Northern Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Pamela Marston Pollock

BEST OF BREED : KENT Lokmadi With a Dragon Tattoo
Dog CC : PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Donnie Darco
Res Dog CC : ERGIS Ch Siouxline Jacob
Bitch CC : KENT Lokmadi With a Dragon Tattoo
Res Bitch CC : CROSS Loggeta Pickled Lilly JW
Best Puppy : CALLOW Garthorne Glenda
Best Veteran : ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
Best Special Beginner : Harridachs Cherry Blossom
 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENT Lokmadi on Golden Sand

2nd: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Due Diligence

3rd: JENNINGS Melriding Boris Pasternak

Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CROSS & BLACK Riowood Red Boots

Junior Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BULLIS Amaffrey Jessie James

2nd: MACKENZIE Stargang Bob Cat

3rd: SHUTT Debbiejay Chasing Dreams for Donnadoon

 

Yearling Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DALTON Llansansiors Mr Cinnaman

2nd: JENNINGS Marvale A Royal Affair

3rd: Linburndax Rachs Tru Haggis

Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: FRANCIS Stargang Hay Bob at Feebrick

2nd: DALTON Llansansiors Mr Cinnaman

3rd: JENNINGS Narvale Northern Cardinal at Jenivon

Res: GLEAVE Stargang Lord Dashington

Limit Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  COXON D'Arisca Drives a Daimler
2nd: MASON Teckeltown Master Piece JW
3rd: SHUTT Melriding Captain Cook of Donnadoon

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Donnie Darco
2nd: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Jacob
3rd: PAGET & CARROLL Riowood Black Jack
Res: KENT Ch Lokmadi Sand Dollar
VHC: MASON Teckeltown Something Magic

Special Beginner Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HARRISON Harridachs Cherry Blossom

2nd: COOTE Andeysson Cape Verde

Minor Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PAGET & CARROLL & MELBOURNE Marvale's Austerlitz
2nd: EDMONDSON Shantallah Secret Affair
3rd: KENT Lokmadi Oh What a Circus

Res: ROBERTS & SMITH Rayol Barcelona
VHC: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Dora the Explorer


Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CALLOW Garthorne Glenda
2nd: MORRIS & WADDELL Crosscop Gabriella
3rd: KENT Lokmadi Glorious Twelfth

Res: JENNINGS Jenivon's Queen Bee

VHC: HARRISON Harridachs Cherry Blossom

Junior Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Shantallah Adelaide of Melriding
2nd: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Legacy Lives On
3rd: ANDISON & PEEL Minidogland Bunny (Imp Rus)
Res: MASON Collidach Hot Springs at Teckeltown
VHC: JENNINGS Jenivon Miss Marple

Yearling Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BELL Tolberg Eostre
2nd: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Wish Upon A Star
3rd: DALTON Llansansior's Miss Cupcake
Res: JENNINGS Jenivon Red Robin
VHC: COOTES Andeysson Cape Verde
 

Post Graduate Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: ROBERTS & SMITH Rayol Ivy's Piccalilli
2nd: Monra Just Scarletts Angels
3rd: BEER Stargang Frankly Magic at Lowrider
Res: BULLIS Amaffrey Truly Scrumptious
VHC: HERALD Winterfield's June of Arabia

Limit Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 6
1st: CROSS Loggeta Pickled Lilly JW
2nd: ROBERTS & SMITH Sonorra Ginger Snap for Rayol
3rd: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Girl Like You
Res: MASON Teckeltown You're the One JW
VHC: MORTON Monra Just Scarletts Angels

Open Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  KENT Lokmadi With a Dragon Tattoo
2nd: COXON Ch Sundsdal's Black Cadillac to D'Arisca
3rd:  ERGIS Siouxline Rachel
Res: JENNINGS Melriding Natasha at Jenivon