEEL)
VHC MELRIDING CAPTAIN COOK OF DONNADOON (MRS M L SHUTT)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 6 Absentees: 1
1ST BRONIA'S ANTONELLA (MRS F MITCHELL)
2ND WARBURTONS PRINCESS POPPET (MISS J JENNINGS)
3RD LLANSANSIOR'S MISS CUPCAKE (MR P DALTON)
RES HEAVENS ABOVE (MISS BARR)
VHC WINTERFIELD SWEET CHARITY (MRS R & MISS S J HERALD)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 2
1ST TECKELTOWN LADY IN RED (MISS A MASON)
2ND SHANTALLAH GEORGIANA (MR R GRAHAM)
3RD RUSSTECK NIPPIE SWEETIE (MISS G & MRS A M PATERSON & GLASGOW)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 5 Absentees: 0
1ST MUMYSAMI SO WHAT (MISS C CUMBERLAND)
2ND WINTERFIELDS JUNE OF ARABIA (MRS R & MISS S J HERALD)
3RD SHANTALLAH GEORGIANA (MR R GRAHAM)
RES RUSSTECK NIPPIE SWEETIE (MISS G & MRS A M PATERSON & GLASGOW)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 13 Absentees: 2
1ST SAMLANE HAPPY AS A LARK (MR P J & MRS N F PRICE)
2ND MELRIDING NATASHA AT JENIVON (MISS J JENNINGS)
3RD LOKMADI JINGLE BELLE (MRS Y KENT)
RES ARDENRUN FOOLISH WHISPER AT ROSENCRANTZ (MRS B J ROSE)
VHC BARRYAMN VENUS (MRS C, MISS H & MRS E TURNER & MERRIFIELD)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 9 Absentees: 3
1ST CARLITA WELSH PRINCESS (MRS C MILLS-JONES)
2ND MUMYSAMI CLICKETY CLIC FOR YORAMI (MRS J & MISS R CUMBERLAND)
3RD TECKELTOWN YOU'RE THE ONE JW (MISS A MASON)
RES DONNADOON CAROLINA MOON (MRS M L SHUTT)
VHC STARGANG CANDY STRIPES AT LOWRIDER (MRS N BEER)