East of England Championship Show 2021

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired) - No CCs

Judge: Miss Lelia Tarabad

 

BEST OF BREED : CROSS Logetta Pickled Lilly
Best Dog : MASON Teckletown Something Magic JW
Res Best Dog  : TITE Ayseebee Twinkling Star

Best Bitch  : CROSS Logetta Pickled Lilly
Res Best Bitch : MASON Teckletown You're the One

Best Puppy :  CROSS Logetta Pickled Lilly

Best Veteran :  FOSSETT Lokmadi A Boy Named Sue JW ShCM

 

Puppy Dog (2)
1st: MAGRI Bronia Cellini Rozamie
2nd: MASON Teckeltown Master Piece

Junior Dog (2)
1st: STEPHEN Bedu Tiger Roll
2nd: TITE Rayol Star Attraction
 

Yearling Dog (1)
1st: BULLIS Amaffrey Will I Am
 

Post Graduate Dog (5,2)
1st: MUTTON Ivan Poddubny Iz Omskoi Kreposti for Montone (Imp Rus)
2nd: THOMPSON Black Button Sweet Heart
3rd:  STRANGE Stargang Magic Alfie Moon

Limit Dog (4)
1st: MASON Teckeltown Something Magic JW
2nd: WATKINSON My Boy Samson
3rd:  STEPHEN Bedu Stars and Stripes
Res: SHUTT Melriding Captain Cook of Donnadoon

Open Dog (3,2)  
1st: TITE Ayseebee Twinkling Star
 

Veteran Dog (1)
1st: FOSSETT Lokmadi A Boy Named Sue JW ShCM

Special Beginner Dog (1)
1st: THOMPSON Black Button Sweetheart

Puppy Bitch (5)  
1st: CROSS Logetta Pickled Lilly
2nd: SPALL & CLARK Galrhia Gimme Gimme Gimme to Llapsttam
3rd: ROBERTS & SMITH Sonorra Ginger Snap for Rayol
Res: MAGRI Boadacea Be Creative with Rozamie
VHC: STRANGE Cazdachs Time to Shine
 

Junior Bitch (5,1)
1st:  MASON Teckletown Lady in Red
2nd: MAGRI Rayol Rejoice with Rozamie
3rd: GITTINS Marckidachs Saffrons Gift at Boomerloo
Res: BULLIS Amaffrey Bridget Jones
 

Yearling Bitch (8)
1st: HUDSON Teckletown Raindrops
2nd: HICKS Phoenie's Capriccio
3rd:  BULLIS Amaffrey Truly Scrumptious
Res: GITTINS Marckidachs Creme De La Creme at Boomerloo
VHC: CUMBERLAND Mumysai So What

Post Graduate Bitch (8)
1st: TURNER & MERRIFIELD Barryann Venus
2nd: O'CONNELL Hollybirch Glowing Gold
3rd:  ROSE Pennydach Mystique at Rosencrantz
Res: HICKS Net Narin Limited Edition at Phoenie (Imp Rus)
VHC: LEWIS Roonard Tiny Dancer

Limit Bitch (5,1)  
1st: ROSE Ardenrun Foolish Whisper at Rosencrantz
2nd: WATKINSON Loggeta Boom and Bust
3rd: SHUTT Donnadoon Carolina Moon
Res: HERALD Montone Our Lady Faith at Winterfield
 

Open Bitch (3)
1st:  MASON Teckletown You're the One JW
2nd: LEWIS Ardenrun Maid of the Weald
3rd:  HUNT Carpaccio Regal Artist at Belladaxi
 

Veteran Bitch (2)
1st: CUMBERLAND Mumysami Miss Solitaire
2nd: KITCHEN Dovestream Titch at Tarkdash
 

Special Beginners Bitch (3)
1st:  ROSE Ardenrun Foolish Whisper at Rosencrantz
2nd: CUMBERLAND Mumysami So What
3rd: STRANGE Cazdachs Time to Shine