Southern Dachshund Ass Championship Show 2021

Dachshund (Miniature Long-haired)

Judge: Wendell Moore (Cloudside)

 

BEST OF BREED : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW
Dog CC : WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW

Res Dog CC : LARKIN Luna Caprese Voleur De Roses
Best Puppy Dog : PHILLIPS Fallingwater First Light

Bitch CC  : GEESON Abydachs Alchemy
Res Bitch CC: WOOD Wildstar Wreeva

Best Puppy Bitch : WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda

Best Puppy : WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda

Veteran Dog or Bitch (4)
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Just Santana JW
2nd: PHILLIPS Rossdach Madame Butterfly
3rd: BROAD Neertanauf Sea Magic JW ShCM
Res: EARLEY Yelva Mister Brandy Man
VHC: 

 

Minor Puppy Dog (1)
1st: PHILLIPS Fallingwater First Light
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Puppy Dog (1)
1st: PHILLIPS Fallingwater First Light
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Dog (2)
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Paolo

2nd: FAIRCHILD Restinim Torandot
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Yearling Dog (1)
1st: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Paolo

2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC:
 

Post Graduate Dog (6)
1st: PHILLIPS Rossdach Rockspirit

2nd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Dutch Odyssey
3rd:  BROAD Dinkidax Dionysus
Res: TURVEY Moody Blues to Noakimba
VHC : FAIRCHILD Restinim Torandot


Limit Dog (7)
1st: DUNHILL Zarcrest Flash Gordon at Gellijam
2nd: WOOD Wildstar Wreward
3rd:  HALL & OSBOURNE Dinkidax All Fired Up at Confundax
Res: BUTLER Drymoor Silver Thrupney Bit

VHC: TURVEY Moody Blues to Noakimba

Open Dog (9)
1st: WOOD Ch Wildstar Wrobinson JW
2nd: LARKIN Luna Caprese Voleur De Roses (Ital)
3rd:  LATHAM-JACKSON Dolyharp Purcell of Urishay
Res: GRAHAM Jadag Herr Bjorn
VHC: LE PAGE Willowheath Freddy Mercury with Thelepees

Minor Puppy Bitch (4,1)
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
2nd: MASON Crownlake's Queen Bee
3rd:  PHILLIPS Fallingwater Water Flower Power
Res: 
VHC: 

 

Puppy Bitch (4,1)
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wrolanda
2nd: PHILLIPS Fallingwater Water Flower Power
3rd:  PHILLIPS Summerview Holly Would
Res: 
VHC: 

Junior Bitch (5)

1st: WHITFIELD-ROBERTS Danydayo Kiss the Girl
2nd: LATHAM-JACKSON Urishay Pennyroyal
3rd: WORSWICK Dolyharp Clara Schumann
Res: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Rosa
VHC: FAIRCHILD Findowrie Scarlett Ribbons

 

Yearling Bitch (3)

1st: GEESON Abydachs Alchemy
2nd: EARLEY Yelva Silver Shadow
3rd: MCCARTHY Nagshall Santa Rosa
Res: 
VHC: 
 


Post Graduate Bitch (2)
1st: EARLEY Yelva Princess Beatrix
2nd: LE PAGE Thelepees Pennyblack Silk
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 

Limit Bitch (8,1)
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wrivera
2nd: GEESON Abydachs All About Me
3rd: MASON Tolberg Beez Kneez at Teckeltown

Res: COX Dolyharp Sweet Harmony

VHC: LATHAM-JACKSON Urishay Heart N'Soul

 

Open Bitch (4)
1st: WOOD Wildstar Wreeva
2nd: GODDARD Minard Quiet Reflection
3rd:  WORSWICK Dolyharp Fur Elise

Res:  EARLEY Willowheath Silver Queen of Yelva

VHC: