Miniature Dachshund Club Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Steve Rose (Ridanflight)

BEST OF BREED :  BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Barracuda
Dog CC : BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Barracuda
Res Dog CC : ERGIS Ch Siouxline Jacob JW

Best Puppy Dog: PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Red Cardinal
Bitch CC :  Ch ERGIS Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
Res Bitch CC : BLACKBURN BENNETT Ch Stargang Cherry Berry

Best Puppy Bitch:  MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Shantallah Adelaide
Best Puppy :  MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Shantallah Adelaide & Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran :  ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding & Best Veteran in Show

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COXON Ch Distinctly So D'Arisca
2nd: STEWART Stargang Tyrion Russteck
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SHUTT Debbiejay Chasing Dreams for Donnadoon
2nd: WOODS Bronia Palladio
3rd: HUNT Carpaccio Red Rock
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Red Cardinal
2nd:  JENNINGS Marvale Northern Cardinal at Jenivon
3rd:  SCOINS Hayvenhund Eager Beaver
Res:  SCOINS Hayvenhund Encore
VHC:
 

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  MASON Teckeltown Master Piece
2nd: MAGRI Bronia Cellini Rozamie
3rd: CHARLESWORTH Keydax Sensation
Res: JENNINGS Marvale Royal Affair
VHC:
 

Yearling Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: COXON D'Arisca Drives a Daimler
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Post Graduate Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAND & MCCARTHY Carpaccio Red Alert for Essandsee
2nd: FRANCIS Stargang Hay Bob at Feebrick
3rd: RUDKIN Dynastydax Tarquin
Res: SCOINS Hayvenhund Braveheart
VHC:


Limit Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Jesse James
2nd: MASON Teckeltown Something Magic JW
3rd: Ayseebee Look Who's Talking to Ravenwood
Res: JENNINGS Duddondaxs Judge Jude for Jenivon
VHC:


Open Dog (11 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Barracuda
2nd: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Jacob JW
3rd: MOES & WILLIAMS Gelijams Russian Sun for Cwmdarhian
Res: KENT Lokmadi Sand Dollar
VHC: GENTLE Dimogen Stargazer

 

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs : 0
1st: Ch ERGIS Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
2nd:CROSS Stargang Sansa
3rd: BULLINGHAM Bowetts Aventurine
Res:
VHC:
 

Minor Puppy Bitch (13 Entries)  Abs : 2
1st:  MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Shantallah Adelaide
2nd: HUNT Carpaccio Red Crystal
3rd:  FAIRCHILD Ardenrun Black Velvet
Res: KENT Lokmadi Glorious Twelfth
VHC: CROSS Lillia Shadow Seeker Loggeta
 

Puppy Bitch (6 Entries)
1st:  RUDKIN Dynastydax Alfreda
2nd:  COROMINAS Victoria De Los Olivos De Quinto
3rd:  MASON Collidach Hot Springs
Res:  COOTE Andeysson Cape Verde
VHC: JENNINGS Jenivons Red Robin


Junior Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  ROBERTS & SMITHSonorra Ginger Snap for Rayol
2nd: BEACH Beachdax Queen of Hearts
3rd:  MAGRI Boadacea Be Creative with Rozamie
Res:  RUDKIN Dynastydax Anastasia

VHC: FORGE Normpug Red Flame
 

Yearling Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: MELBOURNE, CARROLL & PAGET Melriding Chanson Roland
2nd: RUDKIN Dynastydax Wilma
3rd: MAGRI Rayol Rejoice with Rozamie
Res: JENNINGS Jenivons Miss Muffin
VHC: FORGE Normpug Red Flame

 

Post Graduate Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: MASON Teckeltown Lady in Red
2nd: BEER Stargang Candy Stripes at Lowrider
3rd: CHARLESWORTH Keydax Queen Bee

Res: MITCHELL  Energy Elegance Ferrari at Dubrey (Imp Rus)
VHC: COROMINAS Luna Nueva De Los Olivos De Quinto

Limit Bitch (16 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: WILLIAMS & MOES Cwmdarhian Ginger Snap
2nd: BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Song of Fire N' Ice
3rd: CARROLL & PAGET Clentry Camilla at Marvale
Res: KENT Lokmadi with a Dragon Tattoo
VHC: MASONS Teckeltown You're the One


 
Open Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: BLACKBURN BENNETT Ch Stargang Cherry Berry
2nd:ERGIS Siouxline Rachel
3rd: CALLOW Ch Garthorne Grace Kelly
Res: ROSE Ardenrun Foolish Whisper at Rosencantz
VHC:DUNHILL Cwmdarhian Annie Aokley at Gellijam