Darlington Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr Colin Gillanders

BEST OF BREED : 5215 COXON, Mrs L Sundsdal's Black Cadillac To D'arisca
Dog CC : 5235 KENT, Mrs Y Lokmadi Sand Dollar
Res Dog CC : 5225 GENTLE, Mr & Mrs D Dimogen Stargazer
Bitch CC : 5215 COXON, Mrs L Sundsdal's Black Cadillac To D'arisca
Res Bitch CC : 5221 ERGIS, Mrs S Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
Best Puppy : 5231 JENNINGS, Miss J Marvale Northern Cardinal at Jenivon
Best Veteran : 5221 ERGIS, Mrs S Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding

Class 1901 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 1902 MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5231 JENNINGS, Miss J Marvale Northern Cardinal at Jenivon
2nd: 5252 PROTHEROE, Mr P Ginco Mikey Boots By Royalmaple
3rd: 5212 BULLIS, Mrs A Amaffrey Jimmy Mack
Res:
VHC:

Class 1903 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5241 MASON, Miss A Teckeltown Master Piece
2nd: 5237 MAGRI, Mr J A Bronia Cellini Rozamie
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1904 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 1905 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 5224 FRANCIS, Mrs R Stargang Hay Bob At Feebrick
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1906 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5243 MASON, Miss A Teckeltown something magic JW
2nd: 5257 STRANGE, Mrs C Stargang Magic Alfie Moon
3rd: 5230 JENNINGS, Miss J Duddondaxs Judge Jude
Res: 5256 SHUTT, Mrs M Meltiding Captain Cook of Donnadoon
VHC:

Class 1907 OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5235 KENT, Mrs Y Lokmadi Sand Dollar
2nd: 5225 GENTLE, Mr & Mrs D Dimogen Stargazer
3rd: 5246 MOES WILLIAMS, Mr C Gellijams Russian Sun For Cwmdarhian
Res: 5214 COXON, Mrs L Distinctly So D'arisca
VHC: 5206 BLACKBURN-BENNETT, Miss H Stargang Barracuda

Class 1908 VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5221 ERGIS, Mrs S Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1909 MPB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 5251 PROTHEROE, Mr P Ginco CheeChee By Royalmaple
2nd: 5218 DALTON, Mr P I Llansansiors Miss Cupcake
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1910 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5233 JENNINGS, Miss J Warburtons Princess Poppet
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1911 JB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5217 CROSS, Mr L Loggeta Pickled Lilly
2nd: 5242 MASON, Miss A Teckeltown Lady in Red
3rd: 5211 BULLIS, Mrs A Amaffrey Bridget Jones
Res: 5239 MAGRI, Mr J A Rayol Rejoice With Rozamie
VHC: 5219 DRIVER, Mr C Shes a kind of magic

Class 1912 PGB (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5228 HUDSON, Ms R M Teckeltown RainDrops
2nd: 5238 MAGRI, Mr J A Boadacea Be Creative with Rozamie
3rd: 5210 BULLIS, Mrs A Amaffrey Truly Scrumptious
Res: 5226 GITTINS, Mrs T Markidachs Creme De La Creme at Boomerloo
VHC: 5222 FOSSETT, Miss B Brysdax Along Came Polly

Class 1913 LB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5205 BELL, Mrs L Tolberg Jelly Tot JW
2nd: 5234 KENT, Mrs Y Lokmadi Catherine Wheel JW
3rd: 5253 RUSSELL, Mrs C Russteck Tea Cake
Res: 5240 MASON, Miss A Teckeltown You're The One JW
VHC: 5255 SHUTT, Mrs M Donnadoon Carolina Moon

Class 1914 OB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 5215 COXON, Mrs L Sundsdal's Black Cadillac To D'arisca
2nd: 5208 BLACKBURN-BENNETT, Miss H Stargang Song of Ice N'Fire
3rd: 5220 ERGIS, Mrs S Siouxline Rachel JW
Res: 5229 HUNT, Mr J E Carpaccio Clarice Cliff
VHC: 5249 PROTHEROE, Mr P Royalmaple Daphne Blake