Midland Dachshund Championship Show 2022

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE SMOOTH-HAIRED)

Judge: Mrs Daphne Graham

BEST OF BREED : PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Girl Like You
Dog CC : PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Donnie Darco
Res Dog CC : TITE Ch Ayseebee Twinkling Star
Bitch CC : PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Girl Like You
Res Bitch CC : JENNINGS Jenivon's Queen Bee
Best Puppy : JENNINGS Jenivon's Queen Bee
Best Veteran : ERGIS Ch Siouxline Rapunzel with Melriding
 

Veteran Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SCOTT Wolferlow Will Scarlet JW

Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Due Diligence

Puppy Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: CROSS & BLACK Riowood Red Boots

Junior Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Red Cardinal

2nd: JENNINGS Marvale a Royal Affair

 

Novice Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JENNINGS Marvale Northern Cardinal at Jenivon

Post Graduate Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: DALTON Llansansiors Mr Cinnaman

Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  MASON Teckeltown Master Piece JW
2nd: BAND & MCCARTHY Carpaccio Red Alert For Essandsee
3rd: MUTTON Ivan Poddubny Iz Omskoi Kreposti For Montone (imp
Res: JENNINGS Duddondaxs Judge Jude for Jenivon

Open Dog (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Donnie Darco
2nd: PAGET & CARROLL Riowood Black Jack
3rd: MASON Teckeltown Something Magic
Res: SCOTT Wolferlow Will Scarlet JW
VHC: BEACH Riowood Arizona JW

Champion Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TITE Ch Ayseebee Twinkling Star

2nd: KENT Ch Lokmadi Sand Dollar

Minor Puppy Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WILKINSON & WAKEHAM Darque Angel for Wakywilks
2nd:  PAGET & CARROLL & MELBOU Marvale's Austerlitz
3rd:  METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Dora the Explorer
Res: KENT Lokmadi Oh What a Circus
VHC: FAIRCHILD Golden Emblem

Puppy Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JENNINGS Jenivon's Queen Bee
2nd: DE LACEY Mabeldax Festive Wish
3rd: FAIRCHILD Ardenrun Falling Leaves

Junior Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: TITE Rijobeau Ella Vaday
2nd: BELL Tolberg Eostre
3rd: METCALFE-BILGIN Metadale Legacy Lives On
Res: STEVENSON & MITCHELL Gaberic's Sorciere-De-L Quest at Penwooddax (Imp Fra)
VHC: FAIRCHILD Ardenrun Black Velvet

Novice Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WILKINSON & WAKEHAM Darque Angel for Wakywilks
2nd: DE LACEY Gellijam's Midnight Lady of Mabeldax
3rd: OAKLEY Ardenrun Waltzing Matilda
Res: JOHN Laurabelle Peggy Sue
VHC: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Wish Upon A Star

Post Graduate Bitch (11 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: GITTINS Markidachs Saffrons Gift at Boomerloo
2nd: MAGRI Rayol Rejoice with Rozamie
3rd: MASON Teckeltown Lady in Red
Res: BLACKBURN Stargang Desert Orchid
VHC: REYNOLDS Merryline Alexandra

Limit Bitch (13 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: PEEL & ANDISON Clentry Girl Like You
2nd: GITTINS Markidachs Saffrons Dream At Boomerloo
3rd: JENNINGS Melriding Natasha at Jenivon
Res: MILLS-JONES Carlita Welsh Princess
VHC: BLACKBURN-BENNETT Stargang Song of Ice N Fire
 

Open Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 3
1st:  KENT Lokmadi With a Dragon Tattoo
2nd: BEACH Beachdax Queen Of Hearts
3rd:  BLACKBURN Stargang Simply the Best
Res: CLEAVER & PENNANCE Pencleave Pole Position

Champion (1 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Absent