Hound Association of Scotland

Dachshund Miniature Smooth Haired

Judge: Dr Jonathan Lappin (Dalvik)

 

Best of Breed Minidogland Bunny The Best (Imp Rus) NAF TAF (Mr J & Ms K Andison & Peel)
Best Dog Teckeltown Master Piece JW (Miss A Mason)
Reserve Best Dog Lochlip Quantum of Solace (Mrs L A Kay)
Best Bitch Minidogland Bunny The Best (Imp Rus) NAF TAF (Mr J & Ms K Andison & Peel)
Reserve Best Bitch Dachienne Strawberry Swing (Mrs J Whyte)
Best Puppy Minidogland Bunny The Best (Imp Rus) NAF TAF (Mr J & Ms K Andison & Peel)
Best Veteran Stargang Tyrion Russteck (Miss R S Stewart)
Best Junior Minidogland Bunny The Best (Imp Rus) NAF TAF (Mr J & Ms K Andison & Peel)
Best Special Beginners Dachienne Strawberry Swing (Mrs J Whyte)
Class 170. Puppy
Entries: 7 Absentees: 2
1st Place Lochlip Quantum of Solace (Mrs L A Kay)
2nd Place Crosscop Dacampo (Mrs L & Mr G Morris & Waddell)
3rd Place Clentry Shooting Star (Miss K & Mr B Diamond & Carruthers)
Reserve (4th Place) Meikle Magic Girl (Miss J Kay)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Linburndax Earl of Swede (Miss J Gilbert)
Class 171. Junior
Entries: 7 Absentees: 0
1st Place Minidogland Bunny The Best (Imp Rus) NAF TAF (Mr J & Ms K Andison & Peel)
2nd Place Clentry Cranberry (Mrs K & Miss K Burnett)
3rd Place Collidach Hot Springs at Teckeltown (Miss A Mason)
Reserve (4th Place) Linburndax Choc Wispa (Mrs L Wilson)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Zilveraat Houdini (Mrs A Klein-Woolthuis)
Class 172. Novice
Entries: 6 Absentees: 0
1st Place Dachienne Strawberry Swing (Mrs J Whyte)
2nd Place Clentry Cranberry (Mrs K & Miss K Burnett)
3rd Place Shantallah Moondust at Linburndax (Mrs L Wilson)
Reserve (4th Place) Zilveraat Houdini (Mrs A Klein-Woolthuis)
Very Highly Commended (5th Place) Zilveraat Moulin Rouge (Mrs L Wilson)
Class 173. Graduate
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Clentry Pommery Rose (Mr J & Ms K Andison & Peel)
2nd Place Tolberg Eostre (Mrs L Bell)
Class 174. Post Graduate
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Teckeltown Lady in Red (Miss A Mason)
2nd Place Zobears Watchman (Mrs K & Miss K Burnett)
Class 175. Open Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Teckeltown Master Piece JW (Miss A Mason)
2nd Place Chequevar Paddington Bear at Dachienne JW (Mrs J Whyte)
3rd Place Teckeltown Something Magic JW (Miss A Mason)
Class 176. Open Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Ch Bronia's Antonella (Mrs F Hanney-Mitchell)
2nd Place Cwmdarhian Annie Aokley at Gellijam (Mrs R A & Mr R Dunhill)
3rd Place Teckeltown You're The One JW (Miss A Mason)
Class 177. Veteran
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1st Place Stargang Tyrion Russteck (Miss R S Stewart)
2nd Place Lochlip I Cast A Spell On You (Mrs L A Kay)
Class 178. Special Beginners
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1st Place Dachienne Strawberry Swing (Mrs J Whyte)
2nd Place Zobears Watchman (Mrs K & Miss K Burnett)
3rd Place Meikle Magic Girl (Miss J Kay)