THE SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB MAY 2022

 

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH HAIRED)

 

JUDGE : Diane Spavin

 

BEST OF BREED : 1496 JENNINGS, Miss J MELRIDING NATASHA AT JENIVON
Dog CC : 1510 PEEL, Ms Karan & ANDISON, Mr John Clentry Donnie Darco
Res Dog CC : 1495 JENNINGS, Miss J MARVALE NORTHERN CARDINAL AT JENIVON
Bitch CC : 1496 JENNINGS, Miss J MELRIDING NATASHA AT JENIVON
Res Bitch CC : 1507 METCALFE-BILGIN, Mrs S Metadale legacy lives on
Best Puppy : 1499 JENNINGS, Miss J Jenivon's Queen Bee
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner : 1501 KAY, Miss Janette R Meikle Magic Girl

Class 721 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1505 MCCULLOCH, Mr Lloyd & MARTIN, Mr Philip Yakee Chocolate Soldier
2nd: 1515 SHUTT, Mrs M E Debbiejay Chasing Dreams for Donnadoon
3rd: 1500 JENNINGS, Miss J Melriding boris Pasternak
Res:
VHC:

Class 722 JD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1495 JENNINGS, Miss J MARVALE NORTHERN CARDINAL AT JENIVON
2nd: 1504 MAGRI, Mr J A BRONIA CELLINI ROZAMIE
3rd: 1489 GILBERT, Miss Jennifer Linburndax Earl of Swede
Res: 1482 BURNETT, Mrs Karen & BURNETT, Miss Kirsty Clentry Cranberry
VHC: 1502 KLEIN-WOOLTHUIS, Mrs A Zilveratt Houdi

Class 723 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1481 BURNETT, Mrs Karen & BURNETT, Miss Kirsty Zobear's Watchman
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 724 LD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1493 HYSLOP, Mrs PAULINE Anne & THOMSON, Mrs Dianne ZILVERAAT GOLDFINK
2nd: 1494 JENNINGS, Miss J Duddondaxs Judge Jude
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 725 OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1510 PEEL, Ms Karan & ANDISON, Mr John Clentry Donnie Darco
2nd: 1493 HYSLOP, Mrs PAULINE Anne & THOMSON, Mrs Dianne ZILVERAAT GOLDFINK
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 726 VD (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class 727 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 728 GCD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1494 JENNINGS, Miss J Duddondaxs Judge Jude
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 729 PB (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1499 JENNINGS, Miss J Jenivon's Queen Bee
2nd: 1513 PEEL, Ms Karan & ANDISON, Mr John Clentry Wish Upon A Star
3rd: 1521 WILSON, Mrs Lynne Linburndax Haggis Bon Babe
Res: 1492 HERALD, Mrs R & Miss S J STARGANG ZEBRA FINCH AT WINTERFIELD
VHC: 1501 KAY, Miss Janette R Meikle Magic Girl

Class 730 JB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1507 METCALFE-BILGIN, Mrs S Metadale legacy lives on
2nd: 1498 JENNINGS, Miss J JENIVONS MISS MARPLE
3rd: 1514 PEEL, Ms Karan & ANDISON, Mr John Minidogland Bunny (Naf) (Imp Rus)
Res: 1516 SHUTT, Mrs M E Melriding National Velvet for Donnadoon
VHC: 1487 DALTON, mr Paul Ian LLANSANSIORS MISS CUPCAKE

Class 731 PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1478 BELL, Mrs L Tolberg Eostre
2nd: 1497 JENNINGS, Miss J JENIVONS RED ROBIN
3rd: 1520 WILSON, Mrs Lynne Zilveraat Moulin Rouge (AX4)
Res: 1490 HERALD, Mrs R & Miss S J MONTONE OUR LADY FAITH AT WINTERFIELD
VHC:

Class 732 LB (8 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1496 JENNINGS, Miss J MELRIDING NATASHA AT JENIVON
2nd: 1511 PEEL, Ms Karan & ANDISON, Mr John Clentry Girl Like You
3rd: 1517 THOMSON, mrs Dianne stargang crimson moon at zilveraat
Res: 1491 HERALD, Mrs R & Miss S J WINTERFIELD'S JUNE OF ARABIA
VHC: 1508 MILLS- JONES, Mrs C Carlita Welsh princess

Class 733 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1517 THOMSON, mrs Dianne stargang crimson moon at zilveraat
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 734 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 735 SBB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 1501 KAY, Miss Janette R Meikle Magic Girl
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 736 GCB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 1496 JENNINGS, Miss J MELRIDING NATASHA AT JENIVON
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: