Scottish Kennel Club Championship Show 2021

MAY SHOW HELD IN OCTOBER 2021

DACHSHUND (MINIATURE LONG-HAIRED)

Judge: Mr S Mallard

BEST OF BREED : 336 WHITFIELD-ROBERTS, Mr A Dandydayo Kiss the Girl
Dog CC : 340 WOODVINE-SHONE, Miss H Ralines Sazerac
Res Dog CC : 316 BOYLE., Miss Z C Zarcrest See in Red
Bitch CC : 336 WHITFIELD-ROBERTS, Mr A Dandydayo Kiss the Girl
Res Bitch CC : 339 WOOD, Mr R Wildstar Wreeva
Best Puppy : 316 BOYLE., Miss Z C Zarcrest See in Red
Best Veteran :
Best Special Beginner :

Class 193 PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 316 BOYLE., Miss Z C Zarcrest See in Red
2nd: 318 BULLIS, Mrs A Along Came Louis To Amaffrey naf
3rd: 327 MCGAVIGAN, Mr C & PETTIGREW, Mr C Pettigans Duke of Earl
Res: 342 WOODVINE-SHONE, Miss H Urishay Amadeus
VHC:

Class 194 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 331 NORTON, Mrs D Halunke Dreams of Magic
2nd: 333 RUSSELL, Mrs C Russteck Moonbeam
3rd: 315 BELL, Miss A Nebodaxies Dream Come True
Res:
VHC:

Class 195 ND NO ENTRIES

Class 196 GD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 317 BRAID, Mrs M Tolberg Capercaillie
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 197 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 341 WOODVINE-SHONE, Miss H Hanishan Fire Cracker
2nd: 332 PIKE & CARTER, Mrs & Mrs J Zarcrest Flash Harry At Breezelyn
3rd: 314 BELL, Miss A Artangeldax Luck Changer At Nebodaxies
Res:
VHC:

Class 198 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 321 IRVINE, Mrs P Bronia the Dutchman
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 199 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 340 WOODVINE-SHONE, Miss H Ralines Sazerac
2nd: 337 WOOD, Mr R Ch Wildstar Wreward
3rd: 320 GRAHAM, Mrs D Jadag Herr Bjorn
Res:
VHC:

Class 200 VD NO ENTRIES

Class 201 SBD NO ENTRIES

Class 202 GCD NO ENTRIES

Class 203 PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 325 MASON, Miss D Crownlake's Queen Bee
2nd: 335 SHUTT, Mrs M Littl fut Pandora's Secret for Donnadoon ( imp Rus
3rd: 319 GRADY, Miss M Indiko Destiny's Child at Glenrioch
Res:
VHC:

Class 204 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 336 WHITFIELD-ROBERTS, Mr A Dandydayo Kiss the Girl
2nd: 334 SHUTT, Mrs M Starlight Angel of Donnadoon
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 205 NB NO ENTRIES

Class 206 GB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 313 BECKETT-BRADSHAW, Ms A Tolberg Heavenly At Hutaka
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 207 PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 328 MEE, Mr W Barlaine Razzle Dazzle
2nd: 323 LATHAM-JACKSON, Mr P Urishay Pennyroyal
3rd:
Res:
VHC:

Class 208 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 330 NORTON, Mrs D Halunke Super Magic
2nd: 338 WOOD, Mr R Wildstar Wrivera
3rd: 326 MASON, Miss D Tolberg Beez Kneez at Teckeltown
Res:
VHC:

Class 209 OB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 339 WOOD, Mr R Wildstar Wreeva
2nd: 324 LATHAM-JACKSON, Mr P Urishay Heart N' Soul
3rd: 329 METCALFE, mrs B Metadale Ariadne
Res:
VHC:

Class 210 VB NO ENTRIES

Class 211 SBB NO ENTRIES

Class 212 GCB NO ENTRIES