Midland Dachshund Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)

Judge: Emma Black (Bassodon)

BEST OF BREED : WOOD Wildstar Wreward
Dog CC : WOOD Wildstar Wreward
Res Dog CC :WOODVINE-SHONE Ralines Sazerac

Best Puppy Dog : NORTON Halunke Dreams of Magic
Bitch CC : WORSWICK Dolyharp Fur Elise
Res Bitch CC : WALTERS Ralines Party Politics

Best Puppy Bitch : WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
Best Puppy : WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda & Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran : MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Santana JW

 

Veteran Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Santana JW
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st:  WALLACE Ralines Just Jile
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NORTON Halunke Dreams of Magic
2nd: JOHNSON Charpurdy's Royal Oak
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Junior Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DRADY Tolberg Black Adder at Indiko
2nd: LOCKETT WALTERS Hutzpah Heathcliffe at Ralines
3rd: RUSSELL Russteck Moonbeam
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Paolo
VHC: FAIRCHILD Restinim Torandot

Yearling Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Paolo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Novice Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: BREARLEY Calvin's Dream of Eternity at Xanadax
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: NORTON Halunke Best Of Magic
2nd: RUSSELL Russteck Moonbeam
3rd: WOODVINE-SHONE Hanishan Fire Cracker
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Dutch Odyssey
VHC: BREARLEY Calvin's Dream of Eternity at Xanadax

Limit Dog (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wreward

2nd: LOCKETT WALTERS & WALTERS Ralines The Naked Chef
3rd: WOODVINE-SHONE Ninanaja Crazy Dimond (Imp Dnk)
Res: IRVINE Bronia the Dutchman
VHC: MCCARTHY Nagshall Dutch Odyssey

Open Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WOODVINE-SHONE Ralines Sazerac
2nd: LARKIN Luna Caprese Voleur De Roses (Ital)
3rd: PHILLIPS Summerview Yogi Bear JW
Res:
VHC:

 

Veteran Bitch
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Minor Puppy Bitch (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
2nd: COX Cheritondax Chardonnay
3rd: ANEKE Little Beautiful Lady
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
2nd: MASON Crownlake's Queen Bee
3rd: PAIN Ravensbeech Beansprout
Res: DUNHILL Glyndwr Secrets Out
VHC: ANEKE Little Beautiful Lady

Junior Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Dandydayo Kiss the Girl
2nd: BELL Tolberg Cream Delight
3rd:  PHILLIPS Summerview Holly Would
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Rosa
VHC: BILLETT Daring Dancer


Yearling Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WORSWICK Dolyharp Clara Schumann
2nd: DRADY Tolberg Cream Surprise at Indiko
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Rosa
Res: THOMAS Abydachs About Time
VHC: BILLETT Daring Dancer

 

Novice Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MEE Barlaines Razzle Dazzle
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Special Beginner Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  DRADY Tolberg Cream Surprise at Indiko
2nd: MACMICHAEL Cheniesvilla Dita Von Teese
3rd:  BILLETT Daring Dancer
Res: FINDLAY Hanburydax Phantom Lady
VHC: FAIRCHILD Findowrie Scarlett Ribbons

Post Graduate Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: JAMES Jamesfairs Lipsrsealed
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Limit Bitch (12 Entries) Abs: 4
1st: WALTERS Ralines Party Politics
2nd: WOOD Wildstar Wrivera
3rd: WOODVINE-SHONE Hanishan Stracciatella
Res: WHITFIELD ROBERTS Minard Your Own Kind of Music with Dandydayo
VHC: MASON Tolberg Beez Kneez at Teckeltown

Open Bitch (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WORSWICK Dolyharp Fur Elise
2nd: WOOD Wildstar Wreeva
3rd: GEESON Abydachs Alchemy
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Be Lucky JW JW
VHC: GODDARD Minard Quiet Reflection
 

Champion Bitch (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: LOCKETT WALTERS Ch Lyndarlea Vienna
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC: