Bath Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Miss B Rowe

BEST OF BREED : 6412 TITE, Mr J Ch Ayseebee Twinkling Star
Dog CC : 6412 TITE, Mr J Ch Ayseebee Twinkling Star
Res Dog CC : 6371 ERGIS, Mrs Sue Ch Siouxline Jacob JW
Bitch CC : 6392 MILLS- JONES, Mrs C Carlita Welsh princess
Res Bitch CC : 6389 KENT, Mrs Y Lokmadi With a Dragon Tattoo
Best Puppy : 6364 BLACK, Mrs Lynn S & CROSS, Mr Lloyd Riowood Red Boots
Best Veteran : 6370 ERGIS, Mrs S M Ch Siouxline Rapunzel With Melriding JW
Best Special Beginner : 6405 RUSSELL, Mrs Pam FOX EARTH TIGER ROLL

Class 3150 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 3151 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6364 BLACK, Mrs Lynn S & CROSS, Mr Lloyd Riowood Red Boots
2nd: 6379 HUNT, Mr J E Mylforbe Red Zeplin at Carpaccio
3rd: 6387 JENNINGS, Miss J Melriding boris Pasternak
Res:
VHC:

Class 3152 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6365 BULLIS, Mrs A J Amaffrey Jessie James
2nd: 6406 SHUTT, Mrs Marie Debbiejay Chasing Dreams for Donnadoon
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3153 JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6382 JENNINGS, Miss J MARVALE NORTHERN CARDINAL AT JENIVON
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3154 YD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6405 RUSSELL, Mrs Pam FOX EARTH TIGER ROLL
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3155 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6408 STEVENSON, Mr David & MITCHELL, Ms Susan RIODAY DISHY MASTER DIGBY AT PENWOODDAX
2nd: WHD WITHHELD
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3156 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6395 MUTTON, Miss J & MUTTON, Miss T Ivan Poddubny Iz Omskoi Kreposti For Montone (imp
2nd: 6360 BAND, Mr Stuart Ian & MCCARTHY, Ms Cindy Carpaccio Red Alert For Essandsee
3rd: 6411 STRANGE, Mrs C Stargang Magic Alfie Moon
Res: 6381 JENNINGS, Miss J Duddondaxs Judge Jude
VHC:

Class 3157 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6412 TITE, Mr J Ch Ayseebee Twinkling Star
2nd: 6371 ERGIS, Mrs Sue Ch Siouxline Jacob JW
3rd: 6374 GENTLE, Mr & Mrs David & Diane Dimogen Stargazer
Res: 6388 KENT, Mrs Y Ch Lokmadi Sand Dollar
VHC: 6393 MOES, Mr C J & WILLIAMS, Mrs R Cwmdarhian Jesse James

Class 3158 SBD/B (9 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6405 RUSSELL, Mrs Pam FOX EARTH TIGER ROLL
2nd: 6416 TREE, Mrs A Keimantre Molly Moo
3rd: 6402 ROGERS, Mrs & Mr Sandra & Denis Mynyddstud Red Hot Gossip
Res: 6373 FORGE, Mrs I Normpug Red Flame
VHC: 6410 STODDARD, Miss K L Kentwone Magic Starry Night Mit Poppyville

Class 3159 VB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6370 ERGIS, Mrs S M Ch Siouxline Rapunzel With Melriding JW
2nd: 6415 TREE, Mrs A Ardenrun Sea Shanty By Keimantre
3rd: 6363 BEACH, Miss Leah M & BEACH, Messers Liam & BEACH, Beachdax Duchess Daisy Doo
Res:
VHC:

Class 3160 MPB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6401 ROBERTS & SMITH, Mrs & Miss E & C Rayol Barcelona
2nd: 6386 JENNINGS, Miss J Jenivon's Queen Bee
3rd: 6367 COX, Mrs P Rayol A Kind Of Magic
Res: 6410 STODDARD, Miss K L Kentwone Magic Starry Night Mit Poppyville
VHC:

Class 3161 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6378 HUNT, Mr J E Carpaccio Red Crystal
2nd: 6390 KENT, Mrs Y Lokmadi Glorious Twelfth
3rd: 6372 FAIRCHILD, Rev A Ardenrun Black Velvet
Res: 6375 GENTLE, Mr & Mrs David & Diane Carpaccio Crystal Diva
VHC: 6377 HERALD, Mrs R & Miss S J STARGANG ZEBRA FINCH AT WINTERFIELD

Class 3162 JB (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6380 HUTCHINGS, Mrs F & PRICE, Mrs N Collidach Splish Splash
2nd: 6413 TITE, Mr J Rijobeau Ella Vaday ( N.A.F. )
3rd: 6385 JENNINGS, Miss J JENIVONS MISS MARPLE
Res: 6369 DALTON, mr Paul Ian LLANSANSIORS MISS CUPCAKE
VHC: 6416 TREE, Mrs A Keimantre Molly Moo

Class 3163 YB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6362 BEACH, Miss Leah M & BEACH, Messers Liam & BEACH, Beachdax Queen Of Hearts
2nd: 6384 JENNINGS, Miss J JENIVONS RED ROBIN
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 3164 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6397 O'CONNELL, Mr Richard HOLLYBIRCH GLOWING GOLD
2nd: 6400 ROBERTS & SMITH, Mrs & Miss E & C Sonora Ginger Snap For Rayol
3rd: 6402 ROGERS, Mrs & Mr Sandra & Denis Mynyddstud Red Hot Gossip
Res:
VHC:

Class 3165 LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6392 MILLS- JONES, Mrs C Carlita Welsh princess
2nd: 6368 CROSS, Mr L J LOGGETA PICKLED LILLY JW
3rd: 6383 JENNINGS, Miss J MELRIDING NATASHA AT JENIVON
Res: 6414 TITE, Mr J Picollo Teckel True Love At Royalmaple ( Imp Russi
VHC: 6394 MUTTON, Miss J & MUTTON, Miss T Montone Be Brave

Class 3166 OB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6389 KENT, Mrs Y Lokmadi With a Dragon Tattoo
2nd: 6376 HANNEY-MITCHELL, Mrs F Bronia Bellezza
3rd:
Res:
VHC: