Birmingham National Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)

Judge: Mrs Helen Caple

BEST OF BREED : 4739 WOOD, Mr R Ch Wildstar Wrobinson - CC
Dog CC : 4739 WOOD, Mr R Ch Wildstar Wrobinson - CC
Res Dog CC : 4692 HALL, Mr & Mrs D Cliffmere Woodman - RCC
Bitch CC : 4689 GEESON, Miss E Abydachs Alchemy
Res Bitch CC : 4690 GODDARD, Mr J S & GODDARD, Mr T & GODDARD, Mrs S Minard Quiet Reflection
Best Puppy : 4733 WALLACE, Mrs A Ralines Just Jiles
Best Veteran : 4745 WORSWICK, Mrs C Ch Dolyharp Coppelia JW
Best Special Beginner :

Class 1963 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 1964 MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4733 WALLACE, Mrs A Ralines Just Jiles
2nd: 4682 BULLIS, Mrs A Along Came Louis To Amaffrey naf
3rd: 4714 MCGAVIGAN, Mr C & PETTIGREW, Mr C Pettigans Duke of Earl
Res:
VHC:

Class 1965 PD NO ENTRIES

Class 1966 JD (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 4727 RUSSELL, Mrs C Russteck Moonbeam
2nd: 4720 NORTON, Mrs D Halunke Dreams of Magic
3rd: 4726 POOLE, Mrs M Findowrie Mister McKye
Res: 4730 RYAN, Miss G & CHERAS, Mr D  Cheniesvilla Lord O the Ring
VHC: 4696 JOHNSON, Miss A Charpurdy's Royal Oak

Class 1967 YD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4703 LOCKETT-WALTERS, Mrs R Hutzpah Heathcliffe at Ralines
2nd: 4730 RYAN, Miss G & CHERAS, Mr D Cheniesvilla Lord O the Ring
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1968 ND (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4717 MEE, Mr W Barlaines Commander
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1969 GD NO ENTRIES

Class 1970 PGD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4742 WOODVINE-SHONE, Miss H Hanishan Fire Cracker
2nd: 4704 MACMICHAEL, Miss M Cheniesvilla Prince Casper
3rd: 4715 MEE, Mr W Barlaines Just William
Res: 4723 PIKE & CARTER, Mrs & Mrs J Zarcrest Flash Harry At Breezelyn
VHC:

Class 1971 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4736 WESTON, Mrs K Ecotyne Devil's Advocate
2nd: 4687 DUNHILL, Mrs R & DUNHILL, Mr R Zarcrest flash gordon at gellijam
3rd: 4729 RYAN, Miss G & CHERAS, Mr D Cheniesvilla Henry
Res:
VHC:

Class 1972 OD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4739 WOOD, Mr R Ch Wildstar Wrobinson - CC
2nd: 4692 HALL, Mr & Mrs D Cliffmere Woodman - RCC
3rd: 4741 WOODVINE-SHONE, Miss H Ralines Sazerac
Res: 4724 POOLE, Mrs M Findowrie Mr McKenzie
VHC: 4735 WAY, Mrs S Sudasam Livin The Dream

Class 1973 VD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4728 RYAN, Miss G & CHERAS, Mr D Garbosa Bisto Boy At Cheniesvilla
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1974 SBB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4731 STEVENS, Mrs & Mr K Urishay Ambrosia by Sidburyhill
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1975 MPB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4686 COX, Mrs P Cheritondax Chardonnay
2nd: 4693 HALL, Mr & Mrs D Cliffmere Edith
3rd: 4731 STEVENS, Mrs & Mr K Urishay Ambrosia by Sidburyhill
Res: 4695 HOLTOM, Miss A Ralines Lemosas
VHC: 4683 BURROWS, Reverend V Urishay Amaryllis at Revdvicki

Class 1976 PB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4738 WILLIAMSON, Mrs S Wildstar Wrobina at Barkroyal
2nd: 4706 MASON, Miss D Crownlake's Queen Bee
3rd: 4695 HOLTOM, Miss A Ralines Lemosas
Res:
VHC:

Class 1977 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: NO ENTRIES
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1978 YB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4722 PAIN, Mrs J Cwmdarhian Radio Gaga Ravensbeech
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 1979 NB NO ENTRIES

Class 1980 GB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4725 POOLE, Mrs M Findowrie Miss Mcfee
2nd: 4697 JOHNSON, Miss A Findowrie's Rose Queen
3rd: 4716 MEE, Mr W Barlaine Razzle Dazzle
Res:
VHC:

Class 1981 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4699 LARDEN, Miss D Bronia Red Ruby
2nd: 4700 LATHAM-JACKSON, Mr P URISHAY Pennyroyal
3rd: 4705 MACMICHAEL, Miss M Cheniesvilla Dita Von Teese
Res: 4698 JOHNSON, Miss A Charpurdy's Dandy Dutchess
VHC:

Class 1982 LB (9 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 4734 WALTERS, Miss H Ralines Party Politics
2nd: 4688 GEESON, Miss E Abydachs All About Me
3rd: 4744 WORSWICK, Mrs C Dolyharp Sonatina

Res: 4707 MASON, Miss D Tolberg Beez Kneez at Teckeltown
VHC: 4719 NORTON, Mrs D Halunke Super Magic

Class 1983 OB (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4689 GEESON, Miss E Abydachs Alchemy
2nd: 4690 GODDARD, Mr J S & GODDARD, Mr T & GODDARD, Mrs S Minard Quiet Reflection
3rd: 4740 WOOD, Mr R Wildstar Wrivera
Res: 4743 WORSWICK, Mrs C Dolyharp Fur Elise
VHC: 4701 LATHAM-JACKSON, Mr P Urishay Heart 'n' Soul

Class 1984 VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 4745 WORSWICK, Mrs C CH DOLYHARP COPPELIA JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: