Great Joint Dachshund Ass Championship ShowNovember 2021 -

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Valerie Phillips (Tendrow)

BEST OF BREED : Ch ERGIS Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding

Dog CC : ERGIS Ch Siouxline Jacob JW
Res Dog CC : MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Melriding Cloak and Dagger

Best Puppy Dog: PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Red Cardinal
Bitch CC : Ch ERGIS Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding

Res Bitch CC :   DUNHILL Cwmdarhian Annie Aokley at Gellijam

Best Puppy Bitch: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Girl Like You
Best Puppy : PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Red Cardinal

Best Veteran :  Ch ERGIS Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding & Best Miniature Veteran and Best Veteran in Show

 

Minor Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Red Cardinal
2nd: BULLIS Amaffrey Jimmy Mack
3rd: CHARLESWORTH Kedax Satchi
Res: OVERINGTON Delanmar Jimi Hendrix
VHC: SCOINS Hayvenhund Encore

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  PROTHEROE Gingo Mikey Boots By Royalmaple
2nd:  SCOINS Hayvenhund Encore
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Melriding Cloak and Dagger
2nd: MASON Teckeltown Master Piece
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

Yearling Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Withheld
2nd:Withheld
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Post Graduate Dog (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: SMITH Wolferlow Tipping Point
2nd: PROTHEROE Swankydax Mr Blue Sky by Royalmaple
3rd: THOMPSON Black Button Sweet Heart
Res:
VHC:


Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: PAGET & CARROLL Riowood Black Jack
2nd: MASON Teckeltown Something Magic JW
3rd: CHARLESWORTH Keydax Peter Pan
Res: STRANGE Stargang Magic Alfie Moon
VHC:


Open Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  ERGIS Ch Siouxline Jacob JW
2nd: KENT Lokmadi Sand Dollar
3rd: TITE Ch Ayseebee Twinkling Star
Res: MOES & WILLIAMS Gelijams Russian Sun for Cwmdarhian
VHC:  GENTLE Dimogen Stargazer

 

Veteran Dog (1 Entry)
1st:  COXON Ch Distinctly So D'Arisca
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries)
1st:  MASON Collidach Hot Springs
2nd: HUTCHINGS & PRICE Collidach Splish Splash
3rd:  ERGIS Siouxline Elizabeth
Res:  ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Pommery Rose
VHC: BEER Lowrider Sweet Scandel
 

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries)
1st:  ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Girl Like You
2nd: PROTHEROE Ginco Cheechee by Royalmaple
3rd: DALTON Llansansior's Miss Cupcake
Res: FORGE Normpug Red Flame
VHC: KIRKHAM Ambers Legacy


Junior Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: MITCHELL Bronia's Antonella
2nd:CROSS Loggeta Pickled Lily
3rd: MASON Teckeltown Lady in Red
Res: PROTHEROE Picollo Teckel Endless Love at Royalmaple

VHC: COXON D'Arisca Desires a Porche
 

Yearling Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: KENT Lokmadi With a Dragon Tattoo
2nd: PROTHEROE Royalmaple Itsy Bitsy
3rd: FOSSETT Brysdax Along Came Polly
Res: CHARLESWORTH Keydax Queen Bee
VHC: BULLIS Amarffrey Truly Scrumptious

 

Post Graduate Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: O'CONNELL Hollybirch Glowing Gold
2nd: GITTINS Maridachs Saffrons Gift at Boomerloo
3rd: SCOTT Wolferlow Peggie Sue Myojo

Res: KITCHEN Swingletrees Roses are Red at Tarkdash
VHC: ROSE Pennydach Mystique at Rosencrantz

Limit Bitch (19 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: DUNHILL Cwmdarhian Annie Aokley at Gellijam
2nd: PROTHEROE Royalmaple Higledy Pigledy
3rd:MASON Teckeltown You're the One JW
Res: RUSSELL Russteck Teacake
VHC: GITTINS Markidachs Saffrons Dream at Boomerloo


 
Open Bitch (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: COXON Sundsdal's Black Cadillac to D'Arisca
2nd:BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Song of Ice N'Fire
3rd: MOES & WILLIAMS Ch Cwmdarhian The X Factor
Res: ERGIS Siouxline Rachel
VHC: KENT Lokmadi Jingle Belle


Veteran Bitch (4 Entries) Abs : 1
1st: Ch ERGIS Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
2nd:CROSS Stargang Sansa
3rd: BULLINGHAM Bowetts Aventurine
Res:
VHC: