Leeds Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Jill Cross

BEST OF BREED : MOES & WILLIAMS Ch Cwmdarhian Jesse James
Dog CC : MOES & WILLIAMS Ch Cwmdarhian Jesse James
Res Dog CC : MASON Teckeltown Master Piece JW
Bitch CC : ERGIS Siouxline Rachel
Res Bitch CC : ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
Best Puppy : PAGET & CARROLL & MELBOURNE Marvale's Austerlitz
Best Veteran : ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
Best Special Beginner : HERALD Winterfield's June of Arabia
 

Puppy Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BULLIS Amaffrey Jessie James

2nd:METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Due Diligence

3rd: JENNINGS Melriding Boris Pasternak

Res: CROSS & BLACK Riowood Red Boots


Junior Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JENNINGS Marvale Northern Cardinal at Jenivon

2nd: MACKENZIE Stargang Bob Cat

3rd: SHUTT Debbiejay Chasing Dreams for Donnadoon


Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: FRANCIS Stargang Hay Bob at Feebrick

2nd: DALTON Llansansiors Mr Cinnaman

3rd: JENNINGS Marvale A Royal Affair

Res: GLEAVE Stargang Lord Dashington

Limit Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  MASON Teckeltown Master Piece JW
2nd: COXON D'Arisca Drives a Daimler
3rd: JENNINGS Duddondaxs Judge Jude

Res: SHUTT Melriding Captain Cook of Donnadoon


Open Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MOES & WILLIAMS Ch Cwmdarhian Jesse James
2nd: PAGET & CARROLL Riowood Black Jack
3rd: ERGIS Ch Siouxline Jacob
Res:  MASON Teckeltown Something Magic
VHC: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Donnie Darco

 

Veteran Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FOSSETT Lokmadi A Boy Named Sue JW ShCM

 

Special Beginner Dog or Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HARRISON Harridachs Cherry Blossom

2nd: COOTE Andeysson Cape Verde

Puppy Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  PAGET & CARROLL & MELBOURNE Marvale's Austerlitz
2nd: EDMONDSON Shantallah Secret Affair
3rd: JENNINGS Jenivon's Queen Bee

Res: WILSON Linburndax Haggis Bon Babe

VHC: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Dora the Explorer


Junior Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Legacy Lives On
2nd: ANDISON & PEEL Minidogland Bunny (Imp Rus)
3rd: BELL Tolberg Eostre
Res: KENT Lokmadi Glorious Twelfth
VHC: BAIN Clentry Rewrite the Stars

Post Graduate Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: DALTON Llansansior's Miss Cupcake
2nd: JENNINGS Jenivon Red Robin
3rd: GLEAVE Stargang Krystal Kisses
Res: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Wish Upon a Star
VHC: FOSSETT Brysdax Along Came Polly

Limit Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  ERGIS Siouxline Rachel
2nd: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Girl Like You
3rd: CROSS Loggeta Pickled Lilly JW
Res: JENNINGS Melriding Natasha at Jenivon
VHC: BULLIS Amaffrey Truly Scrumptious

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: COXON Ch Sundsdal's Black Cadillac to D'Arisca
2nd: DUNHILL Cwmdarhian Annie Aokley at Gellijam
3rd:  BLACKBURN BENNETT Stargang Song of Ice N'Fire
Res:  KENT Lokmadi With a Dragon Tattoo