Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show 2021

MAY SHOW HELD IN OCTOBER 2021

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr J Horswell

BEST OF BREED : 7340 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL, Mr G Riowood Black Jack
Dog CC : 7340 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL, Mr G Riowood Black Jack
Res Dog CC : 7300 BULLIS, Mrs A Amaffrey Jimmy Mack
Bitch CC : 7351 RUDKIN, Mr J Keydax Layla For Dynastydax JW
Res Bitch CC : 7309 ERGIS, Mrs S Siouxline Rachel JW
Best Puppy : 7300 BULLIS, Mrs A Amaffrey Jimmy Mack
Best Veteran : 7310 ERGIS, Mrs S Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
Best Special Beginner : 7350 ROSE, Mrs B Ardenrun Foolish Whisper at Rosencrantz

Class 125 PD (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7300 BULLIS, Mrs A Amaffrey Jimmy Mack
2nd: 7333 MASON, Miss A Teckeltown Master Piece
3rd: 7324 KAY, Mrs L A Lochlip Everlasting Magic
Res: 7319 JENNINGS, Miss J Marvale Northern Cardinal at Jenivon
VHC: 7311 GILBERT, Miss J Linburndax Rachs Tru Haggis

Class 126 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7311 GILBERT, Miss J Linburndax Rachs Tru Haggis
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 127 ND (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7322 KAY, Mrs L A Zilveraat Altered Carbon At Lochlip
2nd: 7365 WILSON, Mrs L Baltiyskiy Talisman Di Jay (Imp Rus)
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 128 GD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7365 WILSON, Mrs L Baltiyskiy Talisman Di Jay (Imp Rus)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 129 PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7363 WHYTE, Mrs J Cheguevar Paddington Bear at Dachienne JW
2nd: 7297 BULLIS, Mrs A Amaffrey Will I Am
3rd: 7301 BURNETT, Mrs K & BURNETT, Miss K Zobear's Watchman
Res: 7365 WILSON, Mrs L Baltiyskiy Talisman Di Jay (Imp Rus)
VHC:

Class 130 LD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7340 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL, Mr G Riowood Black Jack
2nd: 7335 MASON, Miss A Teckeltown Something Magic JW
3rd: 7355 STEWART, Miss R Stargang Tyrion
Res: 7308 ERGIS, Mrs S Moragden Matthew by Siouxline
VHC: 7363 WHYTE, Mrs J Cheguevar Paddington Bear at Dachienne JW

Class 131 OD (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7342 PEEL, Ms K & ANDISON, Mr J Clentry Donnie Darco
2nd: 7303 COXON, Mrs L Distinctly So D'Arisca
3rd: 7341 PAGET, Mr M J & CARROLL, Mr G Metadale Lark Ascending
Res: 7361 TITE, Mr J Ayseebee Twinkling Star
VHC: 7326 KENT, Mrs Y Lokmadi Sand Dollar

Class 132 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7303 COXON, Mrs L Distinctly So D'Arisca
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 133 SBD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7311 GILBERT, Miss J Linburndax Rachs Tru Haggis
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 134 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 135 PB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7344 PEEL, Ms K & ANDISON, Mr J Clentry Girl Like You
2nd: 7336 MASON, Miss A Collidachs Hot Springs
3rd: 7321 JENNINGS, Miss J Warburtons Princess Poppet
Res: 7306 DALTON, mr P I Llansansiors Miss Cupcake
VHC: 7291 BEER, Mrs N Lowrider Sweet Scandal

Class 136 JB (12 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 7305 CROSS, Mr L Loggeta Pickled Lilly
2nd: 7299 BULLIS, Mrs A Amaffrey Bridget Jones
3rd: 7348 ROBERTS & SMITH, Mrs & Miss E Sonora Ginger Snap For Rayol
Res: 7334 MASON, Miss A Teckeltown Lady in Red
VHC: 7337 MCAULAY, Mrs J Elnside Over The Moon

Class 137 NB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7320 JENNINGS, Miss J Melriding Natasha at Jenivon
2nd: 7347 REED, Miss F Ambershirl Aria
3rd: 7312 GLASGOW, Mrs A & PATERSON, Miss G Russteck nippie sweetie
Res: 7313 GRAHAM, Mr R Shantallah Georgiana
VHC: 7366 WILSON, Mrs L Zilveraat Moulin Rouge (AX4)

Class 138 GB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7307 DRIVER, Mr C Shes a kind of magic
2nd: 7316 HERALD, Mrs R & M Winterfield's June of Arabia
3rd: 7349 ROSE, Mrs B Pennydach Mystique at Rosencrantz
Res: 7312 GLASGOW, Mrs A & PATERSON, Miss G Russteck nippie sweetie
VHC:

Class 139 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 7350 ROSE, Mrs B Ardenrun Foolish Whisper at Rosencrantz
2nd: 7290 BEER, Mrs N Stargang Frankly Magic At Lowrider (Aw3)
3rd: 7315 HERALD, Mrs R & M Montone Our Lady Faith at Winterfield
Res: 7298 BULLIS, Mrs A Amaffrey Truly Scrumptious
VHC: 7366 WILSON, Mrs L Zilveraat Moulin Rouge (AX4)

Class 140 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7353 RUSSELL, Mrs C Russteck Tea Cake
2nd: 7332 MASON, Miss A Teckeltown You're The One JW
3rd: 7325 KENT, Mrs Y Lokmadi Catherine Wheel JW
Res: 7360 THOMSON, Mrs D Stargang Crimson Moon at Zilveraat
VHC: 7292 BELL, Mrs L Tolberg Jelly Tot JW

Class 141 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7351 RUDKIN, Mr J Keydax Layla For Dynastydax JW
2nd: 7309 ERGIS, Mrs S Siouxline Rachel JW
3rd: 7338 METCALFE-BILGIN, Mrs S Ch Metadale Legacy To The Lark
Res: 7327 KENT, Mrs Y Lokmadi Jingle Belle
VHC: 7304 COXON, Mrs L Sundsdal's Black Cadillac To D'arisca

Class 142 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7310 ERGIS, Mrs S Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
2nd: 7296 BULLINGHAM, Mrs M bowetts aventurine
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 143 SBB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7350 ROSE, Mrs B Ardenrun Foolish Whisper at Rosencrantz
2nd: 7291 BEER, Mrs N Lowrider Sweet Scandal
3rd: 7313 GRAHAM, Mr R Shantallah Georgiaina
Res:
VHC:

Class 144 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 7349 ROSE, Mrs B Pennydach Mystique at Rosencrantz
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: