Northern Counties Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2021

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)

Judge: Laura Sexton (Molloney)

 BEST BITCH & BEST OF BREED

GEESON

 Abydachs Alchemy

BEST PUPPY IN BREED

WOOD

Wildstar Wrolanda

BEST VETERAN IN BREED

DRADY

Larkhund Russian Kween VW

BEST SPECIAL BEGINNER IN BREED

DRADY

Tolberg Cream Surprise at Indiko

 

BEST OF BREED : GEESON Abydachs Alchemy
Dog CC : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
Res Dog CC : WOODVINE-SHONE Hanishan Fire Cracker

Best Puppy Dog: No Entries

Bitch CC : GEESON Abydachs Alchemy
Res Bitch CC : WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda

Best Puppy Bitch: WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda

Best Puppy : WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda & Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Best Veteran : DRADY Larkhund Russian Kween VW
Best Special Beginner : DRADY Tolberg Cream Surprise at Indiko & Best Special Beginner in Show
 

Veteran Dog or Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: BROAD Neertanuaf Sea Magic JW Sh.CM
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Puppy Dog
1st: No Entries
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

 

Junior Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: RUSSELL Russteck Moonbeam
2nd: LOCKETT-WALTERS Hutzpah Heathcliffe at Ralines
3rd: DRABY Tolberg Black Adder at Indiko
Res: FINDLAY Hanburydaax Lord Oliver
VHC:

 

Yearling Dog (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: RUSSELL Russteck Moonbeam
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Post Graduate Dog (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOODVINE-SHONE Hanishan Fire Cracker
2nd: RUSSELL Russteck Moonbeam
3rd:
Res:
VHC:


Limit Dog (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOODVINE-SHONE Ninanaja Crazy Dimond (Imp Dnk)
2nd: DUNHILL Zarcrest Flash Gordon at Gellijam
3rd:  WOOD Wildstar Wreward
Res: IRVINE Bronia the Dutchman
VHC:
 

Open Dog (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson
2nd: LATHAM-JACKSON Dolyharp Purcell of Urishay

3rd: WOODVINE-SHONE Ralines Sazerac
Res: LARKIN Luna Caprese Voleur De Roses (Ital)
VHC: PHILLIPS Summerview Yogi Bear JW


Special Beginners Dog or Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DRADY Tolberg Cream Surprise at Indiko
2nd: BILLETT Daring Dancer
3rd: FINDLAY Hanburydaax Lord Oliver
Res: FINDLAY Hanburydax Phantom Lady
VHC:

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (1 Entry) Abs: 0
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Puppy Bitch (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
2nd: MASON Crownlake's Queen Bee
3rd: BIRDSWORTH Ambyth I Spotted It
Res: SHUTT Starlight Angel of Donnadoon
VHC:

Junior Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MITCHELL Bronia Evanora
2nd: PHILLIPS Summerview Holly Would
3rd:  REES Minard Magic of Light at Yumares
Res: BILLETT Daring Dancer
VHC: BIRDSWORTH Ambyth It Spotted Me

 

Yearling Bitch (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: STEPHANI & FLETCHER Walnutfarm Faith
2nd: BILLETT Daring Dancer
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Post Graduate Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: LATHAM-JACKSON Urishay Pennyroyal
2nd: BELL Tolberg Songbird
3rd: DRADY Tolberg Cream Surprise at Indiko
Res: BIRDSWORTH Ambyth Back To Black
VHC: COHEN Hutzpah Hothouse Flower


Limit Bitch (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wrivera
2nd: WALTERS Ralines Party Politics
3rd: PHILLIPS Summerview Minnie Mouse
Res: MASON Tolberg Beez Kneez at Teckletown
VHC: COHEN Lilac Blossom for Hutzpah
 

Open Bitch (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: GEESON Abydachs Alchemy
2nd: GODDARD Minard Quiet Reflection
3rd: WOOD Wildstar Wreeva
Res:
VHC: