Houndshow Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr Mike Turner

BEST OF BREED : CALLOW Garthorne Grace Kelly
Dog CC : PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Donnie Darco
Res Dog CC : MOES & WILLIAMS Gellijams Russian Sun For Cwmdarhian
Bitch CC : CALLOW,  Garthorne Grace Kelly
Res Bitch CC :  MITCHELL Bronia's Antonella
Best Puppy : MITCHELL Bronia's Antonella
Best Veteran :  ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
Best Special Beginner : ROSE Ardenrun Foolish Whisper at Rosencrantz

Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MASON Teckeltown Master Piece
2nd: COXON D'Arisca Drives A Daimler
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SELBY Merryline Stanley
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BULLIS Amaffrey Will I Am
2nd: STEVENSON & MITCHELL Rioday Dishy Master Digby at Penwooddax
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Special Beginner Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: STEVENSON & MITCHELL Rioday Dishy Master Digby at Penwooddax
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MUTTON Ivan Poddubny Iz Omskoi Kreposti For Montone (imp
2nd: STRANGE Stargang Magic Alfie Moon
3rd: CHARLESWORTH Keydax Quincy
Res: GLEAVE Stang Lord Dashinton
VHC: STEWART Stargang Tyrion

Limit Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Donnie Darco
2nd: MOES WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian Jesse James
3rd:  ERGIS Moragden Matthew by Siouxline
Res: FRANCIS Stargang Hay Bob At Feebrick
VHC: MASON Teckeltown Something Magic JW

Open Dog (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MOES WILLIAMS Gellijams Russian Sun For Cwmdarhian
2nd: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Here Me Roar
3rd: GENTLE Dimogen Stargazer
Res: BLACKBURN-BENNETT Stargang Barracuda
VHC: KENT Lokmadi Sand Dollar

Veteran Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FOSSETT Lokmadi A Boy Named Sue JW Sh.CM
2nd: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Aaron JW
3rd: NOLAN Kelmbeck Lord of the Dance at Eddyval
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: DALTON Llansansiors Miss Cupcake
2nd: CHUGG Templestowe Black Lupin
3rd:  HERALD Winterfield Sweet Charity
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MITCHELL Bronia's Abriana
2nd: RUDKIN  Dynastydax Wilma
3rd: CROSS Loggeta Pickled Lilly
Res: COXON D'Arisca Desires A Porche
VHC: ROBERTS & SMITH  Sonora Ginger Snap For Rayol

Junior Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: MITCHELL Bronia's Antonella
2nd: MOES WILLIAMS Cwmdarhian Bonnie Parker
3rd: MAGRI Rayol Rejoice With Rozamie
Res: MASON Teckeltown Lady in Red
VHC: WILLIAMS Wilmerella Twiglet

Yearling Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BLACKBURN-BENNETT Stargang Cherry Bomb
2nd: CUMBERLAND Mumysami So Distinct
3rd: BULLIS Amaffrey Truly Scrumptious
Res: CUMBERLAND Mumysami So What
VHC: HARDY Glynlythe Mis Tique

Special Beginners Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ROSE Ardenrun Foolish Whisper at Rosencrantz
2nd: CUMBERLAND Mumysami So What
3rd:  STRANGE Cazdachs Time to Shine
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (17 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BLACKBURN-BENNETT Stargang Mary Rose
2nd: PRICE Samlane Happy As A Lark
3rd: KENT Lokmadi Jingle Belle
Res: O'CONNELL Hollybirch Glowing Gold
VHC: MASON Teckeltown You're The One JW

Limit Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: COXON Sundsdal's Black Cadillac To D'arisca
2nd: CALLOW Garthorne Georgia
3rd: RUSSELL Russteck Tea Cake
Res: MILLS- JONES Carlita Welsh princess
VHC: ERGIS Siouxline Rachel JW

Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: CALLOW Garthorne Grace Kelly
2nd: BLACKBURN-BENNETT Ch Stargang Star Anise
3rd: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Goosberry
Res: RUDKIN Keydax Layla For Dynastydax JW
VHC: KENT Lokmadi Magic Dragon

Veteran Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
2nd: LOMBARDELLI Mylforbe Fleur De Lys At Kelmbeck
3rd: CUMBERLAND Whirlygig Wottatodoo at Mumysami Sh.CM VW
Res: CUMBERLAND Mumysami Miss Solitaire Sh.CM
VHC: