Houndshow Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr Graham Hill

BEST OF BREED : GEESON Abydachs Alchemy
Dog CC : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
Res Dog CC :WOODVINE-SHONE Ralines Sazerac
Bitch CC : GEESON Abydachs Alchemy
Res Bitch CC : WHITFIELD-ROBERTS  Dandydayo Kiss the Girl
Best Puppy : MASON Crownlake's Queen Bee
Best Veteran : BROAD Neertanuaf Sea Magic JW Sh.CM
Best Special Beginner :  DRABY Tolberg Cream Surprise at Indiko

Minor Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  PHILLIPS Fallingwater First Light NAF
2nd: WALLACE Ralines Just Jiles
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: PHILLIPS Fallingwater First Light NAF
2nd: NORTON Halunke Dreams of Magic
3rd: JOHNSON Charpurdy's Royal Oak
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUSSELL  Russteck Moonbeam
2nd: PHILLIPS Fallingwater First Light NAF
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Yearling Dog (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Paolo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Special Beginner Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FAIRCHILD Restinim Torandot
2nd: FINDLAY Hanburydax Lord Oliver
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUSSELL Russteck Moonbeam
2nd: WOODVINE-SHONE Hanishan Fire Cracker
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Dutch Odyssey
Res: PHILLIPS Rossdach Rockspirit
VHC: NORTON Halunke Best Of Magic

Limit Dog (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DUNHILL Zarcrest flash gordon at gellijam
2nd: IRVINE Bronia the Dutchman
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Dutch Odyssey
Res: WOODVINE-SHONE Ninanaja Crazy Dimond (Imp Dnk)
VHC: MEE Barlaine Just William

Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
2nd: WOODVINE-SHONE Ralines Sazerac
3rd: LARKIN Luna Caprese Voleur De Roses (Ital)
Res: PHILLIPS Summerview Yogi Bear Jw
VHC:

Veteran Dog (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BROAD Neertanuaf Sea Magic JW Sh.CM
2nd: PHILLIPS Rossdach Rave On
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Santana JW JW
Res:
VHC:

Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
2nd: PHILLIPS Fallingwater Flower Power
3rd: COX Cheritondax Chardonnay
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MASON Crownlake's Queen Bee
2nd: WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
3rd: PHILLIPS Rossdach Rave On
Res: PAIN Ravensbeech Beansprout
VHC: DUNHILL Glyndwr Secrets Out

Junior Bitch (9 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Dandydayo Kiss the Girl
2nd: BELL Tolberg  Cream Delight
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Rosa
Res: BILLETT Daring Dancer
VHC: REES Minard Magic of Light at Yumares

Yearling Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: JOHNSON Findowries Rose Queen at Charpurdy
2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Rosa
3rd: THOMAS Abydachs About Time
Res: BILLETT Daring Dancer
VHC: MCGAVIGAN & PETTIGREW Pettigans Rose of Leadhills

Special Beginner Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  DRADY Tolberg Cream Surprise at Indiko
2nd: MACMICHAEL Cheniesvilla Dita Von Teese
3rd:  BILLETT Daring Dancer
Res: FINDLAY Hanburydax Phantom Lady
VHC: FAIRCHILD Findowrie Scarlett Ribbons

Post Graduate Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SIGGEE Ensigynes Fantasio
2nd: JOHNSON Charpurdy's Dandy Dutchess
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOODVINE-SHONE Hanishan Stracciatella
2nd: MASON Tolberg Beez Kneez at Teckeltown
3rd: PHILLIPS Summerview Minnie Mouse
Res: COX Dolyharp Sweet Harmony
VHC:

OPen Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GEESON Abydachs Alchemy
2nd: WOOD Wildstar Wrivera
3rd: WORSWICK Dolyharp Fur Elise
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Be Lucky JW JW
VHC: GODDARD Minard Quiet Reflection

Veteran Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: PHILLIPS Rossdach Madame Butterfly
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: