Smooth Haired Dachshund Club Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Emma Black (Bassodon)

BEST OF BREED : MOES & WILLIAMS Ch Cwmdarhian The X Factor & Reserve Best in Show

Dog CC : TITE Ayseebee Twinkling Star
Res Dog CC : MOES & WILLIAMS Gellijams Russian Sun For Cwmdarhian

Best Puppy Dog: MASON Teckeltown Master Piece
Bitch CC : MOES & WILLIAMS Ch Cwmdarhian The X Factor

Res Bitch CC :  RUSSELL Russteck Teacake

Best Puppy Bitch:
Best Puppy : MASON Teckeltown Master Piece
& Reserve Best Puppy in Show

Best Veteran :  COXON Ch Distinctly So D'Arsica & Best Veteran in Show



Veteran Dog or Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PHILLIPS Stargang High Hopes of Robinswood
2nd: FOSSETT Lokmadi A Boy Named Sue JW ShCM
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PROTHROE Ginco Mikey Boots at Royalmaple
2nd: CHARLESWORTH Keydax Satchi
3rd: JENNINGS Marvale Northern Cardinal at Jenivon
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MASON Teckeltown Master Piece
2nd: MAGRI Bronia Cellini Rozamie
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  STEPHEN Bedu Tiger Roll
2nd: BULLIS Amaffrey Will I Am
3rd: STEVENSON & MITCHELL Rioday Dishy Master Digby at Penwooddax
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Gwendary Pickpocket
2nd: Carpaccio Red Alret for Essandsee
3rd: Beachdax Red Hot Blaze at Mynyddstud
Res: Bronia Diodato for Restinim
VHC:


Limit Dog (14 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  MASON Teckeltown Something Magic JW
2nd: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Donne Dargo
3rd:  OWEN Gwendary Pickpocket
Res: STARKEY Carpaccio Black Obsidian for Hamoura
VHC: PROTHEROE Swankydax Mr Blue Sky by Royalmaple


Open Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: TITE Ayseebee Twinkling Star
2nd: MOES & WILLIAMS Gellijams Russian Sun For Cwmdarhian
3rd: MITCHELL Ch Bronia Biaggio
Res: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Here Me Roar
VHC: KENT Lokmadi Sand Dollar

Champion Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COXON Ch Distinctly So D'Arisca
2nd:TITE Ch Ayseebee Rumour Has It
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (9 Entries) Abs:
1st: BEACH Beachdax Queen of Hearts
2nd: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Girl Like You
3rd:  PROTHEROE Ginco Cheechee by Royalmaple
Res:  TALBOT Winlaton China Girl
VHC: KIRKHAM Ambers Legacy

Puppy Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  JENNINGS Warburtons Princess Poppet
2nd: PEEL Clentry Pommery Rose
3rd: TALBOT Winlaton China Girl
Res: ROBERTS & SMITH  Sonora Ginger Snap For Rayol
VHC:


Junior Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: CROSS Loggeta Pickled Lily
2nd: MASON Teckletown Lady in Red
3rd: MAGRI Rayol Rejoice With Rozamie
Res: BULLIS Amaffrey Bridget Jones
VHC: STRANGE Cazdachs Time to Shine

Yearling Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: RUDKIN Dynastydax Wilma
2nd: BULLIS Amaffrey Truly Scrumptious
3rd: HERALD Winterfields June of Arabia
Res: CHARLESWORTH Keydax Queen Bee
VHC:FOSSETT Brysdax Along Came Polly


Post Graduate Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BEER Stargang Frankly Magic at Lowrider
2nd: ROGERS Mynyddstud Red Hot Gossip
3rd:  HAMBLING Chaseover Eleanor
Res: MASON Teckeltown Raindrop
VHC: O'CONNELL Hollybirch Glowing Gold

Limit Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: RUSSELL Russteck Tea Cake
2nd: DUNHILL Cwmdarhian Annie Aokley at Gellijam
3rd: PROTHEROE Royalmaple Higledy Pigledy
Res: KENT Lokmadi Catherine Wheel JW
VHC:MASON Teckeltown You're the One JW

Open Bitch (10 Entries) Abs:
1st: PROTHEROE Royalmaple Daphne Blake
2nd: COXON Sundsdal's Black Cadillac To D'arisca
3rd: RUDKIN Keydax Layla For Dynastydax JW
Res: BURKE Radclyffe Acanthus
VHC: KENT Lokmadi Jingle Belle


Champion Bitch (1 Entry)

1st: MOES & WILLIAMS Ch Cwmdarhian The X Factor
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: