Southern Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2021

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired) - No CCs

Judge: Liz Stephens (Bedu)

 

BEST OF BREED : KENT Lokmadi Dragon Tattoo
Best Dog : COXON Ch Distinctly So D'Arisca
Res Best Dog  : KENT Lokmadi Sand Dollar

Best Puppy Dog :  MASON Teckeltown Master Piece

Best Bitch  : KENT Lokmadi Dragon Tattoo
Res Best Bitch : REED Deercroft Daybreak JW

Best Puppy Bitch : CROSS Logetta Pickled Lilly
Best Puppy :  CROSS Logetta Pickled Lilly

Best Veteran :  REED Deercroft Summer Serenade JW

Veteran Dog or Bitch (4,2)
1st: REED Deercroft Summer Serenade JW
2nd: KITCHEN Dovestream Titch at Tarkdash
3rd: 
Res:
VHC: 

 

Minor Puppy Dog (1)
1st:  MASON Teckeltown Master Piece
2nd:
3rd: 
Res:
VHC: 

Puppy Dog (1)
1st: COXON D'Arisca Drives a Daimler
2nd:
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog (2,1)
1st: FAIRCHILD Bronia Diodato for Restinim
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (6,1)
1st: MUTTON Ivan Poddubny Iz Omskoi Kreposti for Montone (Imp Rus)
2nd: POULIER Auradach Alfred the Great
3rd:  OWEN Gwendary Pickpocket
Res: STRANGE Stargang Magic Alfie Moon
VHC: THOMPSON Black Button Sweet Heart

Limit Dog (5)
1st: MASON Teckeltown Something Magic JW
2nd: GENTLE Dimogen Stargazer
3rd:  REED Deercroft Dream Chaser JW
Res: POULIER Auradach Alfred the Great
VHC: WARD-BLOWER Whitewebbs Sweet William at Willowhurst

Open Dog (4,1)  
1st:  COXON Ch Distinctly So D'Arisca
2nd:  KENT Lokmadi Sand Dollar
3rd:  WARD-BLOWER Whitewebbs Sweet William at Willowhurst
Res: 
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (2,1)  
1st: CHANT Dayjaris Xmas Wishes
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (5)  
1st: CROSS Logetta Pickled Lilly
2nd: COXON D'Arisca Desires a Porche
3rd: CHAPMAN-REITH Hayvenhund Dare to Dream
Res: STRANGE Cazdachs Time to Shine
VHC: LEGG & HALL Cazdachs Take it Easy
 

Junior Bitch (5)
1st:  KENT Lokmadi Dragon Tattoo
2nd: MASON Teckletown Lady in Red
3rd: DUNHILL Cwmdarhian Annie Aokley at Gellijam
Res: Pinot Noire
VHC: KILROY Janacop Red Sky

Yearling Bitch (3)
1st: GIDLOW Tia Jane of Hulverstone
2nd: HICKS Phoenie's Capriccio
3rd: JKILROY Janacop Red Sky
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (7)
1st: BEER Stargang Candy Stripes at Lowrider
2nd: MASON Teckletown You're the One
3rd:  O'CONNELL Hollybirch Glowing Gold
Res: KITCHEN Swingletrees Roses are Red at Tarkdash
VHC: HICKS Net Narin Limited Edition at Phoenie (Imp Rus)

Limit Bitch (13,2)  
1st: REED Deercroft Daybreak JW
2nd: KENT Lokmadi Jingle Belle
3rd: COXON Sunsdals Black Cadillac to D'Arisca
Res: ERGIS Siouxline Rachel
VHC:BULLINGHAM Bowetts Carminia at Stoweytop

Open Bitch (2)
1st:  BEER Stargang Frankly Magic at Lowrider
2nd: BURTON Swingletrees Star Arni Dahl
3rd: 
Res:
VHC: