Midland Dachshund Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Mrs Daphne Graham

BEST OF BREED : MASON Teckeltown Master Piece JW
Dog CC : MASON Teckeltown Master Piece JW
Res Dog CC : PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Red Cardinal
Bitch CC : HANNEY-MITCHELL Ch Bronia's Antonella
Res Bitch CC : PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Girl Like You
Best Puppy : CROSS & BLACK Riowood Red Boots
Best Veteran : ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
Best Special Beginner : OAKLEY Ardenrun Waltzing Matilda

Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JENNINGS Melriding Boris Pasternak

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CROSS & BLACK Riowood Red Boots

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Red Cardinal

Yearling Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JENNINGS Marvale a Royal Affair
2nd: MAGRI Bronia Cellini Rozamie
3rd: DALTON Llansansiors Mr Cinnaman

Special Beginner Dog NO ENTRIES

Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JENNINGS Marvale Northern Cardinal at Jenivon
2nd: RUSSELL Foxearth Tiger Roll
3rd: DALTON Llansansiors Mr Cinnaman
Res: STEVENSON & MITCHELL Rioday Dishy Master Digby at Penwooddax

Limit Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  MASON Teckeltown Master Piece JW
2nd: PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Goldfinch
3rd: MUTTON Ivan Poddubny Iz Omskoi Kreposti For Montone (imp
Res: LOMBARDELLI Kelmbeck Sydney
VHC: BAND & MCCARTHY Carpaccio Red Alert For Essandsee

Open Dog (10 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MOES & WILLIAMS Ch Cwmdarhian Jesse James
2nd: PAGET & CARROLL Riowood Black Jack
3rd: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Jacob JW
Res: BEACH Riowood Arizona JW
VHC: TITE Ch Ayseebee Twinkling Star

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FOSSETT Lokmadi A Boy Named Sue JW Sh.CM
2nd: NOLAN Kelmbeck Lord of the Dance at Eddyval

Minor Puppy Bitch (14 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: PAGET & CARROLL & MELBOU Marvale's Austerlitz
2nd: CALLOW Garthorne Glenda
3rd: KENT Lokmadi Oh What a Circus
Res: EDMONDSON Shantallah secret affair
VHC: CLEAVER Pencleave's Peaky Blinders

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MORRIS Crosscop Gabriella
2nd: JENNINGS Jenivon's Queen Bee
3rd: DE LACEY Mabeldax Festive Wish
Res: FAIRCHILD Ardenrun Falling Leaves

Junior Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: JENNINGS Jenivons Miss Marple
2nd: FAIRCHILD Ardenrun Black Velvet
3rd: TITE Rijobeau Ella Vaday ( N.A.F. )
Res: PEEL & ANDISON Minidogland Bunny (Naf) (Imp Rus)
VHC: HERALD & Stargang Zebra Finch at Winterfield

Yearling Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JENNINGS Jenivons Red Robin
2nd: BELL Tolberg Eostre JW
3rd: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Wish Upon A Star
Res: MUTTON Montone Thats So Raven
VHC: FORGE Normpug Red Flame

Special Beginner Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: OAKLEY Ardenrun Waltzing Matilda
2nd: DE LACEY Gellijam's Midnight Lady of Mabeldax
3rd: MORTON Monra Just Scarletts Angels
Res: FORGE Normpug Red Flame
VHC: FAIRCHILD Golden Emblem

Post Graduate Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: SCOTT Wolferlow Peggie Sue Myojo
2nd: BEER Stargang Candy Stripes At Lowrider (Aw3)
3rd: FOSSETT Brysdax Along Came Polly
Res: MASON Teckeltown Lady in Red
VHC: GITTINS Markidachs Saffrons Gift at Boomerloo

Limit Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Girl Like You
2nd: CROSS Loggeta Pickled Lilly JW
3rd: GITTINS Markidachs Saffrons Dream At Boomerloo
Res: MASON Teckeltown You're The One JW
VHC: MUTTON Montone Be Brave

Open Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  HANNEY-MITCHELL Ch Bronia's Antonella
2nd: BEACH Beachdax Queen Of Hearts
3rd:  KENT Lokmadi With a Dragon Tattoo
Res: WEST Archidax Betty Boop
VHC: JENNINGS Melriding Natasha at Jenivon

Veteran (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding