Scottish Dachshund Club Championship Show October 2021 - Show 2

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Ian Sidgwick (Paulian)

BEST OF BREED : PAGET & CARROLL Riowood Black Jack

Dog CC : PAGET & CARROLL Riowood Black Jack
Res Dog CC : MASON Teckeltown Something Magic JW

Best Puppy Dog: PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Red Cardinal
Bitch CC : COXON Sundsdal's Black Cadillac to D'Arisca

Res Bitch CC :  MITCHELL Bronia Antonella

Best Puppy Bitch: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Girl Like You
Best Puppy : PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Red Cardinal

Best Veteran :  COXON Ch Distinctly So D'Arisca

Veteran Dog or Bitch (5 Entries) Abs : 2
1st:  COXON Ch Distinctly So D'Arisca
2nd: CUMBERLAND Whirygig Wottatodoo at Mumysami JW
3rd: CUMBERLAND Mumysami Raluch ShCM
Res:
VHC:
 

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Red Cardinal
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (1 Entry)
1st:  GILBERT Linburndax Rachs Tru Haggis
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  MASON Teckeltown Master Piece
2nd: MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Melriding Cloak and Dagger
3rd: GILBERT Linburndax Rachs Tru Haggis
Res:
VHC:
 

Yearling Dog (1 Entry)
1st: GILBERT Linburndax Rachs Tru Haggis
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WILSON Baltiyskiy Talisman Di Jay (Imp Rus)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PAGET & CARROLL Riowood Black Jack
2nd: MASON Teckeltown Something Magic JW
3rd: STARKEY Carpaccio Black Obsidian for Hamoura
Res: SCOTT Rothadax in the Nick of Time
VHC: WILSON Baltiyskiy Talisman Di Jay (Imp Rus)


Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GENTLE Dimogen Stargazer
2nd: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Donne Dargo
3rd: BLACKBURN-BENNETT Stargang Barracuda
Res:
VHC:
 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (6 Entries)
1st:  BELL Tolberg Eostre
2nd: MITCHELL Bronia Crosscop Satisfaction
3rd:  ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Pommery Rose
Res:  MASON Collidach Hot Springs
VHC: HUTCHINGS & PRICE Collidach Splish Splash
 

Puppy Bitch (1 Entry)
1st:  ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Girl Like You
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Junior Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: MITCHELL Bronia's Antonella
2nd:MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Melriding Chanson Roland
3rd: MASON Teckeltown Lady in Red
Res: WILSON Zilveraat Moulin Rouge

VHC: MCAULAY Elnside Over the Moon
 

Yearling Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: CUMBERLAND Mumysami So What
2nd: WILSON Zilveraat Moulin Rouge
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: CUMBERLAND Mumysami So Distinct
2nd:
3rd: 

Res:
VHC:

Limit Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MASON Teckeltown You're the One JW
2nd: BELL Tolberg Jelly Tot
3rd: CAREY Mystery Maiden for Debbiejay
Res: DUNHILL Cwmdarhian Annie Aokley at Gellijam
VHC:
 
Open Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: COXON Sundsdal's Black Cadillac to D'Arisca
2nd: WEIR Ambreglo Ember
3rd: HUNT Carpaccio Clarice Cliff JW
Res: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Song of Ice N'Fire
VHC: