Miniature Dachshund Club Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Jason Hunt (Carpaccio)

BEST OF BREED :  KENT Lokmadi Jingle Belle
Dog CC : SCOTT Wolferlow Will Scarlet JW
Res Dog CC : MAGRI Bronia Cellini Rozamie

Best Puppy Dog: MAGRI Bronia Cellini Rozamie
Bitch CC :  KENT Lokmadi Jingle Belle
Res Bitch CC :  ANSELL Wolferlow Peggie Sue Myojo

Best Puppy Bitch: MAGRI Boadacea be Creative with Rozamie
Best Puppy : MAGRI Boadacea be Creative with Rozamie
Best Veteran :  ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding & Best Veteran in Show

Veteran Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: PHILLIPS Stargang High Hopes of Robinswood
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MAGRI Bronia Cellini Rozamie
2nd: PROTHROE Ginco Mikey Boots by Royalmaple
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Puppy Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 1
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Absent
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ERGIS Moragden Matthew by Siouxline
2nd: BULLIS Amaffrey Will I Am
3rd: STEVENSON & MITCHELL Rioday Dishy Master Digby at Penwooddax
Res:
VHC:


Post Graduate Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: STRANGE Stargang Magic Alfie Moon

2nd: Bronia Diodato
3rd: PROTHROE Swankydax Mr Blue Sky by Royalmaple
Res: JENNINGS Duddondaxs Judge Jude for Jenivon
VHC: OWEN Gwendary Pickpocket

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  MASON Teckeltown Something Magic JW
2nd: ROBERTSON Ayseebee Look Who's Talking to Ravenwood
3rd:  CHAPMAN-REITH Hayvenhund Braveh'Art
Res: WARD BLOWER Whitewebbs Sweet William at Willowmist
VHC: STEVENSON & MITCHELL Rioday Dishy Master Digby at Penwooddax

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SCOTT Wolferlow Will Scarlet JW
2nd: KENT Lokmadi Sand Dollar
3rd: TITE Ayseebee Twinkling Star
Res: WARD BLOWER Whitewebbs Sweet William at Willowmist
VHC: STEVENSON & MITCHELL Rioday Dishy Master Digby at Penwooddax

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
2nd: CALLOW Ch Garthorne Miss Toffee
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PROTHROE Ginco Cheechee By Royalmaple
2nd: Withheld
3rd:  Withheld
Res:  NELSON Venari Hidden Curiosities
VHC: HERALD Winterfield Sweet Charity

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MAGRI Boadacea be Creative with Rozamie
2nd: CHAPMAN - REITH Hayvenhund Dare to Dream
3rd:  JENNINGS Warburtons Princess Poppet
Res: STRANGE Cazdachs Time to Shine
VHC: ROBERTS & SMITH  Sonora Ginger Snap For Rayol

Junior Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MAGRI Rayol Rejoice With Rozamie
2nd: BULLIS Amaffrey Bridget Jones
3rd: MASON Teckeltown Lady in Red
Res: PROTHROE Royalmaple Itsy Bitsy
VHC: Rayol Ivy's Piccalilli

Yearling Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  FOSSETT Brysdax Along Came Polly
2nd: BULLIS Amaffrey Truly Scrumptious
3rd:  HUDSON Teckletown Raindrops
Res: HERALD Winterfields June of Arabia
VHC: Phoenies Capriccio

Post Graduate Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENT Lokmadi Jingle Belle
2nd: ANSELL Wolferlow Peggie Sue Myojo
3rd: MASON Teckeltown You're The One JW
Res: O'CONNELL Hollybirch Glowing Gold
VHC: BULLINGHAM Stoweytops Sea of Stars

Limit Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CALLOW Garthorne Georgia
2nd: ERGIS Siouxline Rachel JW
3rd: SCOTT Wolferlow La Sioux
Res: PROTHROE Royalmaple Higledy Pigledy
VHC: BULLINGHAM Bowetts Carminia at Stoweytop

Open Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SCOTT Wolferlow Blackberry Pie
2nd: CALLOW Garthorne Grace Kelly
3rd: FOSSETT Lokmadi Peggy Sue for Brysdax
Res: KENT Lokmadi Magic Dragon
VHC: PROTHEROE Royalmaple Daphne Blake