Scottish Dachshund Club Championship Show 2022

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth-haired)

Judge: Morris Armstrong (Lauralee)

 

BEST OF BREED : MITCHELL Crosscop Gabriella Bronia
Dog CC : PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Red Cardinal

Res Dog CC :PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Goldfinch
Bitch CC  : MITCHELL Crosscop Gabriella Bronia
Res Bitch CC: JENNINGS Jenivon Red Robin

Best Puppy : MITCHELL Crosscop Gabriella Bronia

Best Veteran : STEWART Stargang Tyrion Russteck

Veteran Dog or Bitch (3, 1 Abs)
1st: STEWART Stargang Tyrion Russteck
2nd: Bowetts Aventurine
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Minor Puppy Dog (2,1)
1st: Yakee Chocolate Soldier
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Puppy Dog (3)
1st: SHUTT Debbiejay Chasing Dreams for Donnadoon
2nd: Marvale A Royal Affair
3rd: Linburndax Earl of Swede
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (6)
1st: PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Red Cardinal

2nd: JENNINGS Marvale Northern Cardinal at Jenivon
3rd:  Zilveraat Houdini
Res: Linburndax Rachs Tru Haggis
VHC: MASON Teckeltown Master Piece JW

 

Special Yearling Dog (3,2 Abs)
1st: Zilveraat Houdini

2nd: 
3rd:
Res: 
VHC :

 

Post Graduate Dog (1)
1st: Absent

2nd:
3rd:
Res: 
VHC :


Limit Dog (6, 2 Abs)
1st: PAGET & CARROLL Marvale Goldfinch
2nd: Zilveraat Goldfink
3rd: Chequevar Paddington Bear at Dachienne JW
Res: JENNINGS Duddondaxs Judge Jude for Kenivon

VHC: 

Open Dog (5, 1 Abs)
1st:  PAGET & CARROLL Riowood Black Jack
2nd: GENTLE Dimogen Stargazer
3rd:  Zilveraat Goldfink
Res: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Donnie Darco
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (3)
1st:  MITCHELL Crosscop Gabriella Bronia
2nd: JENNINGS Jenivon Queen Bee
3rd:  MCAULAY Elnside Born to Shine
Res:
VHC:
 

Puppy Bitch (9)
1st:  HUNT Carpaccio Red Crystal
2nd: BELL Tolberg Eostre
3rd:  JENNINGS Jenivon Miss Marples
Res: ANDISON & PEEL Clentry Wish Upon a Star
VHC: SHUTT Melriding National Velvet for Donnadoon

Junior Bitch (7, 4 Abs)

1st:  JENNINGS Jenivon Red Robin
2nd: Linburndax Choc Wispa
3rd:  MASON Collidach Hot Springs at Teckeltown
Res:
VHC:

 

Special Yearling Bitch (5, 1 Abs)
1st:  Dachienne Strawberry Swing
2nd: MELBOURNE, PAGET & CARROLL Melriding Chanson Roland
3rd:  THOMSON Zilveraat Moulin Rouge
Res: MCCAULAY Elnside Over the Moon
VHC:

 

Post Graduate Bitch (3, 1 Abs)
1st:  Shantallah Moondust at Linburndax
2nd: MASON Teckeltown Lady in Red
3rd: 
Res:
VHC:

Limit Bitch (7)
1st:  JENNINGS Melriding Natasha at Jenivon
2nd: BELL Tolberg Jelly Tot
3rd:  CAREY Mystery Maiden for Debbiejay
Res: THOMSON Stargang Crimson Moon at Zilveraat
VHC: MASON Teckeltown You're the One

 

Open Bitch (4, 2 Abs)
1st:  MITCHELL Bronia Bellezza
2nd: THOMSON Stargang Wagtail at Zilveraat
3rd: 
Res:
VHC: