Blackpool Championship Show

Dachshund (Miniature Longhaired)

Judge(s): MISS J DOVE

 
DCC NEERTANAUF SEA MAGIC JW SHCM (MRS S A BROAD)
RDCC RALINES SAZERAC ( MISS WOODVINE-SHONE)
BCC CH LYNDARLEA VIENNA (MRS R LOCKETT-WALTERS)
RBCC ABYDACHS ALCHEMY (MISS E H GEESON)
BOB CH LYNDARLEA VIENNA (MRS R LOCKETT-WALTERS)
BP CROWNLAKE'S QUEEN BEE (MISS D MASON)
BV NEERTANAUF SEA MAGIC JW SHCM (MRS S A BROAD) & Hound Veteran Group 3
BJ RUSSTECK MOONBEAM (MRS C RUSSELL)  & Hound Junior Group 3
Minor Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST PETTIGANS DUKE OF EARL (MESSRS C J & C MCGAVIGAN & PETTIGREW)
Puppy - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST CHARPURDY'S ROYAL OAK (MISS A B JOHNSON)
Junior - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST RUSSTECK MOONBEAM (MRS C RUSSELL)
Yearling - Dog
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST HUTZPAH HEATHCLIFFE AT RALINES (MRS R LOCKETT-WALTERS)
Post Graduate - Dog
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST HANISHAN FIRE CRACKER ( MISS WOODVINE-SHONE)
2ND CALVIN'S DREAM OF ETERNITY AT XANADAX (MISS D BREARLEY)
3RD DINKIDAX DIONYSUS (MRS S A BROAD)
Limit - Dog
Entries: 4 Absentees: 0
1ST ZARCREST FLASH GORDON AT GELLIJAM (MR R & MRS R A DUNHILL)
2ND BRONIA THE DUTCHMAN (MRS P R IRVINE)
3RD BARLAINES JUST WILLIAM (MR & MRS W A MEE)
RES NINANAJA CRAZY DIAMOND (IMP DNK) ( MISS WOODVINE-SHONE)
Open - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST RALINES SAZERAC ( MISS WOODVINE-SHONE)
Veteran - Dog
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST NEERTANAUF SEA MAGIC JW SHCM (MRS S A BROAD)
Puppy - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 0
1ST CROWNLAKE'S QUEEN BEE (MISS D MASON)
2ND STARLIGHT ANGEL OF DONNADOON (MRS M L SHUTT)
Junior - Bitch
Entries: 2 Absentees: 1
1ST AMBYTH I SPOTTED IT (M BIRDSWORTH)
Yearling - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 2
1ST TOLBERG CREAM SURPRISE AT INDIKO (MRS K M DRADY)
2ND DINKIDAX AURETTA (MRS A TREMBLE)
Post Graduate - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST BARLAINE RAZZLE DAZZLE (MR & MRS W A MEE)
2ND AMBYTH BACK TO BLACK (M BIRDSWORTH)
3RD FINDOWRIES ROSE QUEEN AT CHARPURDY (MISS A B JOHNSON)
Limit - Bitch
Entries: 4 Absentees: 1
1ST TOLBERG BEEZ KNEEZ AT TECKELTOWN (MISS D MASON)
2ND AMBYTH TALK OF THE TOWN (M BIRDSWORTH)
3RD CHARPURDY'S DANDY DUTCHESS (MISS A B JOHNSON)
Open - Bitch
Entries: 3 Absentees: 0
1ST CH LYNDARLEA VIENNA (MRS R LOCKETT-WALTERS)
2ND ABYDACHS ALCHEMY (MISS E H GEESON)
3RD MINARD QUIET REFLECTION (T, S & J S GODDARD)
Veteran - Bitch
Entries: 1 Absentees: 0
1ST METADALE LEONIE AT HERTSMERRY (MRS C M MORTLOCK)