East of England Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Matthew Oddie  (Riowood)  No CCs

BEST OF BREED : METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Legacy Lives On
Best Dog  : KENT Ch Lokmadi Sand Dollar
Res Best Dog  : MASON Teckeltown Master Piece JW
Best Bitch : METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Legacy Lives On
Res Best Bitch : HUTCHINGS & PRICE Collidach Splish Splash
Best Puppy : HUGHES Amaffrey Larunda
Best Veteran : BULLINGHAM Bowetts Aventurine

Best Special Beginner: RUSSELL Foxearth Tiger Roll
 

Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BULLIS Amaffrey Jessie James

Junior Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HALSALL Lindella's Tonka Toy

2nd: SHUTT Debbiejay Chasing Dreams for Donnadoon

 

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: FRANCIS Stargang Hay Bob at Feebrick

2nd: RUSSELL Foxearth Tiger Roll

Limit Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  MASON Teckeltown Master Piece JW
2nd: STRANGE Stargang Magic Alfie Moon

Open Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENT Ch Lokmadi Sand Dollar
2nd: MASON Teckeltown Something Magic
3rd: MUTTON Ivan Poddubny Iz Omskoi Kreposti For Montone (imp Rus)

Special Beginner Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUSSELL Foxearth Tiger Roll

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HUGHES Amaffrey Larunda
2nd: KENT Lokmadi Oh What a Circus
3rd: ROBERTS & SMITH Rayol Bohemian Rapsody

Res: ROBERTS & SMITH Rayol Barcelona

VHC: HERALD Winterfield's Arizona Joy

Junior Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Legacy Lives On
2nd: HUTCHINGS & PRICE Collidach Splish Splash
3rd: MASON Collidach Hot Springs at Teckeltown
Res: MORRIS & WALLDELL Crosscop Gabriella
VHC: HERALD Stargang Zebra Finch at Winterfield

Post Graduate Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  MASON Teckeltown Lady in Red
2nd: GITTINS Markidachs Saffrons Gift at Boomerloo
3rd: COROMINAS Luna Nueva De Los Olivos De Quinto
Res: LEWIS Roonard Tiny Dancer

Limit Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: CROSS Loggeta Pickled Lilly JW
2nd: ROBERTS & SMITH Sonorra Ginger Snap for Tayol
3rd: GITTINS Markidachs Saffrons Dream At Boomerloo
Res: O'CONNELL Hollybirch Glowing Gold for Llennocor
VHC: WATKINSON Loggeta Boom and Bust
 

Open Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  KENT Lokmadi With a Dragon Tattoo
2nd: MASON Teckeltown You're the One
3rd:  LEWIS Ardenrun Maid of the Weald
Res: BULLIS Anaffrey Truly Scrumptious

Veteran Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BULLINGHAM Bowetts Aventurine

2nd: OXLEY Dinidax Phyllisia

3rd: TURNER & MERRIFIELD Barryann Lady Jayne
 

Special Beginner Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LEWIS Roonard Tiny Dancer

2nd: HERALD Winterfield's June of Arabia

3rd: HALSALL Lindella's Reet Petite