Lancs & Cheshire Dachshund Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (Miniature SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Jane Howells

BEST OF BREED : CARROLL & PAGET Metadale Lark Ascending & Best in Show
Dog CC : CARROLL & PAGET Metadale Lark Ascending

Res Dog CC : BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Barracuda
Best Dog Puppy : MELBOURNE, CARROLL & PAGET Melriding Cloak and Dagger

Bitch CC : BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Cherry Bomb
Res Bitch CC : MITCHELL Bronia Antonella

Best Bitch Puppy : MITCHELL Bronia Antonella
Best Puppy : MELBOURNE, CARROLL & PAGET Melriding Cloak and Dagger
Best Veteran : CUMBERLAND Mumysami Miss Solitaire

 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: CUMBERLAND Mumysami Miss Solitaire Sh.CM
2nd: CUMBERLAND Whirlygig Wottatodoo at Mumysami VW

3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JENNINGS Marvale Northern Cardinal at Jenivon
2nd: PROTHEROE Gingo Mikey Boots by Royalmaple
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MELBOURNE, CARROLL & PAGET Melriding Cloak and Dagger
2nd: MASON Teckeltown Master Piece
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Junior Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CARROLL & PAGET Marvale Goldfinch
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Yearling Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Novice Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SCOTT Rothadax in the Nick of Time
2nd: OWEN Gwendary Pickpocket
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Donnie Darco
2nd: JENNINGS Duddondaxs Judge Jude
3rd:  MASON Teckeltown Something Magic JW
Res: FRANCIS Stargang Hay Bob At Feebrick
VHC: SHUTT Melriding Captain Cook of Donnadoon

Open Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CARROLL & PAGET Metadale Lark Ascending
2nd: BLACKBURN Stargang Barracuda
3rd:  KENT Lokmadi Sand Dollar
Res:  GENTLE Dimogen Stargazer
VHC: SCOTT Wolgerlow Will Scarlet JW

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HERALD Winterfield Sweet Charity
2nd:
3rd: 

Res:
VHC:

 

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MITCHELL Bronia's Antonella
2nd: JENNINHS Warburtons Princess Poppet
3rd:  BARR Heavens Above

Res:
VHC:
 

Junior Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MASON Teckeltown Lady in Red
2nd: HALSALL Shelsall Midnight Mystique
3rd: WILLIAMS Wilmerella Twiglet
Res: GRAHAM Shantallah Georgiana
VHC:
 

Yearling Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Cherry Bomb
2nd: JENNINGS Melriding Natasha at Jenivon
3rd: TAYLOR Rien Ne Va Plus at Niatona
Res: CUMBERLAND Mumysami So Distinct
VHC: GITTINS Markidachs Saffrons Gift at Boomerloo
 

Novice Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: MITCHELL Bronia's Abriana
2nd: CUMBERLAND Mumysami So What
3rd: GITTINS Markidachs Creme De La Creme at Boomerloo
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENT Lokmadi Jingle Belle
2nd: GLEAVE Stargang Krystal Kisses
3rd: MASON Teckeltown Raindrops
Res: PRICE Samlane Happy as a Lark
VHC: ROSE Pennydach Mystique at Rosencrantz

Limit Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: RUSSELL Russteck Tea Cake
2nd: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Son if Ice N'Fire
3rd:  MILLS-JONES Carlita Welsh Princess
Res: BEER Stargang Candy Stripes at Lowrider
VHC: MASON Teckeltown You're the One

Open Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Mary Rose
2nd: KENT Lokmadi Magic Dragon
3rd: HERRINGTON Kathington Just By Chance
Res: COXON Sundsdal's Black Cadillac To D'arisca
VHC: BEER Stargang Frankly Magic at Lowrider